Summit Track and Field
HomePicturesCalendarSeason ResultsLive ResultsRecordsContactFASTFacebook


All Classification Girls Top 25 Rankings
Updated 11/22/16
All Classification Girls 100 Meter Dash Rankings  
Rank Name Year Time # Class School Div Comments
1 Margaret Bailes 1968 11.30* a SR Churchill -  
2 Kellie Schueler 2009 11.74 a JR Summit 5A
3 Jestena Mattson 2015 11.86 a SR Hood River Valley 5A
4 Kayla Smith 2009 11.89 a SR Benson 6A
5 LaReina Woods 1989 11.90 a JR Corvallis 5A
  Mandy White 2007 11.90 a SR Lakeridge 6A
7 Rachel Morris 1997 11.91 a SR Beaverton 6A
8 Kerissa D'Arpino 2014 11.94 a SR North Valley 4A
9 Nyema Sims 2006 11.95 a SR Jefferson 5A
10 Ashley Taylor 2004 11.96 a SR Benson 6A
11 Sabrina Moore 2011 11.96 a SO Southridge 6A
12 Danelle Woodcock 2015 11.98 a SR Barlow 6A
13 Stephanie Morris 1983 12.00 a SR Seaside 4A
14 Deborah Jones 2002 12.00 a JR Benson 6A also 2003
15 Vanessa D'Arpino 2014 12.00 a SR North Valley 4A  
16 Dominique Keel 2012 12.01 a SR Westview 6A
17 Rachel Vinjamuri 2015 12.02 a SR Newport 4A
18 Jackie Jackson 1978 12.04 c JR Grant 6A
19 Freda Walker 1978 12.04 c JR Jefferson 5A
20 Becca Houk 2014 12.04 a SR Oregon City 6A
21 Sara Callier 2005 12.05 a SR Benson 6A
22 Kelsey Hones 2008 12.07 a JR Southridge 6A
Lena Colson 2016 12.07 a SO Jesuit 6A
24 Baylee Hearns 2008 12.08 a SO North Medford 6A
25 Anna Dean 2014 12.08 a JR Hillsboro 6A
  Deshae Wise 2016 12.08 a JR Grants Pass 6A
Wind-aided Times
Kellie Schueler 2009 11.68aw JR Summit 5A
Kayla Smith 2009 11.77aw SR Benson 6A
Fechi Nmereole 2016 11.89aw   FR Gresham 6A
Sara Turner 2016 11.90aw JR Barlow 6A
Peace Igbonagwam 2016 11.91aw SO Reynolds 6A
Maya Hopwood 2016 12.03aw FR Bend 5A
# Timing method: a = FAT; c = converted from hand time, .24 sec. added
Class Records
SR Margaret Bailes 1968 11.30* a SR Churchill 5A Senior record
JR Kellie Schueler 2009 11.74 a JR Summit 5A Junior Record
SO Sabrina Moore 2011 11.96 a SO Southridge 6A Sophomore record
FR Kellie Schueler 2007 12.12 a FR Summit 5A Freshman Record
* The 11.30 by Bailes was recorded in the Mexico City Olympics at altitude.  The time was oficiallly listed as
11.3h in the official Olympic results, but was modified years later when the automatic times were disclosed.  This time 
was not recorded against high school competition.
All Classification Girls 200 Meter Dash Rankings
Rank Name Year Time # Class School Div Comments
1 Margaret Bailes 1968 22.95@ a SR Churchill    
2 Kellie Schueler 2009 23.69 a JR Summit 5A  
3 Kayla Smith 2009 24.01 a SR Benson 6A
4 Vanessa D'Arpino 2013 24.11 a JR North Valley 4A
5 Mandy White 2007 24.31 a SR Lakeridge 6A
6 Deborah Jones 2003 24.34 a SR Benson 6A
7 Kerissa D'Arpino 2013 24.39 a JR North Valley 4A
8 Sasha Spencer 1997 24.44 c SR North Salem 6A
9 Dominique Keel 2012 24.51 a SR Westview 6A
10 Jestena Mattson 2015 24.51 a SR Hood River Valley 5A
11 Robin Marks 1979 24.54 c JR Lincoln 6A
12 Jamila Carter 1998 24.56* a SO Lake Oswego 6A
13 Rachel Vinjamuri 2015 24.57 a SR Newport 4A
14 Stephanie Morris 1983 24.58 a SR Seaside 4A
15 Sara Callier 2002 24.62 a FR Benson 6A
16 Brandi Probasco-Canda 2003 24.63 a SR Benson 6A
17 LaReina Woods 1988 24.64 c SO Corvallis 5A
18 Schaveyantay Hill 2008 24.73 a SR Gresham 6A
19 Genna Settle 2013 24.74 a SR Estacada 4A
20 Ellannee Richardson 1998 24.75 a SR Gladstone 4A
21 Kelsey Hones 2009 24.79 a SR Southridge 6A
22 Sarah Turner 2016 24.79 a JR Barlow 6A
23 Jackie Jackson 1979 24.84 c SR Grant 6A
  Denise Lucas 1985 24.84 a SR Jefferson 5A
Tammy Golden 1989 24.84 c JR Madison 5A
* OSAA treats this as wind-aided, even though the official records say "NWI"
Wind-aied times
Hannah Cochran 2016 24.48aw SR Summit 5A
Sophia Cunningham 2016 24.59aw SR Bend 5A
Piper Flannery 2016 24.66aw SO Summit 5A
Maya Hopwood 2016 24.83aw FR Bend 5A
# Timing method: a = FAT; c = converted from hand time, .24 sec. added
Class Records
SR Margaret Bailes 1968 23.74 c SR Churchill 5A Senior record
JR Kellie Schueler 2009 23.69 a JR Summit 5A Junior Record
SO Kellie Schueler 2008 24.50 a SO Summit 5A Sophomore record
FR Sara Callier 2002 24.62 a FR Benson 6A Freshman Record
@ Bailes's time in the Olympic trials in California was 23.5h, which converts to 23.74c.  In the high 
altitude of Mexico City she oficially ran a 22.9h, which was later changed to 22.95a when the
automatic times were released years later. Who's Who in Orgon Track and Field and Track and Field 
News recognizes this as the state record.  This time was not recorded against high school competition.
All Classification Girls 400 Meter Dash Rankings
Rank Name Year Time # Class School Div Comments
1 Sasha Spencer 1997 53.93 a SR North Salem 6A
2 Brandi Probasco-Canda 2003 54.07 a SR Benson 6A
3 Kellie Schueler 2009 54.25 a JR Summit 5A
4 Deborah Jones 2002 54.63 a JR Benson 6A  
5 Vanessa D'Arpino 2013 54.68 a JR North Valley 4A
6 Sharon Otterstedt 1984 54.71 a SR Wilson 6A
7 Venus Nguyen 1997 54.84 c JR Hermiston 5A
8 Carolyn Digby 1976 54.94 a FR Centennial 6A  
9 Bianca McNair 2002 55.07 a SR Lincoln 6A
10 Schaveyantay Hill 2007 55.53 a JR Gresham 6A
11 Suzy Setterholm 1984 55.55 a JR Madison 5A
12 Kerissa D'Arpino 2014 55.63 a SR North Valley 4A
13 Leann Warren 1979 55.66 a SR Crescent Valley 5A  
  Lauren Paven 2016 55.66 SO Tigard 6A
15 Sara Schaaf 2001 55.73 a SR Klamath Union 5A
16 Molly Gambee 2009 55.75 a SO Jesuit 6A
17 Brenna Hoffman 2006 55.95 a JR Sandy 6A
18 Ashante Horsley 2012 56.03 a SR McMinnville 6A
19 Denise Lucas 1984 56.04 c JR Jefferson 5A
20 Leah Worthen 2005 56.15 a SR Marshfield 5A
Tish Henes 1995 56.19 a SR Baker 4A  
  Olivia Gabriel 2014 56.19 a SO Central Catholic 6A
23 Tess Michaelson 2013 56.20 a JR Lincoln 6A
24 Janette Martin 1999 56.24 c SR South Medford 6A
25 Emily Baker 1994 56.25 a SR Gresham 6A
# Timing method: a = FAT; c = converted from hand time, .14 sec. added
Class Records
SR Sasha Spencer 1997 53.93 a SR North Salem 6A Senior record
JR Kellie Schueler 2009 54.25 a JR Summit 5A Junior Record
SO Kellie Schueler 2008 54.70 a SO Summit 5A Sophomore record
FR Carolyn Digby 1976 54.94 a FR Centennial 6A Freshman Record
All Classification Girls 800 Meter Run Rankings
Rank Name Year Time # Class School Div Comments
1 Leann Warren 1979 2:03.02 a SR Crescent Valley 5A #8 All time US high school girls
2 Piper Donaghu 2014 2:09.12 a SR Grant 6A
3 Teri Wierson 1978 2:05.3 h SR Sunset 6A
4 Bethany Lucas 1994 2:09.14 a JR South Eugene 6A
5 Brenda Bushnell 1981 2:09.62 a SR Churchill 5A
6 Ella Donaghu 2016 2:10.01 a SR Grant 6A
7 Tess Michaelson 2013 2:10.11 a JR Lincoln 6A
8 Paige Rice 2012 2:10.32 a SO St. Mary's 6A  
9 Taylor Wallace 2009 2:10.57 a JR Henley 4A
10 Chloe Jensen 2016 2:10.64 a JR Jesuit 6A
12 Megan Reynolds 1985 2:10.72 a JR Beaverton 6A
13 Sandi Leavitt 1981 2:10.86 a SR Aloha 6A
14 Lauren Lloyd 2010 2:10.95 a SR Hood River Valley 6A
15 Malika Waschmann 2013 2:11.15 a SR Corvallis 5A
16 Emily Charbonneau 2001 2:11.21 a JR St. Mary's 6A  
17 Katrina deBoer 1995 2:11.3 h SR West Linn 6A
18 Marchi Wierson 1978 2:11.4 h SO Sunset 6A
19 Kayleigh Tyerman 2009 2:11.49 a SR Crater 5A
20 Christie Lacie-Krietz 1995 2:11.57 a JR Lincoln 6A
21 Emily McMahon 2003 2:11.61 a SR Mountain View 5A
  Sheryl Page 2006 2:11.61 a SR Sandy 6A
23 McKayla Fricker 2010 2:11.71 a SR Canby 6A  
24 Karlyn Doht 1989 2:11.72 a SR Central Catholic 6A
25 Elizabeth Rogers 1997 2:11.93 a SR West Linn 6A
Class Records
SR Leann Warren 1979 2:03.02 a SR Crescent Valley 5A Senior record
JR Bethany Lucas 1994 2:09.14 a JR South Eugene 6A Junior Record
SO Paige Rice 2012 2:10.32 a SO St. Mary's 6A Sophomore record
FR Sarah Reeves 2014 2:13.60 a FR Summit 5A Freshman Record
All Classification Girls 1500 Meter Run Rankings
Rank Name Year Time # Class School Div Comments
1 Ella Donaghu 2014 4:21.35 a SO Grant 6A
2 Kim Roth 1982 4:24.0 h SR Sprague 6A
3 Kathy Hayes 1981 4:24.54 a SR Newberg 6A
4 Claudette Groenendaal 1981 4:24.56 a SR North Salem 6A
5 Eryn Forbes 1979 4:24.7 h SR Sunset 6A
6 Paige Rice 2012 4:25.28 a SO St. Mary's 6A
7 Collen Quam 1985 4:25.4 h SR South Eugene 6A
8 Ashley Maton 2012 4:27.38 a SR Summit 5A
9 Ellen Schlotter 1982 4:27.8 h SR Medford 6A
10 Tiki Morrow 1981 4:28.46 a SR Bend 5A
11 Liz Becker 1985 4:28.48 a SO Sunset 6A
12 Sara Tsai 2012 4:28.73 a FR South Eugene 6A
13 Taylor Wallace 2008 4:28.79 a JR Henley 4A
14 Erin Clark 2012 4:28.90 a JR South Eugene 6A
15 Kayleigh Tyerman 2009 4:29.39 a SR Crater 5A
16 Mariel Ettinger 1999 4:30.8 h SR LaGrande 4A  
17 Kelly Makin 2016 4:30.94 a SO Sunset 6A
18 Paige Kouba 2012 4:31.15 a SR South Eugene 6A
19 Pamela Johnson 1997 4:31.32 a SR Sandy 6A
20 Ella Donaghu 2013 4:31.56 a FR Grant 6A
21 Peggy Murri 1982 4:31.68 a JR South Salem 6A
22 Brianna Anderson-Gregg 2003 4:31.92 a JR Philomath 4A
23 Jeannie Heltzel 1988 4:32.06 a SR South Salem 6A
24 Kortney Dunscombe 1994 4:32.33 a SR Bend 5A
25 Annamarie Maag 2011 4:32.46 a SR Jesuit 6A  Also 4:33.17 in 2009
Class Records
SR Ella Donaghu 2016 4:14.11 a SR Grant 6A Senior record
JR Kim Roth 1981 4:28.7 h JR Sprague 6A Junior Record
SO Ella Donaghu 2014 4:21.35 a SO Grant 6A Sophomore record
FR Sara Tsai 2012 4:28.73 a FR South Eugene 6A Freshman Record
All Classification Girls 3000 Meter Run Rankings
Name Year Time # Class School Div Comments
1 Ella Donaghu 2014 9:24.86 a SO Grant 6A
2 Erin Clark 2013 9:32.08 a SR South Eugene 6A
4 Kim Roth 1982 9:39.0 h SR Sprague 6A
5 Eryn Forbes 1977 9:40.2 h SO Sunset 6A
6 Rosa Gutierrez 1981 9:41.6 h SR Glendale 2A
7 Jeannie Heltzel 1988 9:42.5 h SR South Salem 6A
8 Maggie Schmaedick 2013 9:43.89 a SR Sheldon 6A
9 Kathy Hayes 1981 9:44.0 h SR Newberg 6A
10 Kate Conant 1977 9:44.68 a SR South Eugene 6A
11 Paige Rice 2013 9:44.96 a JR St. Mary's 6A
12 Amy Nickerson 1999 9:45.1 h SR Coquille 3A
13 Marnie Mason 1985 9:48.35 a SR Klamath Union 5A
14 Annamarie Maag 2011 9:49.18 a SR Jesuit 6A
15 Jolee Van Leuven 2005 9:49.24 a SR Catlin Gabel 3A
16 Cathy Wall 1985 9:50.36 a SR Molalla 4A
17 Mariel Ettinger 1999 9:50.4 h SR LaGrande 4A
18 Melinda Campbell 1996 9:50.58 a JR Newport 4A
19 Heather Miller 1996 9:50.70 a SR Henley 4A  
20 Pamela Johnson 1997 9:50.78 a SR Sandy 6A
21 Marissa Dobry 2016 9:51.08 a SR St. Mary's 3A
22 Ember Stratton 2016 9:52.60 a FR Sunset 6A
23 Sarah Brandy 1994 9:52.9 h JR Ashland 5A
24 Meghan Armstrong 2004 9:53.21 a SR Tualatin 6A
25 Kortney Dunscombe 1994 9:53.28 a SR Bend 5A
Class Records
SR Erin Clark 2013 9:32.08 a SR South Eugene 6A Senior record
JR Eryn Forbes 1978 9:43.1 h JR Sunset 6A Junior Record
SO Ella Donaghu 2014 9:24.86 a SO Grant 6A Sophomore record
FR Ella Donaghu 2013 9:37.22 a FR Grant 6A Freshman Record
All Classification Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles Rankings
Rank Name Year Time # Class School Div Comments
1 Bianca Mathabane 2006 13.57 a JR Lincoln 6A
2 Anna Dean 2014 14.18 a  JR Hillsboro 6A
3 Garmai Gorlorwulu 2011 14.22 a SR Jesuit 6A
4 Deshae Wise 2016 14.31 a JR Grants Pass 6A 4
5 Teri Wierson 1978 14.34 c SR Sunset 6A
  Deni Leadham 1985 14.34 c SR Sheldon 6A
  Olivia Ferrara 2010 14.34 a SR Liberty 5A
8 Rochelle Pappei 2012 14.36 a SR Churchill 5A
9 Mackenzie Mathews 2012 14.37 a SR Jesuit 6A
10 Jewel Martin 2006 14.47 a JR Benson 6A
11 Claire Thomas 2013 14.50 a SR Molalla 4A
12 Ellannee Richardson 1998 14.51 a SR Gladstone 4A
13 Haley Crouser 2012 14.52 a JR Gresham 6A
14 Shay Applegate 2009 14.53 a JR South Eugene 6A
15 Laurie Schaecher 1980 14.54 c SR South Salem 6A
  Chris Klausman 1981 14.54 c SR Franklin 6A  
  Wendy Hart 1983 14.54 a SR West Albany 5A
  Bobbi Purdy 1983 14.54 c JR South Salem 6A
19 Riley Ford 2015 14.59 a SR Central Catholic 6A
20 Erin Kelly 1998 14.61 a SR Hillsboro 5A
  Jennifer Monk 2008 14.61 a JR Jesuit 6A
22 Shelley Ransford 1978 14.64 a JR Lebanon 5A
  Betty Rounds 1978 14.64 a SR North Salem 6A  
  Rhonda Day 1978 14.64 c SO Lost River 2A
  Diania Moyer 1980 14.64 c SR Hermiston 5A
  Jill Cochran 1985 14.64 c JR Thurston 5A
  Michelle Reynolds 1987 14.64 c SO Churchill 5A
  Melissa Wood 1991 14.64 c SO Pendleton 5A
  Sara Cunningham 1998 14.64 c SR Marshfield 5A
  Maranda Brownson 2001 14.64 c SR Yoncalla 2A
# Timing method: a = FAT; c = converted from hand time, .24 sec. added
Class Records
SR Bianca Mathabane 2007 14.17 a SR Lincoln 6A Senior record
JR Bianca Mathabane 2006 13.57 a JR Lincoln 6A Junior Record
SO Bianca Mathabane 2005 14.58 a SO Lincoln 6A Sophomore record
FR Michelle Reynolds 1986 14.84 c FR Churchill 5A Freshman Record
All Classification Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles Rankings
Rank Name Year Time # Class School Div Comments
1 Janelle Joy 2001 42.58 a SR Milwaukie 6A
2 Diania Moyer 1980 43.04 c SR Hermiston 5A
3 Tiarra Pittman 2009 43.51 a JR Lincoln 6A
4 Chris Klausman 1981 43.54 c SR Franklin 6A  
5 Jazmin Ratcliff 2010 43.58 a JR Benson 6A
6 Riley Knebes 2014 43.68 a SR North Salem 6A
7 Tieara Norman 2015 43.72 a JR Milwaukie 5A
8 Laurie Schaecher 1980 43.74 c SR South Salem 6A
  Catherine Johnston 1990 43.74 c SR West Linn 6A
10 Haley Folsom 2015 43.84 a SR North Medford 6A
Leah Russell 2016 43.84 a SR Gresham 6A
12 Claire Thomas 2012 43.85 a JR Molalla 4A
13 Amanda Santana 2003 43.95 a SR North Eugene 5A
14 Kristin Hall 1999 43.99 a SR McKay 6A
15 Kelsey Moe 2010 44.04 a SR South Salem 6A
16 Teri Wierson 1975 44.04 c FR Sunset 6A  
17 Niomi Ridge 2004 44.05 a SR Century 5A
18 Bianca Mathabane 2006 44.07 a JR Lincoln 6A
19 Roseann Kassebaum 2001 44.10 a SR Oregon City 6A
  Annelise Coxeff 2012 44.10 a SR Centennial 6A
21 Jennifer Nacrelli 1983 44.11 a SR Lakeridge 6A
22 Michelle Reynolds 1989 44.14 c SR Oregon City 6A
23 Jeanna Heath 1991 44.17 a JR South Salem 6A
  Alyssa Rife 2008 44.17 a SR Southridge 6A
25 Christine Schiel 1986 44.19 a SR Sandy 6A
  Sam Gilbert 2001 44.19 a SR Klamath Union 5A
  Julie Elliott 2001 44.19 a SR North Eugene 5A
# Timing method: a = FAT; c = converted from hand time, .14 sec. added
Class Records
SR Janelle Joy 2001 42.58 a SR Milwaukie 6A Senior record
JR Tiarra Pittman 2009 43.51 JR Lincoln 6A Junior Record
SO Amanda Santana 2001 44.15 a SO North Eugene 5A Sophomore record
FR Teri Wierson 1975 44.04 c FR Sunset 6A Freshman Record
Who's Who shows Teri Wierson of Sunset running a 44.04c in this event if 1975.  That was in the "yard measured events
era," and has not been verified.  If it is a valid time, it would be the freshman record, as Wierson graduated in 1978.  
All Classification Girls Shot Put Rankings
Rank Name Year Distance Class School Div Comments
1 Stephanie Horton 2005 52-07 SR Tigard 6A #10 All-time, US High School girls
2 Alyssa Hasslen 2009 49-4 SR McMinnville 6A  
3 Maddie Rabing 2016 49-0.5 SR Lakeridge 6A
4 Christy Ward 1988 48-7.75 SR North Valley 4A  
5 Laura Bobek 2009 48-7 SR Astoria 4A
6 Emilee Strot 2004 48-4.5 SR Gresham 6A
7 Kam Johnson 1980 46-8.75 JR Astoria 4A
8 Katie Tuttle 1999 46-6.5 SR Putnam 6A
9 Kiza Brunner 1990 46-0 SR Sheldon 6A
10 Elizabeth Brenner 2011 45-11 SR Jesuit 6A
Haley Crouser 2012 45-11 JR Gresham 6A
12 Emmi Collier 2012 45-6.75 SR Warrenton 3A
13 Shana Ball 1996 45-1.5 SR McMinnville 6A
14 Tonia Roth 1992 44-11.5 SR Roseburg 6A
15 Mykael Bothum 2005 44-10 SR Hermiston 5A
16 Sabine Petry 1996 44-9.25 SR Gladstone 4A  
17 Katherine Tripp 2006 44-8.25 SR Douglas 4A
18 Cherilyn Bunker 2012 44-8 JR Newport 4A
19 Heidi Fisk 1995 44-7 SR Lebanon 5A
20 Karen Hancock 1982 44-6 SR Tigard 6A
21 Paige Daugherty 1983 44-4.5 SR Sandy 6A
22 Lindsay McShane 2016 44-1 SR Amity 3A
23 Kassi Conditt 2010 43-10.75 SR LaPine 4A
24 Rachel Sudul 1982 43-10.5 SR Centennial 6A
  Alexis Reavis 2010 43-10.5 SR Siuslaw 4A
Class Records
SR Stephanie Horton 2005 52-07 SR Tigard 6A #10 All-time, US High School girls
JR Alyssa Hasslen 2008 48-2 JR McMinnville 6A Junior Record
SO Alyssa Hasslen 2007 45-11 SO McMinnville 6A Sophomore record
FR Alyssa Hasslen 2006 44-8 FR McMinnville 6A Freshman Record
All Classification Girls Discus Rankings
Rank Name Year Distance Class School Div Comments
1 Laura Bobek 2009 162-1 SR Astoria 4A
2 Emilee Strot 2004 158-9 SR Gresham 6A
3 Alyssa Hasslen 2009 158-7 SR McMinnville 6A
4 Jaclyn Espinoza 2006 158-1 SR Regis 3A
5 Mary Ann Stevenson 1976 156-8 SR Lost River 2A
6 Michelle Souder 1981 156-4 SR Henley 4A
7 Shelby Moran 2016 156-2 SO Sherwood 6A
8 Ariel Oliver 2012 154-5 SR McMinnville 6A
9 Karen Hancock 1982 153-10 SR Tigard 6A
10 Haley Hunt 2002 152-10 SR Siuslaw 4A
11 Katherine Tripp 2006 151-8 SR Douglas 4A
12 Katie Tuttle 1999 150-11 SR Putnam 6A
13 Stepanie Horton 2005 150-4 SR Tigard 6A
14 Lisha Lass 1979 149-10 SR South Umpqua 4A
15 Molly Duggan 1990 149-9 SR Redmond 6A
16 Kelli Holloway 1999 149-7 SR Lakeview 2A was 3A
17 Melissa Ausman 2012 148-6 JR Nyssa 3A
18 Tonia Roth 1992 148-0 SR Roseburg 6A
19 Beth Smith 1970 147-10 NA Thurston 5A
20 Neticia Enesi 2006 147-6 SR The Dalles-Wahtonka 5A
21 Windy Dean 1994 146-11 SR Roseburg 6A
22 Leona Becker 1985 146-8 SR South Umpqua 4A
23 Debbie Tally 1980 146-3 SR Crater 5A
24 Shawnti Moore 1994 146-1 SR Crater 5A
25 Anna Maria Lopez 1978 145-8 SR St. Mary's 6A  
Class Records
SR Laura Bobek 2009 162-1 SR Astoria 4A Senior record
JR Jaclyn Espinoza 2005 155-2 JR Regis 3A Junior Record
SO Shelby Moran 2016 156-2 SO Sherwood 6A Sophomore record
FR Shelby Moran 2015 137-5 FR Sherwood 6A Freshman Record
All Classification Girls Javelin Rankings
Rank Name Year Distance Class School Div Comments
1 Haley Crouser 2012 181-2 JR Gresham 6A #1 All-time, US High School girls
2 Rachel Yurkovich 2005 176-5 SR Newberg 6A #3 All-time, US High School girls
3 Katy Polansky 2000 174-2 SR South Eugene 6A #5 All-time, US High School girls
4 Gabrielle Kearney 2015 167-6 SR Roseburg 6A
5 Brianna Bain 2011 164-1 SR Aloha 6A
6 Payge Cuthbertson 2016 159-11 SR Sherwood 6A
7 Justine Rennekamp 2011 159-8 JR Beaverton 6A
8 Mallory Webb 2003 159-2 SR Newberg 6A
9 Tauni Powell 2007 158-10 JR Thurston 5A
10 Ashley McCrea 2005 158-3 SR North Bend 4A
11 Kaylie VanLoo 2012 156-10 SR Glencoe 6A
12 Elizabeth Brenner 2011 155-11 SR Jesuit 6A 
13 Michelle Coombs 2008 155-10 SR Hermiston 5A
14 Ellie Logan 2014 155-6 SR Condon/Wheeler 1A
15 Lauren Sexton 2005 155-5 SR Forest Grove 6A
16 Jordan Brunetti 2010 154-7 SR Cottage Grove 4A
17 Ali Super 2007 154-5 JR West Linn 6A
18 Brianna Bain 2010 154-0 JR Aloha 6A
19 Tiffany Zahn 2002 152-10 SR Newberg 6A
20 Lexi Ross 2009 152-10 JR Lakeridge 6A
21 Kaylie VanLoo 2010 151-9 SO Glencoe 5A
22 Chrissi Grizzel 2006 151-3 JR Jefferson 3A
23 Megan Johnson 2004 151-2 SR Dallas 5A
24 Elizabeth Brenner 2010 150-6 JR Jesuit 6A 
25 Jeeni Schantin 2005 150-5 SR West Linn 6A
Class Records
SR Rachel Yurkovich 2005 176-5 SR Newberg 6A #3 All-time, US High School girls
JR Haley Crouser 2012 181-2 JR Gresham 6A #1 All-time, US High School girls
SO Haley Crouser 2011 173-0 SO Gresham 6A Sophomore record
FR Haley Crouser 2010 161-6 FR Gresham 6A Freshman Record
All Classification Girls High Jump Rankings
Rank Name Year Height Class School Div Comments
1 Rachel Proteau 2013 6-1 SR West Albany 5A
2 Joni Huntley 1974 6-0.75 SR Sheridan 3A
3 Shari Collins 1981 6-0 JR Chiloquin 2A also 1982
4 Laurel Roberts 1988 5-11 SR Oregon City 6A
5 Amo Olson 1990 5-10.5 SR Douglas 4A
6 Jan Martin 1978 5-10 JR Crescent Valley 5A
  Chancey Summers 2011 5-10 SR Estacada 4A
8 Teresa Martin 1985 5-9.5 JR Mountain View 5A
9 Kelsey Kahle 2005 5-9.25 SR North Marion 4A
10 Dana Collins 1975 5-9 NA South Salem 6A
Tammy Collman 1978 5-9 JR Henley 4A also 1979
  Donna Brigham 1979 5-9 JR Henley 4A
  Christine Standley 1987 5-9 SR McNary 6A
  Cathy McNeely 1995 5-9 JR Philomath 4A
  Erin Sharpe 1999 5-9 SR Wilsonville 5A was 3A
Sara Almen 2012 5-9 SR Santiam Christian 3A
17 Sheila Potter 1980 5-8.5 SR McLoughlin 4A
  Lisa Jacobs 1984 5-8.5 SR Barlow 6A also 1982
  Pam Emery 1990 5-8.5 SR Cascade 4A
20 Victoria Waite 1988 5-8.25 NA Lincoln 6A  
  Nancy Rissmiller 1994 5-8.25 SR Tigard 6A
22 Over 20 tied at 5' 8"    
Class Records
SR Rachel Proteau 2013 6-1 SR West Albany 5A Senior record
JR Shari Collins 1981 6-0 JR Chiloquin 2A Junior Record
SO Laurel Roberts 1986 5-9 SO Oregon City 6A Sophomore record T
Shari Collins 1980 5-9 SO Chiloquin 2A Sophomore record T
Rachel Proteau 2011 5-9 SO West Albany 5A Sophomore record T
FR Teresa Bailey 1979 5-7.5 FR Arlington 1A Freshman Record
All Classification Girls Pole Vault Rankings
Rank Name Year Height Class School Div Comments
1 Sarah Sasaki 1999 13-0 JR N. Clackamas Christian 1A
2 Moriah Roberge 2009 12-9.5 SR Marshfield 5A
3 Catherine Street 2008 12-8 SR Wilsonville 5A
Laura Taylor 2014 12-8 SR Tualatin 6A
5 Lindsay Beard 2008 12-7 SR South Eugene 6A
Samantha Tollerud 2014 12-7 SR Churchill 5A
7 Ashley Salvino 2003 12-6.5 SO St. Mary's 6A
8 Corrie Drakulich 2000 12-6.25 SR Clackamas 6A
9 Sammie Clark 2010 12-6 SR North Bend 4A
Liz Prouty 2015 12-6 SR Tigard 6A
11 Ashley Schnapp 2010 12-5 SR Central Catholic 6A
12 Chelsea Russell 2005 12-4 SR LaPine 4A
13 Jill Doyle 2011 12-4 JR Jesuit 6A
14 Jennifer Brown 2003 12-3 SR LaPine 4A
  Ally Wojciechowski 2005 12-3 SR Lakeridge 6A
16 Olivia Campbell 2012 12-1 SR Hood River Valley 6A
17 Shannon Jentzsch 2004 12-0 SR Rogue River 4A
  Muriel Roberge 2005 12-0 JR Marshfield 5A
  Misty Corwin 2007 12-0 JR Waldport 3A
Nicole Shaw 2008 12-0 SR Jesuit 6A
  Kaleigh Morrison 2010 12-0 SR Tigard 6A
  Taylor McCahon 2010 12-0 SR Forest Grove 6A
  Kathryn Mariman 2010 12-0 SR Sherwood 5A
  Nina Gutermuth 2010 12-0 JR Bend 5A
McKenna Streed 2015 12-0 SR Gladstone 4A
Victoria Edwards 2016 12-0 SR Lake Oswego 6A
Class Records
SR Moriah Roberge 2009 12-9.5 SR Marshfield 5A Senior record
JR Sarah Sasaki 1999 13-0 JR N. Clackamas Christian 1A Junior Record
SO Ashley Salvino 2003 12-6.5 SO St. Mary's 6A Sophomore record
FR Ashley Salvino 2002 11-6 FR St. Mary's 6A Freshman Record
All Classification Girls Long Jump Rankings
Rank Name Year Height Class School Div Comments
1 Michelle Reynolds 1987 19-10 SO Churchill 5A
2 Karen Alcorn 1988 19-8.5 SR Oregon City 6A
3 Fran Auer Sichting 1972 19-6.75 NA Marshfield 5A
4 Carolyn Digby 1978 19-6 JR Centennial 6A
5 Dana Collins 1976 19-5.5 NA South Salem 6A
6 Amy Skofstad 2007 19-5 SR Gladstone 4A
7 Tieara Norman 2016 19-2.25 SR Milwaukie 5A
8 Denise Lucas 1985 19-1.5 SR Jefferson 5A
  Claire Thomas 2012 19-1.5 JR Molalla 4A
10 Sandy Thomas 1979 19-1 SR Medford 6A
  Rebecca Rhodes 2006 19-1 SO South Salem 6A
12 Danielle Woodcock 2013 19-0.75 SO Barlow 6A
13 Robin Marks 1980 19-0 SR Lincoln 6A
  Ellannee Richardson 1998 19-0 SR Gladstone 4A
  Nicole Barber 2000 19-0 SR Clackamas 6A
16 Jennifer Nacrelli 1983 18-11.75   SR Lakeridge 6A
17 Amanda Brown 1999 18-11.5 SR Sheldon 6A
18 Patty Baker 1982 18-11 SR Gresham 6A
19 Lena Penard 1984 18-10.75 JR Roseburg 6A
20 Jody Bratcher 1979 18-10.5 SR Barlow 6A
  Suzy Darby 1980 18-10.5 SO Oakridge 2A
  Itoro Elijah 1997 18-10.5 SR Benson 6A
  Maranda Brownson 2001 18-10.5 SR Yoncalla 2A
24 Tammy Courtney 1986 18-10 SR Siuslaw 4A was AA
25 Tracie Ranff 1975 18-9.5 NA Hillsboro 5A
  Sarajane Rosenberg 2004 18-9.5 SR Pendleton 5A
Class Records
SR Karen Alcorn 1988 19-8.5 SR Oregon City 6A Senior record
JR Michelle Reynolds 1988 19-6.5 JR Churchill 5A Junior Record
SO Michelle Reynolds 1987 19-10 SO Churchill 5A Sophomore record
FR Tammy Courtney 1983 18-8 FR Siuslaw 4A Freshman Record
All Classification Girls Triple Jump Rankings
Rank Name Year Distance Class School Div Comments
1 Sara Callier 2005 40-7.25 SR Benson 6A
2 Keoma Wardford 1992 40-6.75 JR Sunset 6A
3 Taisha Moore 2009 40-0.25 SO Aloha 6A
4 Sarajane Rosenberg 2004 39-6 SR Pendleton 5A
5 Erin Kelly 1998 39-4 SR Hillsboro 5A
  Courtney Vacek 2015 39-4 SR Glencoe 6A
7 Kim Holliday 1999 38-10.5 JR Grant Union 3A
  Ashley Potter 2007 38-10.5 JR Thurston 5A
9 Itoro Elijah 1997 38-10 SR Benson 6A
10 Maranda Brownson 1998 38-8 FR Yoncalla 2A
11 Wendy Pastor 1991 38-7.75 SR Sunset 6A
12 Phyllis McKinney 1985 38-7 SR South Eugene 6A  
13 Darian Hageman 2016 38-6.5 SO Astoria 4A
14 Chaquinn Cook 2015 38-6 SR Benson 6A
15 Iris Anderson 2011 38-4 SR North Eugene 5A
Karina Moreland 2016 38-4 SR Tualatin 6A
17 Kristin Holmboe 1990 38-3.25 JR Lincoln 6A  
18 Misha Looney 1990 38-2.75 SO Roseburg 6A
  Alyssa Neal 2011 38-2.75 JR North Salem 6A
20 Sherena Smith 2003 38-2 SR Benson 6A  
21 Elizabeth Weiss 1998 38-1.5 FR Marist 4A
22 Tia Jenkins 1998 38-1 SR Grant Union 3A
23 Lisa Oyen 1994 38-0.75 SR Oregon City 6A
  Kristin Colwell 2008 38-0.75 JR Jesuit 6A
25 Taylor McCarrell 2016 38-0.5 FR West Salem 6A
Class Records
SR Sara Callier 2005 40-7.25 SR Benson 6A Senior record
JR Keoma Wardford 1992 40-6.75 JR Sunset 6A Junior Record
SO Taisha Moore 2009 40-0.25 SO Aloha 6A Sophomore record
FR Maranda Brownson 1998 38-8 FR Yoncalla 2A Freshman Record
Athletic.net    Dyestat.com    Runnerspace.com    Summit High School    Bend Lapine Schools    Christopher Shunk Photography
Website questions contact chris_shunk@christophershunkphotography.com