Summit Track and Field
HomePicturesCalendarSeason ResultsLive ResultsRecordsContactFASTFacebook


Boys Top 25 Relays
Updated 11/22/16
Note:  This list is different from Who's Who, as they moved some schools to new classifications and not others.  This list is based on
          which OSAA classification the school was in as of 2007.  Defunct schools are placed where they would likely be now.
4x100 Meter Relays
6A Boys 4x100 Relay Rankings
Rank Time # Year School Relay Team Members
1 41.19 a 2014 Sheldon 6A Adam Starnes, Nathan Starnes, Tyus Kuykendall, Mitch Horning
2 41.45 a 2011 Aloha 6A Christian Ward, Sheldon Prince, Ryan Russo, Thomas Tyner
3 41.51 a 2007 McKay 6A Reese Smith, Ryan Bailey, Deeric Crockett, Tony Gonzalez, 
4 41.56 a 1988 Grant 6A Terrell Brandon, Michael Hall, Marcel Brame, Bill Shephard
5 41.58 a 2013 Sheldon 6A Adam Starnes, Nathan Starnes, Tyus Kuykendall, Mitch Horning
6 41.64 a 2012 Aloha 6A Zach Gilbertson, Sheldon Prince, Isreal Inge, Christian Ward
7 41.67 a 2016 Westview 6A Evan Brehm, Richwill Duru, Dante Smith, Samori Touré
8 41.71 a 2014 Canby 6A Devon Fortier, Timothy Johnson, Dominic Shorter, Noah Walker
9 41.74 c 1981 South Eugene 6A Kevin Vixie, Curtis Cole, J. P. Holland, Chris Wright (41.6 hand)
10 41.81 a 2000 Benson 6A Madison Ceaser, Reggie Kerney, J.R. Waller, Antwon Sherman
11 41.88 a 2012 Sunset 6A Zach LiBianco, Bruce Jones, Ian Banks-Clark, Reggie Coulter
41.88 a 2009 Jesuit 6A Joe Dillon, Anthony Blake, Mitchell Fry, Keenon Lowe
13 41.89 a 2008 Barlow 6A Will Dufala, Malcolm Johnson, Kevin Cook, Eric Capelle
14 41.92 a 2010 Jesuit 6A Jordan Lewis, Justin Echevarria, Jordan Talley, Keanon Lowe
15 41.94 a 1990 Wilson 6A Lawren Dawkins, Sol Sallos, Adam King, Damien Smith
  41.94 c 2001 Benson 6A Madison Ceaser, Reggie Kerney, J.R. Waller, Antwon Sherman (41.8 hand)
  41.94 c 2004 Benson 6A Eli Lewis, Curran Williams, Jesse Brown, Nate Anderson (41.8 hand)
18 41.98 a 2015 Oregon City 6A Jordan Phillips, Jake Harthun, Rieker Daniel, Trevon Bradford
19 42.01 a 2010 Aloha 6A Troy Cardona, Jon Jon Moore, Alfredo Guiterrez, Sheldon Prince
20 42.02 a 2014 McNary 6A Austin Brown, Kyle Torres, Anthony Nguyen, Garrett Hittner
21 42.04 c 1988 David Douglas 6A Bill Maxwell, Cornell Horga, Bob Gray, Ron Gray (41.9 hand)
22 42.09 a 2007 Grant 6A Kasseem Osheroff, Paul McCoy, Branden Shimada, Karl Acker
23 42.11 a 1989 Benson 6A Jerome Person, Jay Miles, Derek Baldwin, Lavon Pierce
24 42.11 a 2008 Lincoln 6A Danzell Bates, Aaron Holtz, Toby Edwards, Jordan Polk
25 42.12 a 2005 Tualatin 6A Eddie Masterson, Wesley Keller, Christian Burghardt, Kevin Dickson
  42.12 a 2015 Grant 6A Jaylun Lewis, Harrison Schrage, Brandon Brown, Julius Shellmire
a = automtic time; c = converted from hand timed, .14 sec. added
5A Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Rankings 
Rank Time # Year School Relay Team Members
1 41.69 a 2005 Summit 5A Aaron Campbell, John Torsey, Chris Ward, Nathan Crabtree
2 41.94 c 1988 Jefferson 5A Leroy Sanders, Sam Dean, Ron Griffin, Lawrence James (41.8 hand)
3 42.04 c 1987 Jefferson 5A Ron Griffith, Lavelle Mathews, Sam Dean, Lawrence James (41.9 hand)
4 42.19 a 1989 Glencoe 5A Aaron Pippin, Dylan Arthur, Bernard Alderman, Nave Larson
5 42.20 a 2004 Jefferson 5A Tracy Harrell, Cameron Newborne, Derrick Deloney, T.R. Smith
6 42.25 a 1986 Jefferson 5A Lavelle Matthews, L. Ball, Anthony Stewart, Ken Mitchell 
7 42.28 a 1993 Jefferson 5A Jon Parish, Joe Robertson, Hakeem McCallister, Jochannon Lowe
8 42.31 a 1998 Crescent Valley 5A Nate Bell, Alan Stewart, Seth Trimmer, Robert Jackson
9 42.34 c 1985 Willamette 5A Spencer Williams, John Tiger, Scott Shoup, Larry Williams (42.2 hand)
10 42.41 a 2003 Jefferson 5A Tracy Harrell, T.R. Smith, Derrick Deloney, Michael Richmond
11 42.43 a 1998 Thurston 5A David Frieh, Bob Suhanek, Buck Mouser, Mike Becerra
12 42.44 a 1986 Madison 5A Ron Lincoln, Kevin Felts, Leon Lincoln, Nate Golden
42.44 a 1997 Crescent Valley 5A Nate Bell, Marc Jackson, Seth Trimmer, Robert Jackson
14 42.54 c 1988 Springfield 5A Damon Squire, Travis Mingo, Scott Wilhite, Doug Piquette (42.4 hand)
15 42.57 a 1982 Crater 5A Craig Renfro, D. J. Bransom, Brian Calmer, Darryl Clift
16 42.64 a 2012 Summit 5A Nathan Lybarger, Michael Wilson, Cole Thomas, TJ Peay
17 42.68 a 2012 Marist 5A Austin Baird, Taylor Wolcott, Colton Bloom, Andre Post
18 42.69 a 2001 Churchill 5A Caleb Rexius, Niles Mattasch, Sean Sanderson, Jordan Kent
19 42.70 a 2010 Crater 5A Kelley Beck, Dillon Baker, Jacob Ziegler, Jack Galpin
42.70 a 2016 Redmond 5A Donnie Pate, Alani Troutman, Colton Mortenson, Jacoby McNamara
21 42.71 a 2016 Marist 5A Pierce LaCoste, Dustin Jones, Ben Hayes, Matt Jones
22 42.74 c 2010 Marshfield 5A Callen Cooper, Brandon Hatley, Ryan Scoville, Blake Kemp
23 42.81 a 2015 Summit 5A Isaac Derman, Ian Lybarger, Alexander Yount, Cameron Mc
24 42.82 a 2000 Mountain View 5A Nick Barron, Neil McReery, Dru Ledford, Matt Kline
  42.82 a 2006 Summit 5A Kevin Gilbride, Brent Gunderson, Cody Buckendorf, Aaron Campbell
a = automtic time; c = converted from hand timed, .14 sec. added
 
4A Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Rankings
Rank Time # Year School Relay Team Members
1 42.54 c 1985 LaGrande 4A Andy Tarvin, Bob Heitstuman, L. B. Anderson, Jim Terry (42.4 hand) 
2 42.69 a 1982 LaGrande 4A Quint Pfingsten, Paul Fitzgerald, Greg Berry, Randy Gibson 
3 42.73 a 2010 Banks 4A Matt Cutone, Nick Turner, Colby Seyferth, Linus Norgren
4 42.79 a 2013 North Valley 4A Jordan Hannah, Tristan Burke, Isaiah McLittle, Austin Neill
5 42.93 a 2013 LaPine 4A Justin Wilson, Jeremy Desrosiers, Joseph Swayze, Kole Kimmel
  42.93 a 2015 North Bend 4A Luke Lucero, Cameron Lucero, Drew Matthews, Drae Stark
7 43.01 a 2010 LaSalle 4A Sterling Akles, Michael Swain, David Leslie, Toi Jones
8 43.04 c 1985 Ontario 4A Todd Cornwell, Bobby Banks, Sean Mooney, Ron Hall (42.9 hand)
  43.04 c 1995 Seaside 4A Casey Jackson, Jason Bartlett, Scott Reilly, Jake Brown (42.9 hand)
  43.04 a 2014 Scappoose 4A Jarrett White, Nick Rust, Matt Shoun, Justice Oman
11 43.08 a 2015 Henley 4A Lake Peterson, Bryce Norris, Conner Noonan, Seth Andres
12 43.10 a 2016 Henley 4A Lake Peterson, Bryce Norris, Conner Noonan, Seth Andres
13 43.12 a 2012 LaSalle 4A Sterling Akles, Colin Meisner, Tucker Stuart, Mark Holenstein
14 43.14 c 1997 LaSalle 4A John Miller, Bill Holloway, Charlie Holloway, Robin Peters (43.0 hand)
15 43.22 a 2005 Estacada 4A Danny Moyer, Nick Best, Gordy Grochowsky, Jacob Gaylor
16 43.24 c 1992 Junction City 4A Brian Cooper, Keith Franks, Bob Rosenteil, Mike Brown (43.1 hand)
  43.24 a 2004 Yamhill-Carlton 4A Ronnie Olde, Alex Naef, Zak Garrett, Jasen Hartford
  43.24 a 2015 Philomath 4A Hunter Foster, Mitchell Thomas, Isaac Manning, Trevor Sartnurak
19 43.25 a 2014 Hidden Valley 4A Zachery Perrin, Thomas Fate, Shayne Vasquez, Mike'l Andreasen
20 43.29 a 2010 Central 4A Juan Carrillo, Ty Phillips, Jonathan Myrie, Grant Hendrick
21 43.31 a 2014 Central 4A Colby Jackson, Toby Prescott, Thomas Peterson, Grant Lindley
22 43.32 a 2003 Yamhill-Carlton 4A Keith Martin, Alex Naef, Travis Amerson, Jasen Hartford
  43.32 a 2007 Sisters 4A Travis Myrick, Cory McCaffrey, Carroll Gryder, Eli Callan
25 43.34 c 1998 Douglas 4A Tyler Worthen, Paul Sulffridge, Jeremy Danz, Chucky Lund (43.2 hand)
  43.34 c 2000 Sisters 4A Chris Small, Matt Ehrenstrom, Scott Nelson, Shane Crowder (43.2 hand)
a = automtic time; c = converted from hand timed, .14 sec. added
3A Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Rankings
Rank Time # Year School Relay Team Members
1 43.43 a 2013 Scio 3A Nathan Jones, AJ Holmberg, Austin Angerbauer, Brady Smith
2 43.52 a 2008 Westside Christian 3A Cameron Colby, Andrew Curtis, Ryan Parker, Eric Barton
3 43.54 a 2010 Westside Christian 3A Blake Kingsley, Stephen Nelson, David Harris, Andrew Curtis
4 43.60 a 2006 Regis 3A Brad Lackner, Justin Beggs, Dylan Wells, Dan Cauley
5 43.63 a 2009 Westside Christian 3A Cameron Colby, Nick Meusch, Trevor Hansen Andrew Curtis
6 43.72 a 1984 Gold Beach 3A Todd Flanary, Kirk Baumann, David Mollers, Todd Hope
7 43.84 c 1984 Colton 3A Todd Stahlnecker, Stan Todd, Scott Kozak, Mike Thornton (43.7 hand)
  43.84 a 2013 Rainier 3A Clay Wimmer, Devyn Heflin, Parker Dean, Devon Marshall
9 43.93 a 1982 Myrtle Point 3A Tom Johnson, Greg Harms, Rick Stevens, Royce Hancock
  43.93 a 2006 Nyssa 3A Ramiro Gonzalez, Steven Vielma, Greg Kurtz, Marshall Ackley
  43.93 a 2013 Cascade Christian 3A Brandon Williams, Cody Parker, Levi Giradot, Aric Alcantara
12 43.94 c 1983 Coquille 3A Russell Dieu, Doug Stover, Randy Henddrickson, Roy Nelson (43.8 hand)
13 44.02 a 2006 Reedsport 3A Justin Gannon, Mike Christoffersen, Jon Chan, Chris Kaufmann
14 44.03 a 1996 Catlin Gabel 3A Peter Gail, Eathan Knight, Rupert Dallas, Ryan Mason
15 44.04 c 1999 Amity 3A Doug Bray, Danny Easter, Nathan Fertello, Josh Manley (43.9 hand)
16 44.06 a 2016 Scio 3A Dillon Rieger, Colby Borresen, Anthony Johnson, Santiago Alverez
17 44.07 a 2003 Reedsport 3A Dustin Zieman, Nick Riley, Chris Wheeler, Nathan Baumgartner
18 44.12 a 1999 Santiam Christian 3A Brent Gilder, Andy Plaep, Ben Hoffman, Zach Davidson
  44.12 a 2013 Westside Christian 3A Kirk Anderson, Anthony Consolo, Jacob Sturtevant, JinWei Liang
20 44.23 a 1998 Amity 3A Doug Bray, Danny Easter, Jon Berkey, Josh Manley
21 44.24 c 1980 Gold Beach 3A Chris Dishner, John Wolf, Jim Hulslander, Russ Hanson (44.1 hand)
  44.24 a 1988 Vale 3A Jason Lamb, Stacey Stubbs, Gent Welsh, Tom De Long 
23 44.26 a 2001 Harrisburg 3A Morgan Lawson, Josh Hopkins, Jesse Farver, Justin Jurgens 
44.26 a 2004 Catlin Gabel 3A Andrew Jones, Anthony Doyle, Harry Miller, Kasim Mirza
25 44.28 a 2005 Regis 3A Eric Derschon, Justin Beggs, Dylan Wells, Dan Cauley
a = automtic time; c = converted from hand timed, .14 sec. added
Note:  in 1984 Vale was listed as having run a 43.4, which would be the #1 time.  However, they did not place at state, 
nor did they have any sprinters place at state so I am discounting that report
2A Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Rankings
Rank Time # Year School Relay Team Members
1 43.14 c 1983 Central Linn 2A Scott Jefferies, Stan Campfield, Gary Dickson, Carl Romines (43.0 hand)
2 43.39 a 2011 Central Linn 2A Jeremiah Wyne, Josue Avilez, Mark La Coste, Scott La Coste
3 43.40 a 2014 Central Linn 2A Tate Barnes, Josue Avilez, Austin Hoyer, DiSean Hernandez
4 43.49 a 2013 Central Linn 2A Josue Avilez, Tate Barnes, Mark LaCoste, Peter Meyr
5 43.57 a 2016 Vernonia 2A Jared Medearis, Steven Burns, Clay Sullivan, Robert Connor
6 43.60 a 2003 Lakeview 2A Cody Chartier, Ryan Nash, Pat Peltier, Anthony Pruitt
7 43.74 c 1981 Central Linn 2A Rick Jantzi, Todd Campfield, Perry Privatsky, Carl Romines (43.6 hand)
8 43.80 a 1996 Enterprise 2A Jason Parks, Jeremy Peil, Mack Ross, Tyson Railey
9 43.84 c 1986 Oakland 2A Randy Vincent, Kurt Freeman, Mark Terrel, Chris Conte (43.7 hand)
10 43.94 a 1998 Enterprise 2A Jared Black, Tyson Railey, Clint Ables, Jason Montano 
11 43.96 a 2009 Scio 2A Josh Reiger, Wyatt Briggs, Justin Guest, Coulter Mastenbroek
12 44.03 a 1985 Central Linn 2A Matt Matson, Kent Falk, P. J. Coonrod, Scott Jeffries)
13 44.04 c 1987 Oakridge 2A Lance Trantham, Travis Stansbury, Frank Dilworth, Shawn Edmonds (43.9 hand)
  44.04 c 1989 Lakeview 2A John Quigley, Todd Robertson, Bill Thompson, Ron Foster (43.9 hand)
15 44.13 a 1995 East Linn Christian 2A Loren Knox, Ben Kauffman, Ryan Stutzman, Ryon Edwards
  44.13 a 2012 Central Linn 2A Jeremiah Wyne,  Tate Barnes, Mark La Coste,  Josue Avilez,
17 44.14 c 1979 Lakeview 2A Verne Moe, Steve Padgett, Con O'Keeffe, Mike Foltz (44.0 hand)
  44.14 c 1986 St. Mary's 2A Bob Holt, Toby McGuire, Jeff Wiltsey, Mike Wisnovsky (44.0 hand)
  44.14 a 1986 Central Linn 2A Matt Matson,  P. J. Coonrod, Devin White, Kent Falk
44.14 a 2015 Reedsport 2A Tyreece Gardner, Devon Lichte, Jochen Pust, Tragen Smart
20 44.21 a 2010 St. Mary's 2A Harrison Leep, Andy Piper, Ben Doll, Jeff Reeder
21 44.24 c 1993 Salem Academy  2A Nate Carson, Ron Worst, Jeremy DeLeon, Ryan Chaney (44.1 hand)
22 44.30 a 1983 Portland Christian 2A Brian Boys, Bill Cummins, Cliff Samodurov, Greg Kennedy
23 44.31 a 2004 Scio 2A Chris Emerson, Jordan Beckstead, Breck Boyd, Joe Jones
24 44.34 c 1987 Lakeview 2A John Quigley, Chris Parkinson, Tony Hamilton, Ron Foster (44.2 hand)
  44.34 c 1992 Salem Academy  2A Dan Wentworth, Ryan Chaney, Josh Bentz, Ron Worst (44.2 hand)
44.34 c 2002 Imbler 2A Colin Culbreth, Brandon Campbell, Tyson Hoskins, Craig Wyatt
  44.34 a 2007 St. Mary's 2A Robby Leonis, Dash Hillgartner, Martin Nelson, Max Miller
  44.34 c 2008 Scio 2A Wyatt Briggs, Brock Sarbeck, Justin Guest, Coulter Mastenbroek
44.34 a 2016 Regis 2A Ethan Lulay, Ryan Boyd, Brendon Woodcock, Eric Gustin
a = automtic time; c = converted from hand timed, .14 sec. added
1A Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Rankings
Rank Time # Year School Relay Team Members
1 44.11 a 2013 Adrian 1A Juan Munoz, Chase Walker, Danny Livas, Thomas Shenk 
2 44.14 a 2001 Powder Valley 1A Riley Martin, Eli Bingham, Brody Turner, Jeremy Maddox
3 44.24 c 1994 Crane 1A J. R. Dowell, Jeremiah Baisley, Adam Kreger, Zach Sward (44.1 hand)
4 44.33 a 2013 Camas Valley 1A Caleb Lindsey, Theran Hunt, Eli Wolfe, Weston Tilton
5 44.34 c 1996 Prairie City 1A Cody Lesniak, Kelsy Wright, Jon Hicks, Jon Olvera (44.2 hand)
6 44.38 a 2014 Camas Valley 1A Caleb Lindsey, Theran Hunt, Kai Wolfe, Weston Tilton
7 44.43 a 2011 Pacific 1A Mike Wagner, Jonathon Everest, Tim Hunter, Jeremy Johnston
8 44.44 c 1987 Gilchrist 1A Scott Jensen, Kevin Carlson, Nate Underwood, Adam Vasas (44.3 hand)
  44.44 a 2004 N. Clackamas Christian 1A Steve Kochendorfer, Scott Meuser, Brad Pacholl, Adam Miller
44.44 c 2008 Adrian 1A Kyle Rogers, David Meyer, Kyle Osborn, Maurus Hope
11 44.59 a 2008 Echo 1A Bryce Fritz, Dustin Christensen, Devin Christensen, Mike Madison
12 44.64 c 1999 Powder Valley 1A Jeremy Maddox, Brody Turner, Riley Martin, Kip Turner (44.5 hand)
  44.64 c 2000 Powder Valley 1A Riley Martin, Jeremy Maddox, Brody Turner, Ryan Browne (44.5 hand)
14 44.66 a 2011 Triad Christian 1A Gabe Ovgard, Garrett Esteb, Jake Ovgard, Bryce Balin
15 44.70 a 1993 Dufer 1A Jake Zachariason, Brandon Jones, Bryan Jones, Gale Bales
44.71 a 2012 Camas Valley 1A Richard Andreas, Weston Tilton, Eli Wolfe, Caleb Lindsey
17 44.84 c 1978 Griswold 1A Mike Poncil, Randy Carlson, Mike Carlson, Dean Boyle (44.7 hand)
  44.84 c 1983 Griswold 1A Tim Porter, Marshall Batterton, Jay Gibbs, Tim Smith (44.7 hand)
19 44.92 a 2012 Cove 1A Hunter Reddington, David DeVore, Luke Bundren, Crayson McBride
20 44.94 c 1980 Ione 1A Robin LaRue, Jeff Hams, Duane Fetsh, Greg Reetman (44.8 hand)
  44.94 c 1986 Oregon School ft Deaf 1A T. Frank, J. Whetter, D. Updike, G. Bentley (44.8 hand)
22 44.96 a 2002 Ione 1A Mike Radie, Ashley Roberts, Cayle Krebs, Andrew Rietmann
23 44.97 a 2008 Crane 1A Dallen Davies, Raymond Thompson, Chris Brower, Levi Crisp
24 45.04 c 1983 Joseph 1A Martin Thiel, Brian Moore, Shawn Steen, Shane Campbell (44.9 hand)
  45.04 c 1987 Columbia Christian 1A Chuck Dalby, Roger Wagner, Hugh Galyean, Ron Bristol (44.9 hand)
  45.04 a 2004 Adrian 1A Chris Jones, Jason Brown, Brian Ashton, Tyler Osborn
  a = automatic time; c = converted from hand timed, .14 added to hand time
 
  All Classification 4x100 Meter Relay Rankings
  Time # Year School Relay Team Members
1 41.19 a 2014 Sheldon 6A Adam Starnes, Nathan Starnes, Tyus Kuykendall, Mitch Horning
2 41.45 a 2011 Aloha 6A Christian Ward, Sheldon Prince, Ryan Russo, Thomas Tyner
3 41.51 a 2007 McKay 6A Reese Smith, Ryan Bailey, Deeric Crockett, Tony Gonzalez, 
4 41.56 a 1988 Grant 6A Terrell Brandon, Michael Hall, Marcel Brame, Bill Shephard
5 41.58 a 2013 Sheldon 6A Adam Starnes, Nathan Starnes, Tyus Kuykendall, Mitch Horning
6 41.64 a 2012 Aloha 6A Zach Gilbertson, Sheldon Prince, Isreal Inge, Christian Ward,  
7 41.67 a 2016 Westview 6A Evan Brehm, Richwill Duru, Dante Smith, Samori Touré
8 41.69 a 2005 Summit 5A Aaron Campbell, John Torsey, Chris Ward, Nathan Crabtree
9 41.71 a 2014 Canby 6A Devon Fortier, Timothy Johnson, Dominic Shorter, Noah Walker
10 41.74 c 1981 South Eugene 6A Kevin Vixie, Curtis Cole, J. P. Holland, Chris Wright (41.6 hand)
11 41.81 a 2000 Benson 6A Madison Ceaser, Reggie Kerney, J.R. Waller, Antwon Sherman
12 41.88 a 2012 Sunset 6A Zach LiBianco, Bruce Jones, Ian Banks-Clark, Reggie Coulter
41.88 a 2009 Jesuit 6A Joe Dillon, Anthony Blake, Mitchell Fry, Keenon Lowe
14 41.89 a 2008 Barlow 6A Will Dufala, Malcolm Johnson, Kevin Cook, Eric Capelle
15 41.92 a 2010 Jesuit 6A Jordan Lewis, Justin Echevarria, Jordan Talley, Keanon Lowe
16 41.94 c 1988 Jefferson 5A Leroy Sanders, Sam Dean, Ron Griffin, Lawrence James (41.8 hand)
  41.94 a 1990 Wilson 6A Lawren Dawkins, Sol Sallos, Adam King, Damien Smith
  41.94 c 2001 Benson 6A Madison Ceaser, Reggie Kerney, J.R. Waller, Antwon Sherman (41.8 hand)
  41.94 c 2004 Benson 6A Eli Lewis, Curran Williams, Jesse Brown, Nate Anderson (41.8 hand)
20 41.98 a 2015 Oregon City 6A Jordan Phillips, Jake Harthun, Rieker Daniel, Trevon Bradford
21 42.01 a 2010 Aloha 6A Troy Cardona, Jon Jon Moore, Alfredo Guiterrez, Sheldon Prince
22 42.02 a 2014 McNary 6A Austin Brown, Kyle Torres, Anthony Nguyen, Garrett Hittner
23 42.04 c 1987 Jefferson 5A Ron Griffith, Lavelle Mathews, Sam Dean, Lawrence James (41.9 hand)
  42.04 c 1988 David Douglas 6A Bill Maxwell, Cornell Horga, Bob Gray, Ron Gray (41.9 hand)
25 42.09 a 2007 Grant 6A Kasseem Osheroff, Paul McCoy, Branden Shimada, Karl Acker
a = automatic time; c = converted from hand timed, .14 added to hand time
4x400 Meter Relays
6A Boys 4x400 Relay Rankings
Rank Time # Year School Div. Relay team members
1 3:16.82 a 1990 Benson 6A Vince Watson, Andre Jamison, Jay Miles, LaVon Pierce
2 3:17.10 a 1990 Wilson 6A Sol Sallos, Mike Boyd, Adam King, Damien Smith
3 3:17.62 a 1989 Benson 6A Shepan Dillion, Derek Baldwin, Jay Miles, LaVon Pierce
4 3:18.34 a 2004 Benson 6A Jesse Brown, Curran Williams, Nate Anderson, Thomas Tillery
5 3:18.35 a 2008 Grant 6A Karl Acker, Kenneth Acker, Paul McCoy, Branden Shimada
6 3:18.39 a 1988 Benson 6A Mark Duplessi, Walter Bailey, Derek Baldwin, Jay Miles
7 3:18.67 a 1988 Beaverton 6A Butch Jones, Chris Cota, Jason Baseden, Brent White
8 3:18.72 a 1988 David Douglas 6A Ryan Reis, Cam Cross, Bob Gray, Ron Gray
9 3:18.74 a 2012 Westview 6A Diego Gonzalez, Jordan Bacon, Sean Clausen, Alec Smith
10 3:18.91 a 1990 Beaverton 6A Chris Cota, Collier Bingham, Jason Baseden, Alex Hastings
11 3:18.98 a 2008 McNary 6A Dustin Boyd, Shane McLain, Jacob Stewart, Steven Rodriguez
12 3:19.16 a 2016 Sheldon 6A Damian Williams, Jenner Higgins, Dimitri Williams, Cade O'Connor
13 3:19.65 a 1992 Benson 6A Steve Walton, Mike Graham, Dominique Merriweather, Craig Spinks
14 3:19.7 h 1989 Beaverton 6A Butch Jones, Chris Cota, Alex Hastings, Brent White 
15 3:19.99 a 2015 Tigard 6A Braden Lenzy, Tysen Prunty, Tyler Powers, Tyler Rosette
16 3:20.02 a 2008 Sheldon 6A Tyrell Jagelski, Michael Hanks, Drew Stringfield, Anthony Yakovich
17 3:20.09 a 1989 Barlow 6A Chuck Garner, Kurt Prusse, Jeff Miller, Quinten Jean
18 3:20.31 a 2015 Grant 6A Brandon Brown, Cornelius Berry, Jaylun Lewis, Julius Shellmire
19 3:20.37 a 2007 Gresham 6A Peter DeBois, Gavin Riedel, Spencer Clark, Shaun Lambert 
20 3:20.45 a 2007 Benson 6A Warren Hunter, Freddie Jackson, Isaiah Jones, Eric Bailey
21 3:20.46 a 2007 Grant 6A Branden Shimeda, Will Goodling, Paul McCoy, Karl Acker
22 3:20.47 a 1992 Jesuit 6A Nate Juttelstad, John Haffner, Arnold Gunn, Seth Wetzel
23 3:20.48 a 2012 Aloha 6A Trevon Clay, Christian Wood, Isreal Inge, Michael Sneed
24 3:20.50 a 2016 West Salem 6A Logan Morrison, Brennen Le Bel, Ahmed Muhumed, Jacob Miller
25 3:20.6 h 1997 West Linn 6A Sean Gross, Joey Voberil, Joe Van Meter, Evan Kelty
a = automatic time; h = hand time
5A Boys 4x400 Relay Rankings
Rank Time # Year School Div. Relay team members
1 3:20.37 a 2016 Redmond 5A Colton Mortenson, Jordan Soto, Donnie Pate, Jacoby McNamara
2 3:20.47 a 2004 Summit 5A Brian Harper, Gerrhett vomSteeg, Chris Ward, Nathan Crabtree
3 3:20.95 a 1995 Glencoe 5A Richard Schafer, Derek Benson, Josh Hoffman, Dusty Hensen
4 3:21.00 a 2005 Summit 5A Daniel Wiens, Kenyon Neuman, Chris Ward, Nathan Crabtree
5 3:21.2 h 1997 Glencoe 5A Brandon Gatke, Kyle Morrow, Josh Hoffman, Derek Benson
6 3:21.28 a 2006 St. Helens 5A Nic Barnes, Nick Orvis, Brian Saxe, Ryan Waite
7 3:21.32 a 1994 Hillsboro 5A Ryan Bitz, Matt Blake, Chris Holsey, Todd Davis
8 3:21.37 a 2000 Dallas 5A Trevor Dyett, Aaron Smith, Jacob Fough, Scott Lamb
9 3:21.49 a 2001 Mountain View 5A Taylor McCool, Joe Evanoff, Jeff DeWolf, Ryan Flaherty
10 3:21.55 a 1989 Glencoe 5A Dylan Arthur, Kirby Fling, Bernard Alderman, Nave Larson
11 3:21.63 a 2016 Pendleton 5A Soren Wolf, Andrew Porter, Garison Alger, Nolan Bylenga
12 3:21.64 a 1998 Thurston 5A David Frieh, Chris Fosnight, Bob Suhanek, Mike Becerra
13 3:21.73 a 2002 Mountain View 5A Mark Cowart, Joel Evanoff, Jeff DeWolf, Ryan Flaherty
14 3:21.8 h 1988 Glencoe 5A Dylan Arthur, Matt Bollie, Vernon Mincemeyer, Nave Larson
15 3:22.05 a 1999 Thurston 5A Josh Heacock, Jesse Price, Brian Imlach, Mike Becerra
16 3:22.14 a 1994 Glencoe 5A Josh Hardy, Tyler Leith-Ross, Christian Zurcher, Dusty Henson
17 3:22.22 a 2003 Klamath Union 5A John Fay, Markus Schaaf, Zach Tucker, Lauren Jesperson
18 3:22.51 a 1992 Springfield 5A Jeremy Reed, Scott Jensen, Steve Marshall, Jamie Jensen
19 3:22.7 h 1997 Thurston 5A David Frieh, Sean Smith, Bob Suchanek, Mike Becerra
20 3:22.72 a 2010 Crater 5A Jacob Ziegler, Josh Elliott, Jack Galpin, Kelley Beck
21 3:22.97 a 1991 Madison 5A Thomas James, Walter Boyd, Rob Winwood, Alterie Sabb
22 3:23.11 a 2001 Dallas 5A Jeff Benson, Nate Crawford, Trever Dyett, Jacob Fough
23 3:23.16 a 1989 Mountain View 5A Jeff Bauman, Jason Davis, Darrick Wyllie, Brandon Hoffert
24 3:23.18 a 1993 Churchill 5A Brian Hillier, Jeff Corder, Jason Ogan, Jason Maschmeyer
25 3:23.19 a 2006 Klamath Union 5A Matt Porter, Michael McDonnell, Dan Landrum, Chris Hernandez
 
  a = automatic time; h = hand time
4A Boys 4x400 Relay Rankings  
Rank Time # Year School Div. Relay team members
1 3:22.27 a 2014 Scappoose 4A Mychal Hortert, Nick Rust, Matt Shoun, Justice Oman
2 3:22.39 a 1984 Sutherlin 4A Kevin Wells, Greg Stillwell, Ron Brown, Paul Villagran
3 3:22.42 a 2010 Banks 4A Linus Norgren, Colby Seyferth, Colton Underhill, Chris Decarlo
4 3:23.0 h 1985 Ontario 4A Sean Moody, Todd Cornwell, Ron Hall, Bobby Banks
5 3:23.2 h 1991 Cascade 4A Dan Chichester, Chris Ciampi, Mark Nolan, Jason Dunn
6 3:23.35 a 1995 Junction City 4A Derrick Miles, Justin Wilcox, Billy Harper, Elvis Harper
7 3:23.4 h 1979 Central 4A Bill Sherrod, Kelly McArthur, Bret Brouse, Rich Sanchez
8 3:23.42 a 1994 Junction City 4A Elvis Harper, Justin Wilcox, Billy Harper, Keith Franks
9 3:23.5 h 1985 LaGrande 4A Andy Tarvin, L. B. Anderson, Mike Jagelski, Jim Terry
10 3:23.68 a 1986 Seaside 4A Eric Bergerson, Don Mespelt, Andrew Starling, Benjamin Starling
11 3:23.79 a 1994 Philomath 4A Tim Peterson, Anthony Kaumanns, David Rybl, Abe Brown
12 3:24.16 a 2004 Marist 4A Lucas Baxter, Cole Smith, Colin McGlynn, Rob Gillespie
13 3:24.19 a 1984 Elmira 4A Mark Phelps, Andy Holte, Dan Charter, Brian Kluss
14 3:24.31 a 2008 Sisters 4A Max Gruettner, Lee Elder, Jared Henderson, Cory McCaffery
15 3:24.44 a 2016 Henley 4A Lake Peterson, Dylan Castle, Adam David, Chris Ramirez
16 3:24.52 a 2011 Banks 4A Colby Seyferth, TJ Sandstrom, Deven Murray, Linus Norgren 
17 3:24.71 a 2005 Central 4A Tim McElravy, Devin Conklin, Mike Phillips, Cody Prescott
18 3:24.79 a 2013 Scappoose 4A Mychal Hortert, Nick Rust, Matt Shoun, Justice Oman
19 3:24.79 a 2013 Siuslaw 4A Matthew Campbell, Hayden Schaffner, Mack Marbas
20 3:24.8 h 2013 Hidden Valley 4A Zachery Perrin, Thomas Fate, Zach Blanco, Hunter Tillery
21 3:24.97 a 2011 Philomath 4A Matt Trask, Zach Trask, Julio Alvarado, Jeff Schreiner-McGraw
22 3:25.02 a 2016 Sisters 4A Sam Garbrecht, Colton Mannhalter, Keegan Greaney, Jadon Bachtold
23 3:25.3 h 2013 Tillamook 4A Philippe Josi, Myron Moore, Paulo Velez, Markus Pullen
24 3:25.34 a 2013 LaSalle 4A Colin Meisner, Sterling Akles, Alex Soberanis, Mark Holenstein
25 3:25.44 a 2005 South Umpqua 4A Andrew Denton, Joseph Johnson, Tyeson Wood, Josh Lockman
  a = automatic time; h = hand time
3A Boys 4x400 Relay Rankings  
Rank Time # Year School Div. Relay team members
1 3:24.90 a 2012 Westside Christian 3A Ethan Parker, John Hascom, Kirk Anderson, David Harris
2 3:26.27 a 2007 Grant Union 3A Eric Coats, Ryne Smith, Marc DesJardin, Miro Zadubenec
3 3:26.86 a 1983 Coquille 3A Jeff Abbey, Doug Butler, Doug Stover, Roy Nelson
4 3:26.87 a 2008 Vale 3A Luke Skerjanic, Jarrod Tucker, Cam Anthony, Zack Hevner
5 3:27.06 a 2013 Scio 3A Ben Jones, Nathan Jones, AJ Holmberg, Brady Smith
6 3:27.25 a 1998 Santiam Christian 3A Brent Gilder, Andy Plaep, Ben Hoffman, Zach Davidson
7 3:27.59 a 2011 Westside Christian 3A Ethan Parker, Mitchell Rettmann, Brandon Thompson, David Harris
8 3:27.6 h 1978 Sheridan 3A Ken Hamilton, Richard Mendenhall, John Mendenhall, Mark Brown
9 3:27.70 a 2011 St. Mary's 3A Noah Kotler, Glenn Alvarez, Tracy Salgado, Harrison Leep
  3:27.7 h 1988 Vale 3A Mike Marshall, Mark Bateman, Dom De Long, Gent Welsh
11 3:27.71 a 1999 Santiam Christian 3A Brent Gilder, Andy Plaep, Ben Hoffman, Zach Davidson
12 3:27.72 a 2008 Cascade Christian 3A Paul Henderson, Daniel Kinney, Ben Heidegger, Connor Kirkpatrick
13 3:27.96 a 2006 Grant Union 3A Eric Coats, Marc DesJardin, Joe Stinnett, Kasey Ashmead
14 3:27.97 a 2011 Glide 3A Joseph Bruner, Walker Adams, Daniel Jerome, Drew Vickery
15 3:28.02 a 2012 Rainier 3A Brian Guisinger, Craig Pedersen, Erik Sutfin, Devon Marshall
16 3:28.60 a 2012 Pleasant Hill 3A Chris McMahen, Jacob Andress, Shane Brooks, Jonathan Ferguson
17 3:28.68 a 2015 Catlin Gabel 3A Moss Hardman, Zach Greenleaf, Lucas Stiff Arm, Juma Sei
18 3:28.79 a 2010 Westside Christian 3A John Povolny, Will Freeman, Blake Kingsley, David Harris
19 3:28.98 a 2016 Catlin Gabel 3A Tyler Riddle, Luca Ostertag-Hill, Lucas White Moon, Juma Sei
20 3:29.21 a 2011 Colton 3A Robert Erdoedy, Skye Duthie, Gabe Collins, Austin Collins
21 3:29.32 a 2015 Harrisburg 3A Zach Phillips, Kyle Baker, Hunter Jelden, Hunter Knox
22 3:29.64 a 2010 Glide 3A Keith Krogel, Josiah Brown, Josh Dyer, Joseph Bruner
23 3:29.71 a 2008 Bandon 3A Isaac Taylor, Michael Whitney, Cole Scherer, Gregory Puhl
24 3:29.90 a 2000 Catlin Gabel 3A Chris Douglas, Alec Bromka, Ben Decherd, Easton Richmond
25 3:30.00 a 2009 Westside Christian 3A David Harris, Nick Meusch, Blake Kingsley, Luke Smith
a = automatic time; h = hand time
2A Boys 4x400 Relay Rankings  
Rank Time # Year School Div. Relay team members
1 3:23.7 h 1981 Central Linn 4A Perry Privatsky, Mike Koontz, Carl Romines, Rick Jantzi (was 4A equiv. at the time)
2 3:25.97 a 1985 St. Mary's 2A Bob Holt, Kevin Sullivan, Jeff Wiltsey, Mike Wisnovsky
3 3:26.2 h 1980 St. Mary's 2A Jim Reeder, Dan Dugan, Greg Holt, Clinton Armstrong
4 3:26.3 h 1982 Central Linn 2A Perry Privatsky, Stan Campfield, Mike Koontz, Carl Romines
5 3:26.64 a 2007 St. Mary's 2A Dash Hillgartner, Mike Delgado, Mike Seus, Max Miller
6 3:26.80 a 2012 Vernonia 2A Kristian Wredstroem, Nathan Fleck, Jacob Stevens, Nicolo Casale
7 3:27.03 a 2003 Scio 2A Henry Jantz, Chris Emerson, Zach Cloud, Joe Jones
8 3:27.3 h 1979 Lakeview 2A Steve Padgett, Verne Moe, Mike Foltz, Con O'Keeffe
  3:27.30 a 2010 St. Mary's 2A Jeff Reeder, Noah Kotler, Joe Delgado, Harrison Leep
10 3:28.1 h 1982 Kennedy 2A Ed Kraemer, Rick Jackson, Rick Fessler, Mark Gregory
11 3:28.2 h 1981 St. Mary's 2A Dan Dugan, Brian Dugan, Clinton Armstrong, Jeff Holden
  3:28.2 h 1982 St. Mary's 2A Brian Dugan, Judd Palanuk, Brad Chase, Dan Dugan
13 3:28.44 a 2007 Cascade Christian 2A Connor Kirkpatrick, Daniel Kinney, Josh Heidegger, Jordan Ockunzzi
14 3:28.49 a 2012 Scio 2A Nathan Jones, Brady Smith, Ben Jones, AJ Holmberg
15 3:28.51 a 2012 Enterprise 2A Eric Schwendlman, Austin Burns, Alex Tyler, Marcus Lynn
16 3:28.60 a 2009 Scio 2A Michael Hunt-Barghini, Sam Novac, Justin Guest, Coulter Mastenbroek
17 3:28.78 a 1983 St. Mary's 2A Mike Wisnovsky, Judd Palanuk, Brad Chase, Brian Dugan
18 3:28.93 a 2005 Oakridge 2A Jerome Freeman, Kevin Yell, Brad Taylor, Andrew Perri
19 3:29.04 a 2006 St. Mary's 2A Max Miller, Ryan Greene, Mike Delgado, Mike Seus
20 3:29.2 h 1992 Salem Academy 2A Sean Beebe, Dan Wentworth, Ryan Chaney, Ryan Worst
21 3:29.51 a 1999 Enterprise 2A Brek Nebel, Tyrel Talbot, Clint Ables, Andy Collins
22 3:29.53 a 2010 Enterprise 2A Austin Burns, Kyle Stangel, Jacob Micka, Marcus Lynn
23 3:29.6 h 1984 St. Mary's 2A Bob Holt, Nick Davis, Shaun Granger, Mike Wisnovsky
24 3:29.73 a 2003 Oakridge 2A Andrew Perri, Klint Rhea, Austin Bowles, Jed Moffitt
25 3:29.80 a 1994 Salem Academy 2A Ryan Corwin, Matt Young, David Parker, Matt Reynolds
a = automatic time; h = hand time
1A Boys 4x400 Relay Rankings  
Rank Time # Year School Div. Relay team members
1 3:26.27 a 2001 Powder Valley 1A Brody Turner, Eli Bingham, Riley Martin, Jeremy Maddox
2 3:27.69 a 2016 Adrian 1A Pau Roget, Reagan Shira, Bryson Shira, Wes White
3 3:28.60 a 2004 N. Clackamas Christian 1A Brad Pacholl, Lou Steffen, Andrew Kassebaum, Adam Miller
4 3:28.88 a 2013 New Hope Christian 1A David Johnson, Justin Park, Dereak Albright, Chris Merlos
5 3:29.88 a 2009 New Hope Christian 1A Eli Cunningham, Noah Cunningham, Craig Garcia, Jacob Bowdoin
6 3:29.92 a 2000 Powder Valley 1A Brody Turner, Eli Bingham, Riley Martin, Jeremy Maddox
7 3:30.0 h 1982 Joseph 1A Eric Tyler, Martin Thiel, John Webster, Doug Nusser
8 3:30.39 a 1983 Joseph 1A Brian Moore, Shawn Steen, Martin Thiel, Shane Campbell
9 3:30.46 a 2010 New Hope Christian 1A David Johnson, James Rossiter, Craig Garcia, Eli Cunningham
10 3:30.5 h 1979 Joseph 1A Brian Daggett, Ron Zollman, Dean Dummer, Jeff Nusser
11 3:30.6 h 1982 Columbia Christian 1A Keith Seal, Craig Moody, Jeff Ross, Jim Moody
12 3:30.9 h 1981 Ione 1A Jim McCabe, Treve Peterson, Howard Leavitt, Greg Rietmann
13 3:30.93 a 2012 Pacific 1A Mike Wagner, Cole Kreutzer, Aaron Wyatt, Manuel Finley
  3:30.93 a 2014 Camas Valley 1A Weston Tilton, Brad Dancer, Josh Mattox, Kai Wolfe
15 3:31.3 h 1984 Imbler 1A Troy Beardsley,Chris Addington, Tom St. Peter, Mike Brown
16 3:31.33 a 2012 Camas Valley 1A Gabe Giger, Eli Wolfe, Weston Tilton, Richard Andreas
17 3:31.59 a 1994 Wallowa 1A Raymond Seamon, Reid Wynans, Steve Goss, Justin Niehus
18 3:31.98 a 2004 Life Christian 1A Jonathan Brubaker, Lucas Ohmes, Jason Aiken, Sean Flynn
19 3:32.13 a 2008 Adrian 1A David Meyer, Kyle Osborn, Kyle Rogers, Maurus Hope
20 3:32.22 a 2012 Sherman 1A Dan McDermid, Nick Coleman, Kyle Burnett, Gus Lowe
21 3:32.4 h 1982 Griswold 1A Eric Jensen, Matt Andrus, Mark Andrus, Tim Smith
22 3:32.53 a 1983 Gilchrist 1A Dan Davenport, Kevin Keown, Devin Allen, Mark Dittemore
23 3:32.57 a 2008 Southwest Christian 1A Ian Borrayo, Josh Bushared, Ben Bogert, Brandon Massoni
24 3:32.58 a 1991 Pine Eagle 1A Mike Stevens, J.J. Ruble, Bill Farley, Mitch Butler
25 3:32.62 a 2012 Joseph 1A` BJ Warnock, Wyatt Warnock, Lucas Staigle, Trevor Lewis
a = automatic time; h = hand time
All-classification Boys 4x400 Relay Rankings
Rank Time # Year School Div. Relay team members
1 3:16.82 a 1990 Benson 6A Vince Watson, Andre Jamison, Jay Miles, LaVon Pierce
2 3:17.10 a 1990 Wilson 6A Sol Sallos, Mike Boyd, Adam King, Damien Smith
3 3:17.62 a 1989 Benson 6A Shepan Dillion, Derek Baldwin, Jay Miles, LaVon Pierce
4 3:18.34 a 2004 Benson 6A Jesse Brown, Curran Williams, Nate Anderson, Thomas Tillery
5 3:18.35 a 2008 Grant 6A Karl Acker, Kenneth Acker, Paul McCoy, Branden Shimada
6 3:18.39 a 1988 Benson 6A Mark Duplessi, Walter Bailey, Derek Baldwin, Jay Miles
7 3:18.67 a 1988 Beaverton 6A Butch Jones, Chris Cota, Jason Baseden, Brent White
8 3:18.72 a 1988 David Douglas 6A Ryan Reis, Cam Cross, Bob Gray, Ron Gray
9 3:18.74 a 2012 Westview 6A Diego Gonzalez, Jordan Bacon, Sean Clausen, Alec Smith
10 3:18.91 a 1990 Beaverton 6A Chris Cota, Collier Bingham, Jason Baseden, Alex Hastings
11 3:18.98 a 2008 McNary 6A Dustin Boyd, Shane McLain, Jacob Stewart, Steven Rodriguez
12 3:19.16 a 2016 Sheldon 6A Damian Williams, Jenner Higgins, Dimitri Williams, Cade O'Connor
13 3:19.65 a 1992 Benson 6A Steve Walton, Mike Graham, Dominique Merriweather, Craig Spinks
14 3:19.7 h 1989 Beaverton 6A Butch Jones, Chris Cota, Alex Hastings, Brent White 
15 3:19.99 a 2015 Tigard 6A Braden Lenzy, Tysen Prunty, Tyler Powers, Tyler Rosette
16 3:20.02 a 2008 Sheldon 6A Tyrell Jagelski, Michael Hanks, Drew Stringfield, Anthony Yakovich
17 3:20.09 a 1989 Barlow 6A Chuck Garner, Kurt Prusse, Jeff Miller, Quinten Jean
18 3:20.31 a 2015 Grant 6A Brandon Brown, Cornelius Berry, Jaylun Lewis, Julius Shellmire
19 3:20.37 a 2007 Gresham 6A Peter DeBois, Gavin Riedel, Spencer Clark, Shaun Lambert 
  3:20.37 a 2016 Redmond 5A Colton Mortenson, Jordan Soto, Donnie Pate, Jacoby McNamara
21 3:20.45 a 2007 Benson 6A Warren Hunter, Freddie Jackson, Isaiah Jones, Eric Bailey
22 3:20.46 a 2007 Grant 6A Branden Shimeda, Will Goodling, Paul McCoy, Karl Acker
23 3:20.47 a 1992 Jesuit 6A Nate Juttelstad, John Haffner, Arnold Gunn, Seth Wetzel
  3:20.47 a 2004 Summit 5A Brian Harper, Gerrhett vomSteeg, Chris Ward, Nathan Crabtree
25 3:20.48 a 2012 Aloha 6A Trevon Clay, Christian Wood, Isreal Inge, Michael Sneed
a = automatic time; h = hand time
Athletic.net    Dyestat.com    Runnerspace.com    Summit High School    Bend Lapine Schools    Christopher Shunk Photography
Website questions contact chris_shunk@christophershunkphotography.com