Summit Track and Field
HomePicturesCalendarSeason ResultsLive ResultsRecordsContactFASTFacebook


Summit District Champions
Updated 11/22/16
Year (# of individuals) [# of titles]
k
2002 (3) [4]
Zoe Roy 1500 meters, 3000 meters
Erika Stratton Pole Vault
Gina Fuqua High Jump
2003 (5) [6]
Nathan Crabtree 100 meters
Kenyon Neuman 3000 meters
Justin Valley Javelin
Zoe Roy 1500 meters, 3000 meters
Erika Stratton Pole Vault
2004 (7) [9]
Nathan Crabtree 100 meters, 200 meters, 400 meters, 4x400 relay
Kenyon Neuman 1500 meters, 3000 meters, 4x400 relay
Justin Valley Javelin
Chris Ward 4x400 relay
Bryan Harper 4x400 relay
Lindsay Zimmerman 100 meter hurdles 
Mel Horton Javelin
2005 (8) [10]
Nathan Crabtree 200 meters, 400 meters, 4x100 relay, 4x400 relay
Kenyon Neuman 800 meters, 1500 meters, 4x400 relay
John Torsey 100 meters, 4x100 relay
Daniel Wiens 110 meter hurdles, 4x400 relay
Justin Valley Javelin
Chris Ward 4x100 relay, 4x400 relay
Aaron Campbell 4x100 relay
Lindsay Zimmerman 100 meter hurdles 
2006 (13) [12]
Aaron Campbell 100 meters, 200 meters, 4x100 relay, 4x400 relay
Dylan Coleman 1500 meters, 3000 meters, 4x400 relay
Kevin Gilbride 4x100 relay
Brent Gunderson 4x100 relay
Cody Buckendorf 4x100 relay
James Stewert-Jones 4x400 relay
Guy Hakanson 4x400 relay
Alyssa O'Connor 1500 meters, 3000 meters, 4x400 relay
Lindsay Zimmerman 100 m hurdles, 300 m hurdles
Alison Flaherty 4x400 relay
Marissa Berg 4x400 relay
Kourtney Parks 4x400 relay
Suni Kumar Triple Jump
2007 (8) [7]
Garrett Banton Discus
Kellie Schueler 100 meters, 200 meters, 400 meters, 4x100 relay
Kourtney Parks 4x100 relay; 4x400 relay
Marissa Berg 4x100 relay; 4x400 relay
Rachelle Wilson 4x100 relay
Emily Vilano 4x400 relay
Hillie Teller 4x400 relay
Alison Flaherty Triple Jump
2008 (13) [12]
Robin Miller 300m hurdles
Drew Rivera Pole Vault
Kellie Schueler 100 meters, 200 meters, 400 meters, 4x400 relay
Alyssa O'Connor 1500 meters, 3000 meters, 4x400 relay
Rachelle Wilson 300m hurdles, 4x100 relay
Tayler Audia Pole Vault
Brooke Bailey Triple Jump
Marissa Berg 4x100 relay
Brooklin Brumond 4x400 relay
Alison Flaherty 4x100 relay
Hillie Teller 4x400 relay
Emily Vilano 4x400 relay
Breanna Wilson 4x100 relay
2009 (11) [11]
Gregory Zath 400, 4x400 Relay
Matson Hardie HJ, LJ, TJ
TJ Whitehall 4x400 Relay
Nolan Bradley 4x400 Relay
Alexander Needham 4x400 Relay
Kellie Schueler 100, 200, 400, 4x400 Relay
Alyssa O'Connor 800
Taylor Audia PV
Hillie Teller 4x400 Relay
Veronica West 4x400 Relay
Eirann Cohen  4x400 Relay
2010 (14) [14]
T. J. Peay 100, 4x100 Relay
Jesse Sanderson 200, 4x100 Relay
Travis Neuman 1500, 3000
Brett Campbell 100H, 300H, 4x100 Relay, 4x400 Relay
Cole Thomas 4x100 Relay
Michael Wilson 4x400 Relay
James Hill 4x400 Relay
Abraham Hernandez 4x400 Relay
Kellie Schueler 100, 200, 4x400 Relay
Megan Fristoe 1500, 3000
Laney Hayes TJ
Rachel Slater 4x400 Relay
Hillie Teller 4x400 Relay
Veronica West 4x400 Relay
2011 (16) [18]
Cole Thomas 100; 4x100 Relay
Jesse Sanderson 200, 400, 4x100 Relay, 4x400 Relay
Travis Neuman 1500, 3000
Eric Jorgensen PV
TJ Peay  4x100 Relay
Alexander Needham 4x100 Relay, 4x400 Relay
Michael Wilson 4x400 Relay
Zachery Weishaupt 4x400 Relay
Sarah Frazier 100
Ricci Kitzmiller 400
Ashley Maton 800, 1500
Megan Fristoe 3000
Josie Kinney 100H, 300H
Annie Sidor PV
Lucinda Howard HJ
Taylor Pierce Discus
2012 (15) [19]
Cole Thomas 100, 4x100 Relay
Michael Wilson 400, 300H, 4x100 Relay, 4x400 Relay
Luke Hinz 800
Eric Alldritt 1500, 3000
Bradley Laubacher HJ, 4x400 Relay
Nathan Lybarger 4x100 Relay, 4x400 Relay
Dan Maunder 4x400 Relay
TJ Peay 4x100 Relay
Sarah Frazier 100
Ashley Maton 800, 1500, 4x400 Relay
Piper McDonald 3000
Josie Kinney 100H, 300H, 4x400 Relay
Lucinda Howard HJ, LJ, TJ
Keelin Moehl 4x400 Relay
Miranda Brown 4x400 Relay
2013 (21) [19]
Luke Hinz 800
Michael Wilson 400, 300H
Matthew Maton 1500, 3000
Calvin Aylward Jav
Michael Menefee HJ
Dan Maunder 4x400 Relay
Blake Anderson 4x400 Relay
Isaac Derman 4x400 Relay
Marc Hasenoehrl 4x400 Relay
Kaely Gordon 800, 1500
Hannah Gindlesperger 3000
Josie Kinney 100H, 300H 4x400 Relay
Mercedes Mingus Jav
Danielle Taylor HJ
Annie Sidor PV
Miranda Brown TJ, 4x400 Relay
Meg Meagher 4x100 Relay, 4x400 Relay
2013 continued
Megan Buzzas 4x100 Relay
Olivia Singer 4x100 Relay
Alexa Thomas 4x100 Relay
Claire Christensen 4x400 Relay
2014 (15) [19]
Matthew Maton 1500, 3000
Calvin Aylward Jav
Michael Menefee HJ
Megan Buzzas 100, 4x100 Relay
Alexa Thomas 200, 4x100 Relay
Emma Stevenson 400, 4x100 Relay, 4x400 Relay
Sarah Reeves 800, 4x400 Relay
Kaely Gordon 1500, 4x400 Relay
Olivia Brooks 3000
Miranda Brown 100H, 300H, LJ, TJ
Myah Harter Shot
Mercedes Mingus Jav
Danielle Taylor HJ
Hannah Cochran 4x100 Relay
Devin Wicker 4x400 Relay
2015 (15) [15]
Tyler Jones 1500
Alex Martin 3000
Nick Mason Jav
Eli Warmenhoven TJ
Isaac Derman 4x100 Relay
Ian Lybarger 4x100 Relay
Alexander Yount 4x100 Relay
Cameron McCormick 4x100 Relay
Piper Flannery 200, 400, 4x400 Relay
Kaely Gordon 800
Olivia Brooks 1500, 3000, 4x400 Relay
Miranda Brown 100H, 300H
Emma Stevenson LJ, 4x400 Relay
Camille Weaver TJ
Haley Smith 4x400 Relay
2016 (10) [15]
Alex Martin 1500, 3000
Nick Mason Jav
Casey Weaver TJ
Hannah Cochran 200, HJ
Piper Flannery 400, 4X400 Relay
Sarah Reeves 800, 4X400 Relay
Olivia Brooks 1500, 3000
Camille Weaver 100H, LJ, TJ
Quin Fraley 300H, 4x400 Relay
Anna Hinz 4x400 Relay
Athletic.net    Dyestat.com    Runnerspace.com    Summit High School    Bend Lapine Schools    Christopher Shunk Photography
Website questions contact chris_shunk@christophershunkphotography.com