Summit Track and Field
HomePicturesCalendarSeason ResultsLive ResultsRecordsContactFASTFacebook


Summit High School Girls
All-Time Top Ten Performers
Updated 11/22/16
all times either FAT or converted to FAT
Place Time Name Class Date Meet
100m Dash
1 11.74 Kellie Schueler 2010 5/30/2009 Oregon Elite Meet
2 12.47 Piper Flannery 2018 3/30/2016 Ridgeview Dual
3 12.50 Sarah Frazier 2012 5/10/2012 IMC District Championships
4 12.54 Kourtney Parks 2007 5/20/2006 IMC District Finals
5 12.55 Megan Buzzas 2015 5/17/2014 IMC District Finals
12.60 Hannah Cochran 2016 3/30/2016 Ridgeview Dual
7 12.62 Emma Normand 2018 5/15/2015 IMC District Finals
  12.66 Alexa Thomas 2014 5/16/2014 IMC District Prelims
9 12.71 Olivia Singer 2013 5/18/2013 Special District #1 Championships
10 12.80 Emma Stevenson 2016 3/30/2016 Ridgeview Dual 
Wind-aided times
11.68w Kellie Schueler 2010 5/1/2009 Jesuit Relays (no wind gauge; est. 4-7mps)
11.73w Kellie Schueler 2010 4/25/2009 Oregon Relays (wind 2.3mps)
12.39w Hannah Cochran 2016 5/12/2016 IMC District Finals
12.46w Piper Flannery 2018 5/12/2016 IMC District Finals
12.53w Emma Normand 2018 5/12/2016 IMC District Finals
200m Dash
1 23.69 Kellie Schueler 2010 5/30/2009 Oregon Elite Meet
2 25.00 Piper Flannery 2018 5/15/2015 IMC District Finals
3 25.08 Hannah Cochran 2016 4/23/2016 Summit Invitational
4 25.26 Kourtney Parks 2007 5/19/2007 State Championship Finals
5 25.85 Ricci Kitzmiller 2014 5/20/2011 State Championship Prelims
6 25.86 Alexa Thomas 2014 5/16/2014 IMC District Prelims
7 25.90 Sarah Frazier 2013 5/18/2012 Special District #1 Finals
8 25.97 Emma Normand 2018 5/11/2016 IMC District Prelims
9 26.35 Mykle Martin 2005 4/27/2002 LaPine Invitational Meet
26.35 Megan Buzzas 2015 4/27/2013 Summit Invitational
Wind-aided times
24.48w Hannah Cochran 2016 5/12/2016 IMC District Finals
24.66w Piper Flannery 2018 5/12/2016 IMC District Finals
25.26w Emma Normand 2018 5/12/2016 IMC District Finals
400m Dash
1 54.25 Kellie Schueler 2010 4/11/2009 Arcadia Invitational
2 56.29 Piper Flannery 2018 5/23/2015 State Championship Finals
3 57.34 Kourtney Parks 2007 5/27/2006 State Championship Finals
4 58.11 Ricci Kitzmiller 2014 5/20/2011 State Championship Prelims
5 58.65 Emma Stevenson 2017 5/16/2014 IMC District Prelims
6 59.04 Hannah Cochran 2016 4/6/2016 Mountain View Dual
7 59.74 Sarah Reeves 2017 4/6/2016 Mt. View Dual
8 59.84c Keelin Moehl 2012 4/7/2012 Sisters Rotary Invitational
9 60.03 Rachel Slater 2010 5/13/2010 Bend City Championships
10 60.24 Miranda Brown 2015 4/28/2012 Summit Invitational
400 Meters - relay split
1 52.9 Kellie Schueler 2010 5/16/2009 IMC Districts
2 55.6 Piper Flannery 2018 4/18/2015 Oregon Relays
3 57.2 Kourtney Parks 2007 5/27/2006 State Championships
4 57.4 Alyssa O'Connor 2009 4/18/2009 Crater Invitational
5 58.3 Ricci Kitzmiller 2014 5/21/2011 State Championships
6 58.5 Sarah Reeves 2017 5/24/2014 State Championships
  59.5 Hannah Cochran 2017 5/1/3015 Jesuit Twilight Relays
8 58.6 Josie Kinney 2013 5/25/2013 State Championships
9 58.7 Hillie Teller 2010 5/29/2010 State Championships
  58.7 Megan Fristoe 2012 4/16/2011 Crater Classic
800m Run
1 2:11.83 Sarah Reeves 2017 6/12/2016 Portland Track Festival
2 2:12.00 Alyssa O'Connor 2009 5/23/2008 State Championships
3 2:14.48 Ashley Maton 2012 5/21/2011 State Championships
4 2:15.06 Megan Fristoe 2012 6/4/2011 Border Clash
5 2:15.21 Emma Stevenson 2017 5/21/2016 State Championships
5 2:16.52 Kaely Gordon 2015 5/15/2015 IMC District Championships
6 2:18.63 Kellie Schueler 2010 4/28/2010 Mountain View Dual
7 2:19.17 Keelin Moehl 2012 5/16/2009 IMC District Finals
8 2:20.5h Zoe Roy 2005 4/21/2005 MV/TDW/HRV
9 2:20.64 Olivia Brooks 2017 3/30/2016 Ridgeview Dual
10 2:20.99 Kelsey Washenberger 2018 5/21/2016 State Championship Finals
1500m Run
1 4:27.38 Ashley Maton 2012 5/4/2012 Jesuit Twilight Relays
2 4:35.17 Megan Fristoe 2012 5/4/2012 Jesuit Twilight Relays
3 4:35.21 Alyssa O'Connor 2009 5/5/2006 Jesuit Relays
4 4:37.90 Olivia Brooks 2017 5/23/2015 State Championship Finals
5 4:38.24 Hannah Tobiason 2018 5/21/2016 State Championship Finals
6 4:38.84 Zoe Roy 2005 5/31/2003 State Meet
7 4:39.67 Taylor Vandenborn 2018 5/21/2016 State Championship Finals
8 4:41.91 Kaely Gordon 2015 5/2/2014 Jesuit Twilight Relays
9 4:43.04 Kira Kelly 2012 5/21/2011 State Championships
10 4:48.18 Brooklin Brumund 2009 5/2/2008 Jesuit Twilight Relays
One Mile Run
1 5:00.18 Olivia Brooks 2017 4/29/2016 Jesuit Twilight Relays
2 5:05.70 Kaely Gordon 2015 5/1/2015 Jesuit Twilight Relays
3 5:07.53 Hannah Tobiason 2018 4/29/2016 Jesuit Twilight Relays
4 5:07.67 Taylor Vandenborn 2018 4/29/2016 Jesuit Twilight Relays
5 5:18.75 Megan Fristoe 2012 6/18/2009 Nike Outdoor Nationals
6 5:23.12 Mel Horton 2005 4/24/2004 Centennial Invitational
7 5:29.01 Brooklin Brumund 2009 4/5/2008 Stanford Invitational (1600 meters)
8 5:31.27 Laura Deatherage 2007 4/24/2004 Centennial Invitational
9 5:31.62 Sara Fristoe 2012 6/18/2009 Nike Outdoor Nationals
10 5:32.36 Kira Kelly 2012 6/18/2009 Nike Outdoor Nationals
3000m Run
1 9:53.59 Olivia Brooks 2017 5/22/2015 State Championship Finals
2 10:06.08 Megan Fristoe 2012 5/20/2011 State Championships
3 10:09.79 Hannah Gindlesperger 2016 5/25/2013 State Championships
4 10:12.00 Alyssa O'Connor 2009 5/26/2006 State Championships
5 10:12.91 Hannah Tobiason 2018 5/22/2015 State Championships
6 10:16.94 Piper McDonald 2015 5/23/2015 State Championships
7 10:28.15 Zoe Roy 2005 4/8/2005 Roseburg Invitational
8 10:31.94 Taylor Vandenborn 2018 4/18/2015 Oregon Relays
9 10:34.80 Kaely Gordon 2015 4/25/2015 Summit Invitational
10 10:35.44 Kira Kelly 2012 6/4/2011 Border Clash
3200m Run
11:09.70 Kira Kelly 2012 6/11/2011 Golden West Invitational
2000m Steeplechase
1 7:35.02 Madison Walker 2013 4/27/2013 Summit Invitational
2 7:38.17 Megan Fristoe 2012 5/30/2009 Oregon Elite Meet
3 7:53.00 Piper Nash 2009 4/26/2008 Oregon Relays
4 7:53.21 Piper McDonald 2015 4/26/2014 Summit Invitational
5 7:57.90 Hilary Sharpe 2009 5/30/2009 Oregon Elite Meet
6 8:08.38 Mackenzie Naffziger 2010 4/22/2009 The Dalles-Wahtonka Dual
7 8:26.38 Leah Schluter 2012 4/22/2009 The Dalles-Wahtonka Dual
8 8:28.62 Emma Su 2014 4/28/2012 Summit Invitational
9 8:36.40 Jessica Cornett 2015 4/27/2013 Summit Invitational
10 8:37.09 Allie Bowlin 2015 4/28/2012 Summit Invitational
3000m Steeplechase
1 11:16.10 Megan Fristoe 2012 4/1/2009 Bend Dual 
2 11:59.38 Hilary Sharpe 2009 4/7/2009 Run Fast, Turn Right
100m Hurdles
1 15.04 Camille Weaver 2017 5/21/2016 State Championship Finals
2 15.25 Lindsay Zimmerman 2006 5/20/2006 IMC District Finals
3 15.33 Miranda Brown 2015 5/24/2014 State Championship Finals
4 15.35 Suni Kumar 2007 5/20/2006 IMC District Finals
5 15.37 Camille Weaver 2017 5/23/2015 State Championship Finals
7 15.38 Josie Kinney 2013 5/25/2013 State Championships
8 15.44 Rachelle Wilson 2008 5/2/2008 Jesuit Twilight Relays
9 15.74 Quin Fraley 2018 5/11/2016 IMC Districts -- Prelims
10 16.01 Ricci Kitzmiller 2014 4/29/2011 Jesuit Twilight Invitational
Wind-aided times
14.71w Camille Weaver 2017 5/12/2016 IMC District Finals
15.02w Rachelle Wilson 2008 6/7/2008 Golden West Invitational
300m Hurdles
1 44.65 Rachelle Wilson 2008 5/24/2008 State Championships 
2 45.05 Miranda Brown 2015 5/24/2014 State Championship Finals
3 45.88 Quin Fraley 2018 5/21/2016 State Championship Finals
4 45.95 Josie Kinney 2013 5/25/2013 State Championships
5 46.16 Lindsay Zimmerman 2006 5/20/2006 IMC Districts - Finals
6 46.68 Camille Weaver 2017 5/17/2014 IMC District Finals
7 46.81 Megan Cornett 2017 5/17/2014 IMC District Finals
8 47.90 Sarah Edwards 2012 5/5/2011 IMC District Championships
9 47.99 Sammy Hignell-Stark 2013 5/25/2013 State Championships
10 48.27 Veronica West 2012 5/28/2010 State Championship Prelims
Girls 400m Hurdles
1 64.88 Rachelle Wilson 2008 4/5/2008 Stanford Invitational
2 69.04 Lindsay Zimmerman 2006 3/31/2006 Stanford Invitational
Shot Put
1 39-05.75 Christy Mosier 2009 5/23/2009 State Championships
2 38-10.50 Myah Harter 2015 5/13/2015 IMC Districts
3 37-07-00 Suni Kumar 2007 5/2/2006 Mt. View Dual
4 35-01.50 Brianna Marderos 2015 4/9/2014 Mt. View Dual
5 35-00.50 Erica Rich 2010 5/13/2010 Bend City Championships
6 34-06.00 Miranda Brown 2015 4/22/2015 Bend Dual Meet
7 34-03.00 Sarah Rose 2005 5/21/2004 IMC Districts
8 33-05.50 Sarah Bonwell 2017 4/15/2015 Redmond Dual
9 32-08.00 Stephanie Jackson 2003 5/11/2002 JV Districts
10 32-04.58 Megan Cornett 2017 3/28/2016 Summit Heptathalon
Discus
1 131-02 Haley Smith 2018 5/21/2016 State Championship Finals
2 120-10 Myah Harter 2015 4/22/2015 Bend Dual Meet
3 118-01 Christy Mosier 2009 4/25/2009 Oregon Relays
4 115-07 Taylor Pierce 2011 5/14/2011 Special District #1 Championships
5 111-09 Calli Prestwood 2011 5/14/2011 Special District #1 Championships
6 110-04 Lindsey Langer 2010 5/22/2010 IMC Districts
7 107-11 Nicole Stormberg 2004 4/26/2003 LaPine Invitational Meet
8 102-01 Sarah Rose 2005 5/13/2005 IMC Districts
9 101-04 Molly Rygg 2015 4/29/2015 Summit JV Invitational
10 100-08 Brianna Marderos 2015 3/19/2015 Prineville Icebreaker
Javelin
1 133-05 Megan Cornett 2017 4/15/2016 Oregon Relays
2 132-00 Roxanne Gilbride 2005 5/13/2005 IMC Districts
3 131-08 Mel Horton 2005 5/13/2004 City Championships
4 126-07 Megan Cornett 2017 5/1/2015 Jesuit Relays
5 125-03 Mercedes Mingus 2014 5/16/2014 IMC Districts
6 120-00 Acacia Baldner 2006 4/17/2004 Crater Classic
7 119-08 Lindsey Langer 2010 6/5/2010 Oregon Elite Meet
8 119-04 Christy Mosier 2009 5/16/2008 IMC Districts
9 119-01 Suni Kumar 2007 4/8/2006 Sandy Invitational
10 118-03 Sean Hansen 2006 5/19/2006 IMC Districts
High Jump
1 5-06.00 Lucinda Howard 2012 3 times  
2 5-05.00 Sarah Taylor 2012 5/20/2011 State Championships
5-05.00 Danielle Taylor 2014 5/18/2013 Special District #1 Championships
  5-05.00 Hannah Cochran 2016 4/23/2016 Summit Invitational
5 5-04.25 Laney Hayes 2013 4/13/2011 Mt. View Dual
6 5-03.00 Lindsay Zimmerman 2006 4/16/2005 Crater Classic
  5-03.00 Sydni Kitzmiller 2014 4/25/2012 Bend Dual
8 5-02.60 Camille Weaver 2016 3/25/2016 Summit Heptathalon
9 5-02.50 Gina Fuqua 2005 4/1/2005 City Championships
10 5-02.25 Kelsey Zimmerman 2010 4/25/2009 Oregon Relays
Pole Vault
1 11-10.00 Taylor Audia 2009 5/15/2009 IMC Districts
2 11-09.00 Annie Sidor 2013 5/3/2013 Jesuit Twilight Relays
3 11-06.00 Erika Stratton 2005 5/21/2005 State Championships
4 10-06.00 Maddie Yeakel 2009 4/15/2009 Madras Dual
5 10-03.00 Theresa Wilhelm 2007 5/11/2006 City Championships
6 10-00.00 Roxanne Gilbride 2005 5/21/2004 IMC Districts
  10-00.00 Ashley Needham 2013 5/18/2012 5A Special District #1 Champs
  10-00.00 Anna Young 2013 5/18/2012 5A Special District #1 Champs
9 9-00.00 Tahnie West 2004 5/6/2003 Summit Frosh/Soph Meet
9-00.00 Rachelle Wilson 2008 3/17/2005 Mountain View Icebreaker
  9-00.00 Riley Harrold 2013 3/18/2010 Aloha - Oregon City
  9-00.00 Evan Davis 2015 4/25/2012 Bend High Dual
9-00.00 Trinely Sherpa 2017 4/15/2015 Redmond Dual
Long Jump
1 18-05.50 Camille Weaver 2017 4/9/2016 Roseburg Twilight Invitational
2 18-04.75 Emma Stevenson 2017 5/13/2015 IMC Districts
3 17-08.75 Miranda Brown 2015 5/15/2015 IMC Districts
4 17-05.50 Lucinda Howard 2012 5/18/2012 Special District #1 Finals
5 17-04.25 Kellie Schueler 2010 4/1/2009 Bend Dual
6 17-03.25 Suni Kumar 2007 5/20/2006 IMC District Finals
7 17-02.25 Michaela Gorman 2019 4/23/2016 Summit Invitational
8 16-09.25 Claire Christensen 2016 5/18/2013 Special District #1 Championships
9 16-09.00 Sarah Frazier 2012 5/14/2011 Special District #1 Championships
10 16-08.50 Montse Caccamo 2006 4/8/2006 Sandy Invitational
Triple Jump
1 37-06.00 Camille Weaver 2017 4/9/2016 Roseburg Twilight Invitational
2 37-03.50 Suni Kumar 2007 5/27/2006 State Championships
3 37-02.75 Brooke Bailey 2008 5/22/2008 State Championships
4 37-01.00 Miranda Brown 2015 5/17/2014 IMC Districts
5 37-00.00 Lucinda Howard 2012 5/26/2012 State Championships
7 36-04.50 Alison Flaherty 2009 5/12/2007 IMC Districts
8 35-10.50 Laney Hayes 2013 5/29/2010 State Championships
9 35-11.25 Sarah Frazier 2012 4/28/2012 Summit Invitational 
10 35-04.25 Rachelle Wilson 2008 3/18/2008 Westview Dual
Girls Heptathalon Score
1 4364 Camille Weaver 2017 5/7/2015 Last chance mini meet
2 4266 Miranda Brown 2015 5/7/2015 Last chance mini meet
3 3627 Claire Christensen 2016 3/27/2015 Summit Heptathalon
4 3564 Megan Cornett 2017 3/25/2016 Summit Heptathalon
5 3344 Michaela Gorman 2019 3/25/2016 Summit Heptathalon
6 2833 Sarah Frazier 2012 3/26/2011 Sweet Home Heptathalon
7 2646 Emily Ritchey 2011 3/26/2011 Sweet Home Heptathalon
42 new records in 2008
49 new records in 2009
39 new records in 2010
49 new records in 2011
37 new records in 2012
29 new records in 2013
35 new records in 2014
37 new records in 2015
35 new records in 2016
Athletic.net    Dyestat.com    Runnerspace.com    Summit High School    Bend Lapine Schools    Christopher Shunk Photography
Website questions contact chris_shunk@christophershunkphotography.com