Summit Track and Field
HomePicturesCalendarSeason ResultsLive ResultsRecordsContactFASTFacebook


IMC Top Scorers
Updated 11/22/16
Scored on the basis of 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 to even out eras This list includes points scored on relays
Top Individual Scorer by year- Boys Top Individual Scorer by year- Girls
Year Athlete School Points Year Athlete School Points
1978 Darrin Rule, ONT, J. D. Rasmussen, HER  30 1978 Julie Fitzgerald LG 32.5
1979 Craig Christiansen PEN 31 1979 Julie Fitzgerald LG 32
1980 Brian Masterson BND 26 1980 Sheryl Florian ONT 25.5
1981 Steve Green PEN 31 1981 Sheryl Florian ONT 32
1982 Steve Green PEN 22.5 1982 DeAnn Cain CC 24
1983 Dave Turnbull MV 30 1983 Pam Scarbrough BAK 29.5
1984 Dave Turnbull MV 30 1984 Pam Scarbrough BAK 25.5
1985 Brian Deuville RED 22 1985 Lisa Karnopp, MV & Sandi Ward, CC 20
1986 Peter Hicks RED 33.5 1986 Chris Harrison LG 27.5
1987 Taylor Vallerga MV 26.5 1987 Kim Hyatt CC 28
1988 Carl Roelle CC 28 1988 Brooke Stanton RED 30.5
1989 Neal Daley MV 24 1989 Kristi Welch BND 25
1990 Ken Woodward PEN 23 1990 Mardee Pfingston LG 22
1991 David Kunert RED 28.5 1991 Carrie Morales MV 21.5
1992 Phil Cortado BND 25 1992 Carrie Morales MV 28.5
1993♦ Ross Kennedy MV 38 1993 Kortney Dunscombe BND 18
1994 Nathan Caputo HER 25 1994 Jenni Johnson BND 30
1995 Daren Putman BND 27 1995 Venus Nguyen HER 22.25
1996 Damien Olson BND 22 1996 Venus Nguyen HER 30
1997 Damien Olson BND 32.5 1997 Venus Nguyen HER 32
1998 David Wood PEN 30 1998 Venus Nguyen HER 28.5
1999 Taylor Beckley, BND & Ben Spratling, PEN 20 1999 Kim Hunter CC 22.5
2000 Nick Hanson MV 28 2000 Alicia Bedolla HER & Katie Finnegan MV 21
2001 Kevin Bloodsworth HER 23 2001 Katie Finnegan MV 26
2002 Ryan Flaherty MV 22.5 2002 Kari Cox BND 23
2003 Nathan Crabtree SUM 31 2003 Sarajane Rosenberg PEN 30
2004 Nathan Crabtree SUM 32.5 2004 Sarajane Rosenberg PEN 32.5
2005 Nathan Crabtree SUM 25 2005 Lindsay Zimmerman SUM 30
2006 Ashton Eaton MV 36 2006 Andrea Bailey TDW 30.25
2007 David Parks CC 27 2007 Kellie Schueler SUM 32.5
2008 David Parks CC 24 2008 Kellie Schueler SUM 32.5
2009 Matson Hardie SUM 32 2009 Kellie Schueler SUM 32.5
2010 Jordan Reeher CC 27.25 2010 Kellie Schueler SUM 30.5
2011 Jordan Reeher CC 28 2011 Brianna Rosen MV 25
2012 J C Grim BND 36 2012 Lucinda Howard SUM 30
2013 Dantly Wilcox MV 27 2013 Josie Kinney SUM 22.5
2014 Kyle Tinnell RED 31.5 2014♦ Miranda Brown SUM 40
2015 Brent Yeakey RV 28 2015 Miranda Brown SUM 34
2016 Jacoby McNamara RED 25 2016 Camille Weaver SUM 38
Most points by school year School Points Most points by school year School Points
Freshman Travis Neuman (2010) SUM 20 Freshman Kellie Schueler (2007) SUM 32.5
Sophmore Nathan Crabtree (2003) SUM 31 Sophmore Kelly Schueler SUM (2008) SUM 32.5
Junior Nathan Crabtree (2004) SUM 32.5 Junior Miranda Brown (2014) SUM 40
   
Senior Ross Kennedy (1993) MV 38 Senior Miranda Brown (2015) SUM 34

Athletic.net    Dyestat.com    Runnerspace.com    Summit High School    Bend Lapine Schools    Christopher Shunk Photography
Website questions contact chris_shunk@christophershunkphotography.com