Summit Track and Field
HomePicturesCalendarSeason ResultsLive ResultsRecordsContactFASTFacebook


Summit Boys Top 10 All Time Performers
Updated 11/22/16
all times either FAT or converted to FAT
Place Time Name Class Date Meet
100m Dash
1 10.62 Nathan Crabtree 2005 5/22/2004 IMC Districts - Finals
2 10.75 Aaron Campbell 2006 5/11/2006 City Championships
3 10.94 Cole Thomas 2012 5/14/2011 Special District #1 Championships
4 10.95 John Torsey 2005 5/13/2005 IMC District Finals
5 11.04 Alexander Yount 2016 5/23/2015 State Championship Finals
6 11.05 TJ Peay 2012 5/20/2011 State Championship Finals
6 11.11 Braden Durfee 2017 3/30/2016 Ridgeview Dual
7 11.15 Matson Hardie 2009 4/1/2009 Bend Dual
8 11.21 Ian Lybarger 2016 4/23/2016 Summit Invitational
9 11.28 Ben Ritchey 2013 4/25/2012 Bend Dual
  11.28 Cameron McCormick 2016 5/7/2014 IMC District Finals
wind aided times
10.94w Ian Lybarger 2016 5/12/2016 IMC District Finals
11.15w Kyle Cornett 2017 5/12/2016 IMC District Finals
11.26w Ryan Tennant 2018 5/12/2016 IMC District Finals
200m Dash
1 21.51 Aaron Campbell 2006 5/20/2006 IMC District Finals
2 21.89 Nathan Crabtree 2005 4/21/2005 MV/The Dalles/HRV
3 22.38 John Torsey 2005 5/13/2005 IMC District Finals
4 22.43 Braden Durfee 2017 5/21/2016 State Championship Finals
5 22.44 Jesse Sanderson 2011 5/20/2011 State Championship Prelims
6 22.52 Chris Ward 2005 5/3/2005 Summit/Mtn.View/C.C./The Dalles
7 22.64 Antwan Johnson 2007 5/11/2007 IMC District Prelims
8 22.68 Cole Thomas 2012 5/18/2012 Special District #1 Finals
9 22.69 Ian Lybarger 2016 4/23/2016 Summit Invitational
10 22.84c Cody Buckendorf 2007 4/17/2007 The Dalles - Wahtonka Dual
wind-aided times
22.00w Braden Durfee 2017 5/12/2016 IMC District Finals
22.66w Ian Lybarger 2016 5/12/2016 IMC District Finals
  22.76w Kyle Cornett 2017 5/12/2016 IMC District Finals
22.79w Brett Campbell 2010 4/21/2010 The Dalles-Wahtonka Dual
400m Dash
1 49.10   Michael Wilson 2013 5/25/2013 State Championship Finals
2 49.15 Braden Durfee 2017 4/9/2016 Roseburg Twilight Invitational
3 49.20 Nathan Crabtree 2005 5/21/2005 State Championship Finals
4 50.47 Jesse Sanderson 2011 5/5/2011 IMC Championships
5 50.59 Isaac Derman 2015 5/15/2015 IMC District Finals
6 50.89 Geoffrey Zath 2009 5/16/2009 State Championship Finals
7 51.17 Robin Miller 2007 5/19/2007 X.O. Invitational
8 51.74 Bryan Harper 2007 5/1/2004 Stanford Invitational
  51.74 Chris Ward 2005 3/25/2005 IMC District Finals
10 51.80 Dan Maunder 2013 5/18/2012 Special District #1 Championships
400 Meters -- Relay Split 
1 48.2 Michael Wilson 2013 5/18/2012 Special District #1 Championships
2 48.4 Nathan Crabtree 2005 5/29/2004 State Championship Finals
3 49.3 Chris Ward 2005 5/29/2004 State Championship Finals
4 50.0 Bradley Laubacher 2012 5/18/2012 Special District #1 Championships
5 50.1 Robin Miller 2008 5/19/2007 State Championship Finals
50.1 Brayden Durfee 2015 4/11/2015 Roseburg Twilight Invitational
7 50.3 Aaron Campbell 2006 5/26/2006 State Championship Prelims
8 50.4 Alexander Needham 2011 5/21/2011 State Championship Finals
9 50.5 Bryan Harper 2007 5/29/2004 State Championship Finals
  50.5 Jesse Sanderson 2011 5/14/2011 Special District #1 Championships
800m Run
1 1:52.89 Matthew Maton 2015 4/26/2014 Summit Invitational
2 1:55.03 Kenyon Neuman 2005 4/30/2005 X.O. Invitational
3 1:55.42   Luke Hinz 2013 4/20/2013 Oregon Relays
4 1:57.70 Samuel Naffziger 2012 5/10/2012 IMC Championships
5 1:58.38 Nathan Guyer 2012 5/10/2012 IMC Championships
6 1:58.45 Chris Merlos 2015 5/17/2014 IMC District Finals
7 1:58.67 Dylan Coleman 2006 5/11/2006 City Championships
8 1:59.33 Travis Neuman 2013 4/13/2011 Mt. View Dual
9 1:59.50 Tyler Jones 2015 4/11/2015 Roseburg Twilight Invitational
10 1:59.56 Eric Aldritt 2013 4/28/2012 Summit Invitational
1500m Run
1 3:47.13 Matthew Maton 2015 6/14/2014 Adidas Dream Mile
2 3:54.52 Kenyon Neuman 2005 5/21/2005 State Championships
3 3:55.98   Eric Aldritt 2013 5/3/2013 Jesuit Twilight Relays
4 3:58.87 Dylan Coleman 2006 5/27/2006 State Championships
5 4:00.18 Tyler Jones 2015 5/23/2015 State Championship Finals
6 4:01.57 Alex Martin 2016 5/21/2016 State Championship Finals
7 4:01.71 Samuel Naffziger 2012 5/4/2012 Jesuit Twilight Relays
8 4:01.90 Luke Hinz 2013 5/4/2012 Jesuit Twilight Relays
9 4:03.90 Travis Neuman 2013 4/16/2011 Crater Classic
10 4:04.35 Eric Fykerud 2016 5/23/2015 State Championship Finals
 
Mile Run
1 4:03.23 Matthew Maton 2015 6/14/2014 Adidas Dream Mile
2 4:32.54 indoor Dylan Coleman 2006 1/29/2006 Dempsey Indoor
3 4:32.67 Eric Alldritt 2013 6/11/2011 Golden West Invitational
4 4:58.74 Sean Fincham 2007 5/1/2004 X.O. Invitational
5 4:59.27 Kris Cox 2006 5/1/2004 X.O. Invitational
6 5:07.94 Gatlin Neuman 2007 4/24/2004 Centennial Invitational
3000m Run
1 8:18.66 Matthew Maton 2015 4/19/2014 Oregon Relays
2 8:31.26 Alex Martin 2016 4/29/2016 Jesuit Twilight Relays
3 8:31.31 Kenyon Neuman 2005 4/30/2005 X.O. Invitational
4 8:35.78   Eric Aldritt 2013 5/25/2013 State Championships
5 8:51.68 Dylan Coleman 2006 3/31/2006 Stanford Invitational
6 8:57.75 Travis Neuman 2013 5/14/2011 Special District #1 Championships
7 8:57.99 Matthew Sjogren 2015 5/1/2015 Oregon Relays
8 8:59.74 Tyler Jones 2015 4/19/2014 Oregon Relays
9 9:00.90 Eric Fykerud 2016 5/1/2015 Oregon Relays
10 9:13.11 Sam Naffziger 2012 4/29/2011 Jesuit Twilight Invitational
3200m Run
9:31.12 Travis Neuman 2013 6/11/2011 Golden West Invitational
5000m Run
1 15:54.61   Matthew Maton 2015 6/2/2012 Border Duel
Boys 2k Steeplechase
1 7:10.79 Cole Rene 2018 4/25/2015 Summit Invitational
2 7:10.80a Pierre Loscaux 2009 4/29/2009 Mt. View, Gilchrist 3-way
3 7:14.98a Nick Snider 2012 4/29/2009 Mt. View, Gilchrist 3-way
4 7:47.80 Anthony Lanuza 2016 4/23/2016 Summit Invitational
5 8:03.90 Jonathan Richardson 2018 4/23/2016 Summit Invitational
6 8:25.90a Nathan Guyer 2012 4/29/2009 Mt. View, Gilchrist 3-way
7 8:44.30 John Hawkins 2018 4/23/2016 Summit Invitational
Boys 3000m Steeplechase
1 9:47.24 Cameron Clark 2011 4/22/2009 The Dalles Dual
2 10:03.00 Pat Madden 2009 4/7/2009 Run Fast, Turn RIght
3 10:22.03 Bradley Laubacher 2012 4/7/2009 Run fast, Turn Right
4 10:47.13 Nick Snider 2012 4/24/2010 Summit Invitational
5 10:48.56 Nicholas Lane 2010 4/26/2008 Oregon Relays
6 10:48.65 James Bowlin 2013 4/28/2012 Summit Invitational
7 11:25.82 Bryce Clark 2009 5/30/2009 Oregon Elite Meet
8 11:34.77 Nicholas Snider 2012 5/30/2009 Oregon Elite Meet
9 11:35.02 Nathan Guyer 2012 5/30/2009 Oregon Elite Meet
10 11:58.55 Peirre Loscaux 2009 5/30/2009 Oregon Elite Meet
110m Hurdles
1 14.68 Brett Campbell 2010 5/22/2010 IMC District Finals
2 15.07 Dan Wiens 2005 5/13/2005 IMC District Finals
3 15.39 Alexander Needham 2011 4/29/2011 Jesuit Twilight Invitational
4 15.55 William Butler 2012 5/18/2012 Special District #1 Finals
5 15.74 Garrett Hardie 2012 5/18/2012 Special District #1 Finals
6 15.90 Adam Shick 2005 5/23/2003 IMC Districts - Prelims
7 16.16 Dylan Woock 2008 5/11/2007 IMC District Prelims
8 16.17 Eli Mondry 2006 5/20/2006 IMC District Finals
  16.17 Connor Price 2009 5/2/2008 Jesuit Twilight Relays
10 16.27 Mitchell Burton 2018 5/20/2016 State Championship Prelims
wind aided times
16.24w Mitchell Burton 2018 5/12/2016 IMC Districts -- Finals
300m Hurdles
1 38.82   Michael Wilson 2013 5/25/2013 State Championships
2 39.54 Brett Campbell 2010 5/22/2010 IMC District Finals
3 39.63 Alexander Needham 2011 5/5/2011 IMC Championships
4 39.94 Dan Wiens 2005 5/21/2005 State Championship Finals
5 40.26 Robin Miller 2008 4/19/2008 Aloha Relays
6 41.36 Dylan Woock 2008 5/17/2008 IMC Districts - Finals
7 41.57 Sam Emery 2003 5/23/2003 IMC Districts - Finals
8 42.06 Mitchell Burton 2018 5/12/2016 IMC District -- Finals
9 42.24 Tim Delaney 2005 5/21/2004 IMC Districts - Prelims
10 42.96 Eli Mondry 2006 4/8/2005 Roseburg Invitational
Boys 400m Hurdles
1 56.81 Michael Wilson 2012 6/24/2011 Junior Olympics State Meet
2 58.70 Robin Miller 2008 4/5/2008 Stanford Invitational
Boys Shot Put
1 48-05.00 Kyle Heimuller 2015 5/15/2015 IMC Districts
2 48-03.50 Noah Turnbull 2016 5/11/2016 IMC Districts
3 47-08.25 Cody Harrold 2010 5/13/2010 Bend City Championships
4 46-03.75 Justin Valley 2005 5/23/2003 IMC Districts
5 44-11.50 Trent Henson 2005 4/21/2005 MV/The Dalles/HRV
6 44-09.50 Ben Coats 2005 4/22/2004 Mt View/Redmond/Summit 3 Way
7 44-04.00 Riley Shelton 2014 4/23/2014 Bend Dual
8 43-07.50 Ryan Kelly 2007 4/5/2007 Bend Dual Meet
9 43-06.00 Kevin Edwards 2006 5/11/2006 City Championships
10 42-05.25 Erik Elshire 2004 5/13/2004 City Championships
Discus
1 157-04 Tim DeMarco 2003 5/30/2003 State Meet
2 152-06 Garrett Banton 2007 5/11/2007 IMC District Finals
3 150-11 Kyle Heimuller 2015 5/2/2014 Jesuit Twilight
4 143-04 Riley Shelton 2014 5/16/2014 IMC Districts
5 139-00 Cody Harrold 2010 4/21/2010 The Dalles-Wahtonka Dual
6 134-10 Noah Turnbull 2016 4/16/2016 LaPine Invitational
7 132-05 Gabriel Giacci 2013 5/14/2011 Special District #1 Championships
8 126-08   Reuben Dwosky 2016 4/11/2013 Mt. View/Gilchrist Dual
9 125-09 JP Krueger 2016 4/13/2016 Redmond Dual
10 125-07 Stewart Briggs 2007 5/4/2007 Sterling Savings Mazama Invite
Javelin
1 192-07 Calvin Aylward 2014 5/24/2014 State Championships
2 186-09 Justin Valley 2005 5/21/2004 IMC Districts
3 173-09 Nick Mason 2016 5/20/2016 State Championships
4 168-04 Kyle Cornett 2017 5/11/2016 IMC Districts
5 167-00 Kyle Sayeg 2007 4/27/2007 Jesuit Relays
6 165-09 Andrew Owings 2004 5/21/2004 IMC Districts
7 165-02 Brandon Neuman 2006 5/20/2006 IMC District Finals
8 161-00 Terrill Peterson 2008 5/2/2008 Jesuit Relays
9 160-09 Kevin Edwards 2006 5/20/2006 IMC District Finals
10 160-05 Alex Danfelt 2008 5/2/2008 Jesuit Relays
High Jump
1 6-10.00 Bradley Laubacher 2012 5/18/2012 Special District #1 Finals
2 6-07.00 Matson Hardie 2009 5/15/2009 IMC Districts
  6-07.00   Michael Menefee 2014 5/25/2013 State Championships
4 6-06.00 Patrick Laubacher 2008 5/16/2008 IMC Districts
   6-06.00 Garrett Hardie 2012 5/26/2012 State Championships
6 6-02.00 Towner Menefee 2006 4/28/2006 Pepsi Invite
6-02.00 Josh Cherry 2014 4/26/2014 Summit Invitational
8 6-01.00 Gerrid Crosby 2004 5/15/2003 City Championships
9 6-00.00 Kevin Bryan 2003 4/19/2003 Crater Classic Meet
  6-00.00 Bryan Harper 2007 5/21/2004 IMC Districts
6-00.00 Patrick Laubacher 2008 4/24/2007 Mt. View Dual Meet
6-00.00 Harlan Porterfield 2009 4/24/2007 Mt. View Dual Meet
 
Pole Vault
1 14-08.00 Erik Jorgensen 2011 5/14/2011 Special District #1 Championships
2 14-06.00 Evan Bassford 2011 5/20/2011 State Championships
3 14-00.00 Owen Quon 2010 5/1/2009 Jesuit Relays
4 13-11.25 Drew Rivera 2008 4/26/2008 Oregon Relays
5 13-07.00 Ben Haynes 2005 5/3/2005 Summit/Mtn.View/C.C./The Dalles
6 13-00.00 Zach Welsh 2005 4/24/2004 Centennial Invitational
  13-00.00 Nathan Rau 2007 5/4/2007 Sterling Savings Mazama Invite
8 12-06.00 Tyler Robinson 2005 2 times
  12-06.00 Zak Lakovics 2005 3 times
12-06.00 Nick Snider 2012 2 times Special District #1 Championships
12-06.00   Trey Bracelin 2015 5/3/2013 Jesuit Twilight Relays
Long Jump
1 22-10.40 Ryan Tennant 2018 6/25/2016 Junior Olympics
2 22-05.25 Matson Hardie 2009 4/22/2009 The Dalles - Wahtonka Dual
3 22-01.00 Ben Ritchey 2013 4/25/2012 Bend Dual
4 21-10.20 Isaac Derman 2015 3/27/2015 Summit Invitational
5 21-08.50 Nathan Crabtree 2005 5/6/2004 Crook County Dual
6 21-07.50 Cameron McCormick 2016 5/16/2014 IMC Districts
7 21-07.00 William Butler 2012 5/4/2012 Jesuit Twilight Relays
8 21-05.00 Ryan Tennant 2018 3/19/2015 Prineville Icebreaker
9 21-01.00 Cole Thomas 2012 4/29/2011 Jesuit Twilight Invitational
10 21-00.25 Zak Lakovics 2005 4/24/2004 Centennial Invitational
wind-aided jumps
22-05.50w Matson Hardie 2009 5/23/2009 State Championships (wind 3.1 mps)
Triple Jump
1 48-04.50 Matson Hardie 2009 6/28/2009 USATF Jr. Nationals
2 44-06.50 William Butler 2012 5/11/2011 State Championships
3 43-09.00 Nathan Crabtree 2005 5/18/2002 IMC Districts
  43-09.00 Chris Ward 2005 4/16/2005 Crater Rotary Classic Track Meet
5 43-01.75 Eli Warmenhoven 2015 4/15/2015 IMC Districts
6 42-08.00 Dion Roccasalva 2010 5/30/2009 Oregon Elite Meet
7 42-07.00 Casey Weaver 2017 5/12/2016 IMC Districts
8 42-06.50 Kyle Martin 2005 5/15/2003 City Championships
9 42-06.00 Will Hager 2016 5/12/2016 IMC Districts
9 42-05.50 Nealon Hager 2016 5/15/2015 IMC Districts
10 42-01.00 Cameron Weaver 2014 4/5/2014 Aloha Preview
Decathalon Scores
1 5013 Alexander Needham 2011 5/27/2011 C.O. Multi Events Championship
2 3968 Ryan Tennant 2018 3/25/2016 Summit Decathalon
3 3819 Kyle Cornett 2017 3/29/2014 Sweet Home Decathalon
4 2761 Michael Brown 2013 5/27/2011 C.O. Multi Events Championship
33 new records in 2008
42 new records in 2009
34 new records in 2010
39 new records in 2011
35 new records in 2012
23 new records in 2013
24 new records in 2014
18 new records in 2015
28 new records in 2016
Athletic.net    Dyestat.com    Runnerspace.com    Summit High School    Bend Lapine Schools    Christopher Shunk Photography
Website questions contact chris_shunk@christophershunkphotography.com