Summit Track and Field
HomePicturesCalendarSeason ResultsLive ResultsRecordsContactFASTFacebook

Summit Top Relay Performances
Updated 11/22/16
Place Time Participants     Date Meet
Girls 4x100m Relay 
1 47.91 * Emma Stevenson, Hannah Cochran, Megan Buzzas, Alexa Thomas 5/14/2014 IMC District Finals
2 48.38   Rachelle Wilson, Kellie Schueler, Marissa Berg, Kourtney Parks 6/15/2007 Nike Outdoor Nationals
3 48.54c Anna Hinz, Quin Fraley, Emma Normand, Hannah Cochran 5/11/2016 IMC District Finals@
4 48.88 Megan Buzzas, Meg Meagher, Olivia Singer, Alexa Thomas 5/25/2013 State Championships
5 48.90 Megan Buzzas, Sarah Frazier, Olivia Singer, Alexa Thomas 5/10/2012 IMC Championships
6 48.95 Emma Stevenson, Emma normand, Hannah Cochran, Piper Flannery 4/25/2015 Summit Invitational
7 49.15 Ricci Kitzmiller, Sarah Frazier, Emily Ritchey, Meg Meagher 4/29/2011 Jesuit Relays
8 49.62 Breanna Wilson, Alison Flaherty, Marissa Berg, Rachelle Wilson 5/17/2008 IMC District Finals
9 50.06 Rachelle Wilson, Kelsey Testerman, Montse Caccamo, Kourtney Parks 5/13/2005 IMC District Finals
10 50.14 Veronica West, Rachel Slater, Sarah Frazier, Holly Stormberg 5/13/2010 City Championships
* Number 1 All-time, 5A Schools
@ Because of concerns with the timing system, the auto time given was treated as a hand time and converted to FAT
Girls 4x400m Relay 
1 3:52.77 * Piper Flannery, Emma Stevenson, Hannah Cochran, Sarah Reeves 5/21/2016 State Championship Finals
2 3:55.11   Marissa Berg, Rachelle Wilson, Alyssa O'Connor, Kellie Schueler 5/24/2008 State Championship Finals
3 3:55.42 Marissa Berg, Hillie Teller, Kourtney Parks, Kellie Schueler 6/15/2007 Nike Outdoor Nationals
4 3:55.78 Marissa Berg, Lindsay Zimmerman, Alyssa O'Connor, Kourtney Parks 5/27/2006 State Championship Finals
5 3:57.28 Emma Stevenson, Olivia Brooks, Hannah Cochran, Piper Flannery 5/23/2015 State Championship Finals
6 3:57.49 Veronica West, Hillie Teller, Alyssa O'Connor, Kellie Schueler 5/23/2009 State Championship Finals
7 3:58.50 Sarah Frazier, Ashley Maton, Megan Fristoe, Ricci Kitzmiller 5/21/2011 State Championship Finals
8 3:58.33 Rachel Slater, Hillie Teller, Veronica West, Kellie Schueler 5/29/2010 State Championship Finals
9 4:00.19 Claire Christensen, Miranda Brown, Meg Meagher, Josie Kinney 5/25/2013 State Championship Finals
10 4:00.73 Keelin Moehl,  Miranda Brown, Josie Kinney, Ashley Maton 5/26/2012 State Championship Finals
* Number 1 All-time, 5A Schools
 
Boys 4x100m Relay 
1 41.69 * Aaron Campbell, John Torsey, Chris Ward, Nathan Crabtree 5/13/2005 IMC District Finals
2 42.81 Isaac Derman, Ian Lybarger, Alexander Yountl, Cameron McCormick 5/15/2015 IMC District Finals
3 42.82 Kevin Gilbride, Brent Gunderson, Cody Buckendorf, Aaron Campbell 5/11/2006 City Championships
4 42.85 Alexander Needham, Jesse Sanderson, Cole Thomas, TJ Peay 5/21/2011 State Championship Finals
5 43.11 Aaron Campbell, John Torsey, Chris Ward, Nathan Crabtree 5/29/2004 State Championship Finals
6 43.19 Cole Thomas, TJ Peay, Brett Campbell, Jesse Sanderson 5/13/2010 City Championships
7 43.20 Kevin Gilbride, Antwan Johnson, Robin Miller, Cody Buckendorf 5/19/2007 State Championship Finals
8 43.28 Matson Hardie, Korey Halligan, Robin Miller, Corey Cahalane 5/16/2008 IMC District Finals
  43.28 Kyle Cornett, Braden Durfee, Ryan Tennant, Ian Lybarger 4/23/2016 Summit Invitational
10 43.39 Jesse Sanderson, Dion Roccasalva, Matson Hardie, TJ Whitehall 5/16/2009 IMC District Finals
* Number 1 All-time, 5A Schools; #4 all classifications
Boys 4x400m Relay 
1 3:20.47 * Bryan Harper, Gerrhett Vom Steeg, Chris Ward, Nathan Crabtree 5/29/2004 State Championship Finals
2 3:21.00 Daniel Wiens, Kenyon Neuman, Chris Ward, Nathan Crabtree 5/21/2005 State Championship Finals
3 3:24.29 Zach Weishaupt, Michael Wilson, Jesse Sanderson, Alexander Needham 4/29/2011 Jesuit Relays
4 3:24.79 Jesse Sanderson, James Hill, Michael Wilson, Brett Campbell 5/29/2010 State Championship Finals
5 3:25.28 Blake Anderson, Dan Maunder, Luke Hinz, Michael Wilson 5/25/2013 State Championship Finals
6 3:25.50 James Stewart-Jones, Guy Hakanson, Dylan Coleman, Aaron Campbell 5/27/2006 State Championship Finals
7 3:26.22 Alexander Needham, Jesse Sanderson, TJ Whitehall, Geoffrey Zath 4/25/2009 Oregon Relays
8 3:26.28 Corey Cahalane, Dylan Woock, Matson Hardie, Robin Miller 5/2/2008 Jesuit Relays
9 3:26.54 Dylan Woock, Maurice Noland, Corey Cahalane, Robin Miller 5/19/2007 State Championship Finals
10 3:29.92 Isaac Derman, Marc Hasenoehrl, Matthew Maton, Chris Merlos 5/17/2014 IMC District Finals
* Number 1 All-time, 5A Schools
NON-OSAA RELAY EVENTS              
Girls 4x200 Relay
1 1:43.31 Piper Flannery, Emma Normand, Quin Fraley, Hannah Cochran 4/15/2016 Oregon Relays
2 1:43.92 Kellie Schueler, Kourtney Parks, Rachelle Wilson, Marissa Berg 4/27/2007 Jesuit Relays
3 1:44.78 Hannah Cochran, Emma Stevenson, Piper Flannery, Hannah Fraley 5/1/2015 Jesuit Relays
4 1:44.86 Megan Buzzas,Mya Fraley, Hannah Cochran,  Alexa Thomas 5/2/2014 Jesuit Relays
5 1:45.00 Megan Buzzas, Meg Meagher, Miranda Brown, Alexa Thomas 5/3/2013 Jesuit Relays
6 1:47.15 Ricci Kitzmiller, Alexa Thomas, Emily Ritchie, Meg Meagher 4/29/2011 Jesuit Relays
7 1:47.21 Lindsay Zimmerman, Marissa Berg, Gabby Rivera, Kourtney Parks 5/5/2006 Jesuit Relays
8 1:48.66 Rachel Slater, Holly Stormberg, Veronica West, Sarah Frazier 5/7/2010 Jesuit Relays
9 1:50.46 Breanna Wilson, Alison Flaherty, Marissa Berg, Gabby Rivera 5/2/2008 Jesuit Relays
10 1:50.65 Holly Stormberg, Breanna Munsel, Veronica West, Sienna Marquis 5/1/2009 Jesuit Relays
Girls 4x800 Relay
1 9:05.88 Keelin Moehl, Eirann Cohen, Alyssa O'Connor, Kellie Schueler 6/18/2009 Nike Outdoor Nationals
2 9:17.53 Brooklin Brumund, Hillie Teller, Alyssa O'Connor, Kellie Schueler 6/20/2008 Nike Outdoor Nationals
3 9:28.08 Kelsey Washenberger, Hannah Tobiason, Sarrah Reeves, Taylor Vandenborn 4/15/2016 Oregon Relays
4 9:29.43 Eirann Cohen, Keelin Moehl, Kira Kelly, Kellie Schueler* 5/30/2009 Oregon Elite
5 9:30.12 Keelin Moehl, Eirann Cohen, Meghan Fristoe, Kellie Schueler 5/7/2010 Jesuit Relays
6 9:31.14 Hillie Teller, Kellie Schueler, Keelin Moehl, Eirann Cohen* 5/1/2009 Jesuit Relays
7 9:37.62 Sara Fristoe, Keelin Moehl, Kira Kelly, Ashley Maton 4/29/2011 Jesuit Relays
8 9:46.99 Olivia Moehl, Emma Su, Kaely Gordon, Sarah Reeves 5/2/2014 Jesuit Relays
9 9:58.57 Kelsey Washenberger, Hannah Tobiason, Anna Hinz, Piper McDonald 5/1/2015 Jesuit Relays
10 10:00.09 Leah Schluter, Sara Fristoe, Kira Kelly, Sarah West* 5/1/2009 Jesuit Relays
Girls Sprint Medley (200, 200, 400, 800)
1 4:09.22 Hannah Cochran, Emma Stevenson, Kaely Gordon, Emma Normand 4/18/2015 Oregon Relays
2 4:18.86 Megan Buzzas, Alexa Thomas, Emma Su, Sarah Reeves 4/19/2014 Oregon Relays
3 4:22.21 Olivia Singer, Alexa Thomas, Claire Christensen, Allie Bowlin 4/20/2013 Oregon Relays
4 4:22.43 Holly Stormberg, Sarah Frazier, Hillie Teller, Kira Kelly 5/1/2010 Oregon Relays
5 4:28.31 Emily Hayes, Lindsey Langer, Kourtney Parks, Hillie Teller  4/28/2007 XO Invitational
6 4:28.56 Breanna Munsel, Rianna Aylward, Eirann Cohen, Brooklin Brumund 4/25/2009 Oregon Relays
7 4:30.63 Marissa Berg, Alison Flaherty, Gabby Rivera, Emily Villano 4/26/2008 Oregon Relays
8 4:41.90 Rachel Slater, Marissa Berg, Kellie Schueler, Brooklin Brumund (indoor) 2/15/2008 Simplot Games
9 4:49.22 Relay Team 4/15/2006 XO Invitational
10 5:06.28 Relay Team 4/7/2009 Run fast, turn right
Girls Distance Medley Relay (1200, 400, 800, 1600)
1 12:09.21 Hannah Tobiason, Taylor Vandenborn, Sarah Reeves, Olivia Brooks 4/15/2016 Oregon Relays
2 12:09.95 Taylor Vandenborn, Piper Flannery, Kaely Gordon, Olivia Brooks 4/18/2015 Oregon Relays
3 12:24.73 Megan Fristoe, Keelin Moehl, Sara Fristoe, Kira Kelly 4/29/2011 Jesuit Relays
4 12:26.84 Kaely Gordon, Emma Stevenson, Sarah Reeves, Olivia Brooks 4/19/2014 Oregon Relays
5 12:32.09 Kaely Gordon, Miranda Brown, Emma Su, Hannah Gindlesperger 4/20/2013 Oregon Relays
6 12:42.01 Kira Kelly, Keelin Moehl, Eirann Cohen, Megan Fristoe 5/7/2010 Jesuit Relays
7 13:04.31 Hillie Teller, Marissa Berg, Hilary Sharpe, Brooklin Brumund 4/25/2008 Oregon Relays
8 13:11.91 Kira Kelly, Hillie Teller, Sara Fristoe, Hilary Sharp 4/25/2009 Oregon Relays
9 13:19.37 Alyssa O'Connor, Brooklin Brumund, Piper Nash, Gabby Rivera 4/19/2008 Aloha Relays
10 13:21.69 Piper Nash, Alison Flaherty, Maggie Landry, Sara Wrightman 5/5/2006 Jesuit Relays
Boys 4x200 Relay
1 1:30.47 Brayden Durfee, Alexander Yount, Ian Lybarger, Cameron McCormick 5/1/2015 Jesuit Relays
2 1:30.85 Alexander Needham, Jesse Sanderson, Cole Thomas, TJ Peay 4/29/2011 Jesuit Relays
3 1:31.22 Robin Miller, Maurice Noland, Cody Buckendorf, Antwan Johnson 4/27/2007 Jesuit Relays
4 1:31.70 Brent Gunderson, Dylan Coleman, Cody Buckndorf, Aaron Campbell 5/5/2006 Jesuit Relays
5 1:32.25 Brett Campbell, Jesse Sanderson, TJ Peay, Cole Thomas 5/7/2010 Jesuit Relays
6 1:32.41 Kyle Cornett, Braden Durfee, Ryan Tennant, Ian Lybarger 4/29/2016 Jesuit Relays
7 1:32.62 Dion Roccasalva, TJ Whitehall, Geoffrey Zath, Jesse Sanderson 5/1/2009 Jesuit Relays
8 1:32.77 Dion Roccasalva, Corey Cahalene, Korey Halligan, Robin Miller 5/2/2008 Jesuit Relays
9 1:33.23 Isaac Derman, Marc Hasenoehrl, Alexander Yount, Ian Lybarger 5/2/2014 Jesuit Relays
10 1:33.91 Nathan Lybarger, Marc Hasenoehri, Dan Maunder, Mitchell Parks 5/3/2013 Jesuit Relays
Boys 4x800 Relay
1 8:20.83 Chris Merlos, Eric Fykerud, Scott Kinkade, Tyler Jones 4/18/2015 Oregon Relays
2 8:21.37 Jett Ballantyne, Camden Hammer, Scott Kinkade, Chris Merlos* 5/1/2015 Jesuit Relays
3 8:24.90 Niklas Sjogren, Thomas Schoderbek, Camden Hammer, Cole Rene 4/29/2016 Jesuit Relays
4 8:26.32 Robin Miller, Kris Cox, Sean Fincham, Guy Hakanson 5/5/2006 Jesuit Relays
5 8:42.14 Zachary Weishaupt, Ryan Brumund, Nathan Guyer, Pat Madden 5/7/2010 Jesuit Relays
6 8:44.78 Nolan Bradley, Zachary Weishaupt, Brandon Roadman, Bryce Clark 5/1/2009 Jesuit Relays
7 8:47:44 Corey Cahalene, Sean Fincham, Drew Rivera, Patrick Madden 4/27/2007 Jesuit Relays
8 8:59.09 Nicholas Lane, TJ Whitehall, Alexander Needham, Dillon Caldwell 5/2/2008 Jesuit Relays
9 9:33.56 TJ Whitehall, Bryce Clark, Dillon Caldwell, Cameron Clark* 4/19/2008 Aloha Relays
10 10:13.82 Pierre Loscaux, Khiseth Abramvicka, Connor Barrett, Jacob Hill* 4/7/2009 Run Fast, Turn Right
* Duplicate year
Boys Sprint Medley (400, 200, 200, 800)
1 3:38.64 TJ Peay, Ben Richey, Dan Maunder, Samuel Naffziger 4/21/2012 Oregon Relays
2 3:42.77 Ian Lybarger, Ryan Tennant, Alexander Yount, Chris Merlos 4/18/2015 Oregon Relays
3 3:44.59 Jesse Sanderson, TJ Whitehall, Alexander Needham, Nolan Bradley 4/25/2009 Oregon Relays
4 3:45.05 Nathan Lybarger, Dan Maunder, Samuel Buzzas, Tyler Jones 4/20/2013 Oregon Relays
5 3:45.58 Relay Team 4/15/2006 XO Invite
6 3:48.03 Cole Thomas, TJ Peay, Alexander Needham, Zachary Weishaupt 5/1/2010 Oregon Relays
7 3:52.04 TJ Whitehall, Corey Cahalane, Geoffrey Zath, Dillon Caldwell 4/26/2008 Oregon Relays
8 3:55.57 Corey Cahalene, Cody Buckendorf, Dion Roccasalva, Maurice Noland 4/28/2007 XO Invitational
10
Boys Distance Medley Relay (1200, 400, 800, 1600)
1 10:31.52 Samuel Naffziger, Nathan Guyer, Michael Wilson, Luke Hinz 4/21/2012 Oregon Relays
2 10:31.95 Tyler Jones, Samuel Buzzas, Luke Hinz, Eric Alldritt 4/20/2013 Oregon Relays
3 10:33.42 Chris Merlos, Brayden Durfee, Eric Fykerud, Tyler Jones 4/18/2015 Oregon Relays
4 10:43.17 Thomas Schoderbek, Braden Durfee, Scott Kinkade, Alex Martin 4/29/2016 Jesuit Relays
5 10:58.22 Travis Neuman, Brandan Hamann, Eric Alldritt Luke Hinz 4/29/2011 Jesuit Relays
6 11:04.18 Ethan Axten, Grant Parton, Chris Merlos, Matthew Maton 4/5/2014 Aloha Preview
7 11:04.88 Nathan Guyer, Jesse Sanderson, Ryan Brumund, Travis Neuman 5/1/2010 Oregon Relays
8 11:16.59 Relay Team 4/15/2006 XO Invite
9 11:33.58 Nicholas Lane, Geoffrey Zath, Dillon Caldwell, Pat Madden 5/2/2008 Jesuit Relays
10 11:34.36 Bryce Clark, Nicholas Lane, Brandon Roadman, Cameron Clark 4/25/2009 Oregon Relays

Athletic.net    Dyestat.com    Runnerspace.com    Summit High School    Bend Lapine Schools    Christopher Shunk Photography
Website questions contact chris_shunk@christophershunkphotography.com