Summit Track and Field
HomePicturesCalendarSeason ResultsLive ResultsRecordsContactFASTFacebook

Summit High School
All-Time Freshman Top Performers
Updated 11/22/16
all times either FAT or converted to FAT  
GIRLS
Girls 100m Dash
1 12.12 Kellie Schueler 2010 5/18/2007 State Championship Finals
2 12.62 Emma Normand 2018 5/15/2015 IMC District Finals
3 12.66 Piper Flannery 2018 4/15/2015 Redmond Dual
4 12.76 Kourtney Parks 2007 5/22/2004 IMC District Finals
5 12.83 Megan Buzzas 2015 5/18/2012 Special District #1 Champs
6 12.87 Ricci Kitzmiller 2014 4/29/2011 Jesuit Twilight Invitational
7 12.90 Hannah Fraley 2018 5/13/2015 IMC District Prelims
8 13.02 Mykle Martin 2005 5/9/2002 City Championships
9 13.05 Meg Meagher 2014 4/29/2011 Jesuit Twilight Invitational
10 13.10 Sarah Hill 2005 4/20/2002 Crater Classic
  13.10 Rianna Aylward 2012 4/22/2009 The Dalles-Wahtonka Dual
  13.10 Emma Stevenson 2017 4/16/2014 Redmond Dual
wind aided marks
12.54w Kourtney Parks 2007 5/21/2004 IMC District Prelims
Girls 200m Dash
1 24.88 Kellie Schueler 2010 6/2/2007 Brooks Meet of Champions
2 25.00 Piper Flannery 2018 5/15/2015 IMC District Finals
3 25.85 Ricci Kitzmiller 2014 5/20/2011 State Championship Prelims
4 26.02 Emma Normand 2018 5/15/2015 IMC District Finals
5 26.26 Kourtney Parks 2007 5/22/2004 IMC District Finals
6 26.35 Mykle Martin 2005 4/27/2002 LaPine Invitational
7 26.71 Rianna Aylward 2012 4/22/2009 The Dalles-Wahtonka Dual
8 26.84 Emma Stevenson 2017 4/16/2014 Redmond Dual
9 26.88 Meg Meagher 2014 3/30/2011 Crook County Dual 
10 26.94 Hannah Cochran 2016 4/24/2013 Bend High Dual
26.94 Haley Smith 2018 4/22/2015 Bend High Dual
wind aided marks
25.79w Kourtney Parks 2007 5/21/2004 IMC District Prelims
25.82w Ricci Kitzmiller 2014 5/21/2011 State Championship Finals
Girls 400m Dash
1 55.88 Kellie Schueler 2010 4/28/2007 X.O. Invite
2 56.29 Piper Flannery 2018 5/23/2015 State Championship Finals
3 58.11 Ricci Kitzmiller 2014 5/20/2011 State Championship Prelims
4 58.65 Emma Stevenson 2017 5/16/2014 IMC District Prelims
5 60.24 Miranda Brown 2015 4/28/2012 Summit Invitational
6 60.33 Haley Smith 2018 5/13/2015 IMC District Prelims
7 61.34 Chandra Hanson 2005 5/17/2002 IMC District Prelims
8 61.37 Kourtney Parks 2007 5/13/2004 City Championships
9 61.39 Meg Meagher 2014 4/16/2011 Crater Classic
10 61.75 Alison Flaherty 2009 5/11/2006 City Championships
Girls 800m Run
1 2:13.60 Sarah Reeves 2017 5/24/2014 State Championships
2 2:16.3 Alyssa O'Connor 2009 4/28/2006 Pepsi Invite
3 2:21.53 Hillie Teller 2010 5/18/2007 State Championships
4 2:21.56 Kaely Gordon 2015 5/18/2012 Special District #1 Champs
5 2:19.17 Keelin Moehl 2012 5/16/2009 IMC District Finals
6 2:24.13 Emma Stevenson 2017 4/9/2014 Mountain View Dual
7 2:24.35 Zoe Roy 2005 5/2/2002 Crook County Meet
8 2:25.78 Laurel Johnson 2016 4/30/2012 Crook County/Gilchrest 3-way
9 2:27.37 Emily Vilano 2009 5/20/2006 IMC District Finals
10 2:27.90 Olivia Moehl 2015 4/28/2012 Summit Invitational
Girls 1500m Run
1 4:35.21 Alyssa O'Connor 2009 5/5/2006 Jesuit Relays
2 4:43.81 Zoe Roy 2005 5/24/2002 State Championships
3 4:44.21 Taylor Vandenborn 2018 5/23/2015 State Championships
4 4:48.42 Olivia Brooks 2017 5/24/2014 State Championships
5 4:51.23 Megan Fristoe 2012 5/1/2009 Jesuit Relays
6 4:55.16 Piper McDonald 2015 4/28/2012 Summit Invitational
7 4:55.72 Hannah Gindlesperger 2016 4/11/2013 Mt. View/Gilchrist 3-way
8 4:57.76 Sarah Reeves 2017 5/2/2014 Jesuit Relays
9 5:01.53 Kira Kelly 2012 4/18/2009 Crater Classic Meet
10 5:03.05 Sara Fristoe 2012 5/30/2009 Oregon Elite Meet
Mile Run  
1 5:18.75 Megan Fristoe 2012 6/18/2009 Nike Outdoor Championships
2 5:31.27 Laura Deatherage 2007 4/24/2004 Centennial Invitational
3 5:31.62 Sara Fristoe 2012 6/18/2009 Nike Outdoor Championships
4 5:32.36 Kira Kelly 2012 6/18/2009 Nike Outdoor Championships
Girls 3000m Run
1 10:09.79   Hannah Gindlesperger 2016 5/25/2013 State Championships
2 10:12.00 Alyssa O'Connor 2009 5/26/2006 State Championships
3 10:12.91 Hannah Tobiason 2018 5/22/2015 State Championships
4 10:17.80 Piper McDonald 2015 4/14/2012 Roseburg Invitational
5 10:21.45 Olivia Brooks 2017 5/24/2014 State Championships
6 10:31.94 Taylor Vandenborn 2018 4/18/2015 Oregon Relays
7 10:32.02 Megan Fristoe 2012 5/22/2009 State Championships
8 10:45.33 Kira Kelly 2012 4/25/2009 Oregon Relays
9 10:46.23 Sara Fristoe 2012 4/25/2009 Oregon Relays
10 10:50.56 Liv Downing 2019 4/29/2016 Jesuit Relays
Girls 100m Hurdles
1 15.75 Camille Weaver 2014 5/16/2014 IMC District Prelims
2 16.01 Ricci Kitzmiller 2014 4/29/2011 Jesuit Twilight Invitational
3 16.35 Lindsay Zimmerman 2006 5/23/2003 IMC Districts
4 16.42 Laney Hayes 2013 5/7/2010 Jesuit Twilight Relays
5 16.62 Megan Cornett 2017 5/17/2014 IMC District Finals
6 16.65 Michaela Gorman 2019 5/11/2016 IMC District Prelims
7 16.86 Josie Kinney 2013 6/5/2010 Oregon Elite Meet
8 16.90 Sarah Hill 2005 5/18/2002 IMC Districts
9 17.37 Sarah Edwards 2012 5/30/2009 Oregon Elite Meet
10 17.46 Molly Rygg 2015 5/18/2012 Special District #1 Champs
wind-aided
16.19w Michaela Gorman 2019 5/12/2016 IMC District Finals
Girls 300m Hurdles
1 46.68 Camille Weaver 2017 5/17/2014 IMC District Finals
2 46.81 Megan Cornett 2017 5/17/2014 IMC District Finals
3 48.22 Quin Fraley 2018 5/15/2015 IMC District Prelims
4 48.55 Michaela Gorman 2019 5/11/2016 IMC District Prelims
5 48.58 Veronica West 2012 5/15/2009 IMC Districts
6 48.69 Ricci Kitzmiller 2014 4/6/2011 Summit JV Invitational
7 48.91 Sarah Edwards 2012 5/30/2009 Oregon Elite Meet
8 49.78 Mel Horton 2005 5/17/2002 IMC Districts
9 50.20 Josie Kinney 2013 4/24/2010 Summit Invitational
10 50.26 Gabby Rivera 2009 5/19/2006 IMC District Prelims
Girls 2000m Steeplechase
1 7:38.17 Megan Fristoe 2012 5/30/2009 Oregon Elite Meet
2 8:26.38 Leah Schluter 2012 4/22/2009 The Dalles-Wahtonka Dual
4 8:37.09 Allie Bowlin 2015 4/28/2012 Summit Invitational
3 8:40.85 Tess Nelson 2013 6/5/2010 Oregon Elite Meet
5 8:43.78 Camille Stillwell 2015 4/28/2012 Summit Invitational
4 8:46.25 Sarah West 2012 4/1/2009 Bend Dual 
7 9:17.53 Emily Hyde 2015 4/28/2012 Summit Invitational
Girls 3000m Steeplechase
1 11:16.10 Megan Fristoe 2012 4/1/2009 Bend Dual 
Girls Shot Put
1 32-11.50 Christy Mosier 2009 5/20/2006 IMC Districts
2 31-10.00 Megan Cornett 2017 5/7/2014 JV Championships
3 31-03.50 Myah Harter 2015 5/18/2012 Special District #1 Champs
4 29-08.50 Sheila Fuchs 2005 5/9/2002 City Championships
5 29-07.00 Carson Miller 2015 4/15/2015 Redmond Dual
6 29-05.00 Claire Haley 2016 5/8/2013 JV Championships
7 29-02.00 Naomi Wright 2010 4/5/2007 Bend Dual
8 29-01.50 Aimee Franzen 2015 5/18/2012 Special District #1 Champs
9 28-08.00 Ayabeye Hernandez 2013 5/11/2010 City Championships
10 28-02.00 Sierra Warmenhoven 2017 4/30/2014 Crook County Dual
Girls Discus
1 109-04 Haley Smith 2018 5/15/2015 IMC Districts
2 92-03 Christy Mosier 2009 5/11/2006 City Championships
3 91-09 Molly Rygg 2015 5/18/2012 Special District #1 Champs
4 88-02 Aaran Forbes 2005 5/2/2002 Crook County Dual
5 85-04 Myah Harter 2015 4/14/2012 Roseburg Invitational
6 79-00 Hetal Patel 2015 5/9/2012 JV Championships
7 78-04 Maddie Wettig 2015 4/21/2012 LaPine Invitational
8 78-00 Shelby Miller 2010 5/12/2007 IMC Districts
9 75-02 Mel Horton 2005 3/14/2002 Mt View Icebreaker
10 70-07 Emma Liledahl-Allen 2006 4/24/2003 Mt. View/Redmond 3-way
Girls Javelin
1 117-07 Acacia Baldner 2006 4/26/2003 LaPine Invitational Meet
2 117-01 Roxanne Gilbride 2005 5/9/2002 City Championships
3 110-00 Megan Cornett 2017 5/16/2014 IMC Districts
4 108-11   Christina Edwards 2016 5/9/2013 IMC Districts
5 108-07 Carson Miller 2018 4/15/2015 Redmond Dual
6 107-04 Maddie Wettig 2015 5/2/2012 Redmond Dual
7 106-08 Haley Smith 2018 4/29/2015 Summit JV Meet
8 104-11 Mercedes Mingus 2014 4/29/2011 Jesuit Twilight Invitational
9 102-11 Katelin Jordan 2005 5/5/2005 JV Championships
10 101-08 Mel Horton 2005 5/17/2002 IMC Districts
Girls High Jump
1 5-03.00 Laney Hayes 2013 5/28/2010 State Championships
5-03.00 Danielle Taylor 2014 5/5/2011 IMC Districts
3 5-02.00 Gina Fuqua 2005 5/25/2002 State Championships
5-02.00   Kara Meeuwsen 2016 3/16/2013 Aloha Preview
5-02.00   Hannah Cochran 2016 4/11/2013 Mt. View/Gilchrist 3-way
6 5-00.00 Emily Laing 2005 4/9/2002 Bend Frosh/Soph
  5-00.00 Heidi Price 2007 4/22/2004 Mountain View/Redmond 3 way
  5-00-00 Emily Villano 2009 4/22/2006 Kiwanis Invitational
  5-00-00 Kelsey Zimmerman 2010 3/14/2007 Oregon City Dual 
5-00-00 Jade Danek 2015 5/9/2012 JV Championships
5-00-00 Gabby Parks 2018 4/1/2015 Ridgeview Dual
5-00-00 Madi Hagfors 2018 5/1/2015 Jesuit Relays
Girls Pole Vault
1 10-09.00 Erika Stratton 2005 5/17/2002 IMC Districts
2 9-06.00 Taylor Audia 2009 5/11/2006 City Championships
  9-06.00 Annie Sidor 2013 5/7/2010 Jesuit Twilight Relays
4 9-00.00 Rachelle Wilson 2008 3/17/2005 Mountain View Icebreaker
9-00.00 Riley Harrold 2013 3/18/2010 Aloha - Oregon City
9-00.00 Ashley Needham 2013 5/13/2010 City Championships
  9-00.00 Anna Young 2013 6/5/2010 Oregon Elite Meet
9-00.00 Evan Davis 2015 4/25/2012 Bend Dual
9 8-06.00 Nicole Hinz 2017 5/17/2014 IMC Districts
10 8-00.00 Maddie Yeakel 2009 4/11/2006 Redmond Dual
8-00.00 Brooke Bennett 2013 5/11/2010 JV Championships
8-00.00 Dana Muensterman 2013 5/11/2010 JV Championships
8-00.00 Trinley Sherpa 2017 5/17/2014 IMC Districts
8-00.00 Sage Miller 2018 4/22/2015 Bend Dual
Girls Long Jump
1 17-05.50 Emma Stevenson 2017 4/23/2014 Bend High Dual
2 17-02.25 Michaela Gorman 2019 4/23/2016 Summit Invitational
3 17-00.25 Camille Weaver 2017 5/16/2014 IMC Districts
4 16-09.25   Claire Christensen 2016 5/18/2013 Special District #1 Championships
5 16-09.00 Evan Davis 2015 4/18/2012 Mountain View Dual
6 16-02.50 Hannah Cochran 2016 4/6/2013 Sandy Invitational
7 15-10.50 Gabby Parks 2018 4/22/2015 Bend High Dual
8 15-09.00 Piper Monson 2016 5/18/2013 Special District #1 Championships
9 15-06.00 Alexandra Walker 2018 5/6/2015 JV Championships
10 15-05.50 Gina Fuqua 2005 4/2/2002 Redmond Frosh/Soph
15-04.50 Holly Stormberg 2011 4/3/2008 Bend High Dual
Girls Triple Jump
1 36-02.75 Camille Weaver 2017 5/24/2014 State Championships
2 35-10.50 Laney Hayes 2013 5/29/2010 State Championships
3 34-05.00   Claire Christensen 2016 5/18/2013 Special District #1 Championships
4 34-03.00   Hannah Cochran 2016 5/18/2013 Special District #1 Championships
5 33-03.75 Emma Brooks 2019 4/23/2016 Summit Invitational
6 33-00.75 Michaela Gorman 2019 4/23/2016 Summit Invitational
7 32-08.50 Gabby Parks 2018 4/22/2015 Summit JV Meet
8 32-08.50 Alexandra Walker 2018 4/11/2015 Roseburg Twilight
9 32-01.00 Lindsay Ryder 2005 5/17/2002 IMC Districts
10 31-10.00 Danielle Taylor 2014 5/5/2011 IMC Districts
Wind-aided marks
34-1.75 Michaela Gorman 2019 5/11/2016 IMC Districts
Heptathalon Score
1 3464 Megan Cornett 2017 3/29/2014 Sweet Home Heptathalon
2 3344 Michaela Gorman 2019 3/25/2016 Summit Heptathalon
BOYS
Boys 100m Dash
1 11.34 Aaron Campbell 2006 5/23/2003 IMC Districts
2 11.66 TJ Peay 2012 4/22/2009 The Dalles-Wahtonka Dual
3 11.67 Alexander Yount 2016 4/20/2013 LaPine Invitational
4 11.71 Nathan Lybarger 2014 5/4/2011   JV Championships
5 11.76 Dion Roccasalva 2010 5/3/2007 JV Championships
6 11.77 Cole Thomas 2012 5/5/2009 Sisters/LaPine 3-way
11.77 Ryan Tennant 2018 3/19/2015 Prineville Ice Breaker
8 11.78 Ian Lybarger 2016 5/3/2013 Jesuit Twilight Relays
  11.78 Kyle Cornett 2017 3/28/2014 Sweet Home Decathalon
10 11.80 Michael Wilson 2013 5/7/2010 Jesuit Twilight Relays
wind aided times
11.57w TJ Peay 2011 5/1/2009 Jesuit Relays
Boys 200m Dash
1 23.87 Nathan Crabtree 2005 3/21/2002 Bend Dual
2 23.88 Cole Thomas 2012 5/30/2009 Oregon Elite Meet
3 24.01 TJ Peay 2012 4/1/2009 Bend Dual
4 24.12 Bryan Harper 2007 4/22/2004 Mt View/Redmond 3 way
5 24.14 Aaron Campbell 2006 5/23/2003 IMC Districts
6 24.19 Sammuel Buzzas 2016 4/11/2013 Mt. View/Gilchist 3-way
7 24.23 Jesse Sanderson 2011 5/16/2008 IMC Districts - Prelims
8 24.32 Cody Buckendorf 2007 4/24/2004 Lapine Invitational
9 24.34 Nathan Lybarger 2014 4/16/2011   Lapine Invitational
10 24.49 Robin Miller 2008 4/21/2005 MV/TDW/HRV Quadrangular
wind aided times
23.44w Michael Wilson 2013 4/21/2010 The Dalles-Wahtonka Dual
Boys 400m Dash
1 51.74 Bryan Harper 2007 5/1/2004 X.O. Invitational
2 52.00 Michael Wilson 2013 5/22/2010 IMC District Finals
3 54.18 Brayden Durfee 2017 5/16/2014 IMC District Prelims
4 54.93 Marcos dos Santos 2018 4/25/2015 Summit Invitationsl
5 55.14 Evan Jones 2008 4/21/2005 MV/TDW/HRV Quadrangular
6 55.48 Alden Dupras 2019 4/16/2016 LaPine Invitational
7 55.50 James Stewart-Jones 2006 5/10/2003 JV Championships
55.50 Connor Duggan 2018 4/29/2015 Summit JV Meet
9 56.21 Eli Mondry 2006 5/15/2003 City Championships
10 56.36 Harlan Porterfield 2009 3/23/2006 Grants Pass Meet
Boys 800m Run
1 2:01.18 Jett Ballentyne 2018 7/9/2015 Junior Olympics
2 2:01.50 Travis Neuman 2013 5/13/2010 City Championships
3 2:07.17 Sean Fincham 2007 5/6/2004 Crook County Dual
4 2:07.74 Brian Fowler 2005 5/18/2002 IMC Districts
5 2:08.76 Ryan Brumund 2013 6/5/2010 Oregon Elite Meet
6 2:09.11 Bryan Harper 2007 5/6/2004 Crook County Dual
7 2:09.34 Kenyon Neuman 2005 5/9/2002 City Championships 
8 2:12.22 Marcos dos Santos 2018 4/22/2015 Bend Dual Meet
9 2:12.70 Eli Mondry 2006 5/10/2003 JV Championships
10 2:13.14 Connor Duggan 2018 3/19/2015 Prineville Ice Breaker
Boys 1500m Run
1 4:07.75 Matthew Maton 2015 4/28/2012 Summit Invitational
2 4:08.26 Travis Neuman 2013 5/29/2010 State Championships
3 4:16.79 Kenyon Neuman 2005 5/18/2002 IMC Districts
4 4:19.43 Luke Hinz 2013 6/5/2010 Oregon Elite Meet
5 4:22.65 Patrick Madden 2010 5/12/2007 IMC District Finals
6 4:24.71 Alex Martin 2016 4/24/2013 Bend High Dual
7 4:25.16 Jett Ballentyne 2018 4/25/2015 Summit Invitational
8 4:28.9h Zachary Quatre 2011 4/22/2008 Roseburg Twilight
9 4:30.93 Tom Schoderbek 2017 4/30/2014 Crook County Dual
10 4:33.30 Tyler Jones 2015 5/10/2012 IMC Championships
Boys Mile Run
1 4:58.74 Sean Fincham 2007 5/1/2004 X.O. Invitational
2 5:07.94 Gatlin Neuman 2007 4/24/2004 Centennial Invitational
Boys 3000m Run
1 8:50.09 Matthew Maton 2015 5/4/2012 Jesuit Twilight Invitational
2 8:59.60 Kenyon Neuman 2005 4/27/2002 Centennial Invitational
3 9:06.69 Travis Neuman 2013 5/28/2010 State Championships
4 9:15.05 Alex Martin 2016 5/3/2013 Jesuit Twilight Relays
5 9:18.62 Patrick Madden 2010 5/17/2007 State Championships
6 9:29.98 Jett Ballentyne 2018 4/18/2015 Oregon Relays
7 9:41.61 Tom Schoderbek 2017 5/16/2014 IMC District Championships
8 9:43.19 Luke Hinz 2013 5/1/2010 Oregon Relays
9 9:45.16 Zachary Quatre 2011 4/26/2008 Oregon Relays
10 9:59.22 Tyler Jones 2015 5/9/2012 JV Championships
Boys 110m Hurdles
1 17.00 Konrad Collins 2018 5/15/2015 IMC Districts
2 17.19 Ty Zuber 2019 5/11/2016 IMC Districts
3 17.48 Mitchell Burton 2018 5/15/2015 IMC Districts
4 17.14 Adam Shick 2005 5/17/2002 IMC Districts
5 18.05 Zack Welsh 2005 5/17/2002 IMC Districts
6 18.09 Michael Wilson 2013 5/7/2010 Jesuit Twilight Relays
7 18.24c Tiger Larson 2010 4/17/2007 The Dalles-Wahtonka Dual
8 18.60 Daniel Wiens 2005 4/6/2002 Sandy Invitational
9 18.91 Kyle Welsh 2011 4/22/2008 The Dalles-Wahtonka Dual
10 19.25 Kyle Cornett 2017 3/29/2014 Sweet Home Decathalon
Boys 300m Hurdles
1 42.52 Michael Wilson 2013 4/17/2010 Crater Classic
2 43.38 Ty Zuber 2019 5/11/2016 IMC Districts
3 44.05 Konrad Collins 2015 5/15/2014 IMCDistricts
4 45.74c Tiger Larson 2010 4/17/2007 The Dalles-Wahtonka Dual
5 45.94c Daniel Wiens 2005 4/9/2002 Bend Frosh/Soph
6 46.05 Mitchell Burton 2018 5/13/2015 IMCDistricts
7 46.35 Kyle Welsh 2011 5/8/2008 JV Championships
8 46.62 Patrick Hamann 2015 4/18/2012 Mountain View Dual
9 46.84 Eli Warmenhoven 2015 4/25/2012 Bend Dual
10 47.26 Brett Campbell 2010 4/10/2007 Madras Dual Meet
Boys 2000m Steeplechase
1 7:00.40 Cole Rene 2018 4/25/2015 Summit Invitational
2 7:10.80 Nick Snider 2012 4/29/2009 Mountain View- Gilchrist 3-way
3 7:14.98 Nathan Guyer 2012 4/29/2009 Mountain View- Gilchrist 3-way
4 8:25.90 James Verheyden 2018 4/25/2015 Summit Invitational
Boys 3000m Steeplechase
1 10:22.03 Bradley Laubacher 2012 4/7/2009 Run fast, Turn Right
2 11:34.77 Nicholas Snider 2012 5/30/2009 Oregon Elite Meet
3 11:35.02 Nathan Guyer 2012 5/30/2009 Oregon Elite Meet
Boys Shot Put
1 41-07.50 Justin Valley 2005 5/18/2002 IMC Districts
2 41-03.50 Ben Coats 2005 5/2/2002 Crook County Dual
3 38-05.00 Kaden Olson 2012 4/1/2009 Bend Dual
4 37-09.00 Noah Turnbull 2018 5/6/2015 JV Championships
5 37-03.50 Joe Prodehl 2007 5/13/2004 City Championships
6 37-02.00 Kyle Heimuller 2015 5/9/2012 JV Championships
7 35-10.00 Gabriel Giacci 2013 3/31/2010 Bend Dual
8 35-03.00 Kevin Prodehl 2008 4/12/2005 Bend JV 
9 33-03.50 Christopher Harper 2010 4/24/2007 Mountain View Dual
10 32-11.50 Reuben Dworsky 2016 4/11/2013 Mt. View/Gilchrist 3-way
Boys Discus
1 126-08 Reuben Dworsky 2016 4/11/2013 Mt. View/Gilchrist 3-way
2 108-02 Ben Coats 2005 5/9/2002 City Championships
  108-02 Gabriel Giacci 2013 4/21/2010 The Dalles-Wahtonka Dual
4 108-00 Noah Turnbull 2018 4/15/2015 Redmond Dual
5 103-07 Chris Ward 2005 4/30/2002 Redmond Frosh/Soph
6 102-02 Chris Ritzenthaler 2005 4/27/2002 LaPine Invitational
7 100-06 Riley Shelton 2014 4/20/2011 Bend Dual
8 98-04 Daniel Abernathy 2007 5/14/2004 JV Championships
9 96-09 Garrett Banton 2007 3/31/2004 LaPine J.V.
10 96-02 Dale Everett 2007 4/22/2004 MV/Redmond 3-way
Boys Javelin
1 149-07 Justin Valley 2005 4/13/2002 Pendleton Dual
2 139-02 Calvin Aylward 2014 5/4/2011 JV Championships
3 129-06 Jon Smith 2005 5/17/2002 IMC District Championships
4 129-02 Cody Buckendorf 2007 4/22/2004 Mt View/Redmond/Summit 3 way
5 124-10 Josiah Cooper 2012 5/16/2009 IMC District Championships
6 123-08 Chris Ritzenthaler 2005 4/30/2002 Redmond Frosh/Soph
7 120-09 Robby Voth 2005 4/2/2002 Redmond Frosh/Soph
120-09 Campbell Smith 2019 4/6/2016 Mt View dual
9 119-10 Cameron Baker 2017 4/16/2014 Redmond Dual
10 119-03 Bransen Reynolds 2016 3/30/2013 Ridgeview/Gilchrist 3-way
Boys High Jump
1 6-00.00 Bryan Harper 2007 5/21/2004 IMC District 04
6-00.00 Nicholas Loeffler 2012 twice  
6-00.00 Michael Menefee 2014 4/13/2011 Mt. View Dual
4 5-10.00 Towner Menefee 2006 5/23/2003 IMC Districts
   5-10.00 Harlan Porterfield 2009 4/28/2006 Pepsi Invite
5-10.00 Garrett Hardie 2012 4/1/2009 Bend Dual
5-10.00 Cameron Baker 2017 4/16/2014 Redmond Dual
8 5-08.00 Aric White 2009 5/20/2006 IMC District Finals
5-08.00 Josiah Cooper 2012 4/15/2009 Madras Dual
5-08.00 Cole Thomas 2012 4/7/2009 Run Fast, Turn Right
5-08.00 Ryan Tennant 2018 4/1/2015 Ridgeview Dual
Boys Pole Vault
1 12-00.00 Ben Haynes 2005 5/2/2002 Crook County Meet
  12-00.00 Owen Quon 2010 3/20/2007 Mountain View Icebreaker
3 11-06.00 Alexander Needham 2011 5/16/2008 IMC Districts
11-06.00 Trey Bracelin 2015 5/10/2012 IMC Districts
5 11-00.00 Chrisopher Gingerich 2016 4/24/2013 Bend Dual
6 10-06.00 Robin Miller 2008 4/26/2005 Summit JV Meet
10-06.00 Evan Bassford 2011 5/2/2008 Jesuit Twilight Relays
8 10-00.00 John Torsey 2005 4/30/2002 Redmond Frosh/Soph
  10-00.00 Nathan Rau 2007 4/13/2004 Bend JV
10-00.00 Kevin Prodehl 2008 5/5/2005 JV Championships
10-00.00 Sean Cunnington 2011 4/19/2008 LaPine Invitational
10-00.00 Kayler Gist 2012 4/15/2009 Madras Dual
Boys Long Jump
1 21-05.00 Ryan Tennant 2018 3/19/2015 Prineville Icebreaker
2 20-03.00 Nathan Crabtree 2005 3/14/2002 Mountain View Icebreaker
3 20-02.00 Samuel Buzzas 2016 4/17/2013 Redmond Dual
4 19-07.50 Cole Thomas 2012 5/1/2009 Jesuit Relays
5 19-02.00 Jon Smith 2005 5/2/2002 Crook County Dual
6 19-01.00 Dan Maunder 2013 5/11/2010 JV Championships
7 19-00.75 Caleb Buzzas 2011 4/30/2008 Summit 5-way
8 19-00.50 Bryan Harper 2007 5/6/2004 Crook County Dual
9 18-09.50 Adam Shick 2005 5/2/2002 Crook County Dual
  18-09.50 Dion Roccasalva 2010 4/17/2007 The Dalles-Wahtonka Dual
Boys Triple Jump
1 43-09.00 Nathan Crabtree 2005 5/18/2002 IMC District Finals
2 40-10.50 Kyle Martin 2005 5/18/2002 IMC Districts
3 40-02.75 Harlan Porterfield 2009 5/20/2006 IMC District Finals
4 39-06.50 Dion Roccasalva 2010 5/12/2007 IMC District Championships
5 39-05.50 Chris Ward 2005 5/18/2002 IMC Districts
6 39-00.50 Justin Valley 2005 4/30/2002 Redmond Frosh/Soph
7 38-07.50 William Butler 2012 5/5/2009 Sisters/LaPine 3-way
8 38-04.50 Garrett Hardie 2012 5/5/2009 Sisters/LaPine 3-way
9 37-09.75 Adam Shick 2005 4/2/2002 Redmond Frosh/Soph
10 37-09.75 Cole Thomas 2012 5/5/2009 Sisters/LaPine 3-way
 
Decathalon Score
1 3819 Kyle Cornett 2017 3/29/2014 Sweet Home Invitational
50 new records in 2009
37 new records in 2010
20 new records in 2011
43 new records in 2012
30 new records in 2013
28 new records in 2014
41 new records in 2015
12 new records in 2016
Athletic.net    Dyestat.com    Runnerspace.com    Summit High School    Bend Lapine Schools    Christopher Shunk Photography
Website questions contact chris_shunk@christophershunkphotography.com