Summit Track and Field
HomePicturesCalendarSeason ResultsLive ResultsRecordsContactFASTFacebook


6A Boys Top 25 Rankings
Updated 11/22/16
6A Boys 100 Meter Dash Rankings
Rank Name Year Time # Class School Div. Comments
1 Thomas Tyner 2011 10.35 a SO Aloha 6A
2 Ryan Bailey 2007 10.48 a SR McKay 6A Nike Outdoor Nationals*
3 Gus Envela 1985 10.49 a JR McKay 6A
4 Tyren Wolfe 2016 10.55 a SR North Medford 6A
5 Eli Markstrom 2001 10.57 a SR South Eugene 6A
6 Arthur Delaney 2010 10.59 a JR Barlow 6A also 10.42 with a 3.0 wind
7 Jordan Polk 2008 10.63 a SR Lincoln 6A
8 Byron Howell 1980 10.64 a SR Central Catholic 6A
James McGull 1980 10.64 c SR Grant 6A
Kevin Vixie 1982 10.64 a JR South Eugene 6A
Antwon Sherman 2002 10.64 a SR Benson 6A
Nycole Griffin 2008 10.64 c SO Benson 6A
Anthony Albright 2016 10.64 a JR Beaverton 6A
14 Eric Capelle 2008 10.67 a SR Barlow 6A
15 Travis Ramme 2003 10.69 a SR Sheldon 6A
16 Mitch Horning 2014 10.70 a SR Sheldon 6A
Harrison Schrage 2016 10.70 a SR Grant 6A
18 Julian Body 2016 10.71 a SR Jesuit 6A
Dimitri Williams 2016 10.72 a SR Sheldon 6A
20 Nic Costa 1998 10.73 a FR Aloha 6A
Isaac Frederick 2000 10.73 a SR David Douglas 6A
Nathan Starnes 2014 10.73 a SR Sheldon 6A
Julius Shellmire 2015 10.73 a SR Grant 6A
24 Scott Williams 1978 10.74 c JR Franklin 6A
Bart McGillvery 1979 10.74 c SR Sunset 6A
Brent Carbajal 1980 10.74 c SR South Eugene 6A
Curtis Cole 1982 10.74 c SR South Eugene 6A
Jeff Hoskins 1984 10.74 c SR Sheldon 6A
Kase Larson 1995 10.74 c SR Newberg 6A
  Jason Mayo 1995 10.74 c SR Westview 6A  
Chase Holenstein 2006 10.74 c SR Centennial 6A
* Best time regardless of wind, 10.45a (wind 2.2) USATF Junior Nationals prelims
  # Timing method: a = FAT; c = converted from hand time, .24 sec. added
Class Records
Ryan Bailey 2007 10.48 a SR McKay 6A 6A Senior Record*
Gus Envela 1985 10.49 a JR McKay 6A 6A Junior Record
Thomas Tyner 2011 10.35 a SO Aloha 6A 6A Sophomore Record 
Thomas Tyner 2010 10.62 a FR Aloha 6A 6A Freshman Record
6A Boys 200 Meter Dash 
Rank Name Year Time # Class School Div. Comments
1 Ryan Bailey 2007 21.13 a SR McKay 6A J.O. Nationals, prelims*
2 Jack Galpin 2011 21.20 a SR Crater 6A
3 Arthur Delaney 2010 21.28 a JR Barlow 6A
4 Gus Envela 1985 21.33 a JR McKay 6A  
5 Tyren Wolfe 2016 21.36 a SR North Medford 6A
6 Thomas Tyner 2011 21.41 a SO Aloha 6A
7 Chris Wright 1981 21.44 c SR South Eugene 6A  
8 Bill Shephard 1988 21.46 a SR Grant 6A
  Evan Kelty 1998 21.46 a SR West Linn 6A
10 Phillip Alexander 2003 21.48 a SR McNary 6A
11 Branden Helms 2011 21.54 a SR Sunset 6A
12 Curtis Cole 1982 21.64 c SR South Eugene 6A
  Kevin Hutchinson 1997 21.64 c SR Centennial 6A
  Marc Benton 2001 21.64 a JR McMinnville 6A
15 Nic Costa 1998 21.66 a FR Aloha 6A  
  Nathan Ingrao 2005 21.66 a SR Sandy 6A
17 Sheldon Prince 2012 21.67 a SR Aloha 6A
18 Theron Harris 2002 21.68 a SR Grant 6A
19 Skyler Reddington 1999 21.70 a SR Sheldon 6A
  Eli Markstrom 2001 21.70 a SR South Eugene 6A
21 Antwon Sherman 2002 21.71 a SR Benson 6A
22 J. R. Waller 2000 21.72 a JR Benson 6A
Julius Shellmire 2015 21.72 a SR Grant 6A
24 Byron Howell 1978 21.73 a SO Central Catholic 6A
  Travis Ramme 2003 21.73 a SR Sheldon 6A
* Best time regardless of wind, 21.11a (wind 3.1), 6A State Championship Meet
# Timing method: a = FAT; c = converted from hand time, .24 sec. added
Class records
Ryan Bailey 2007 21.13 a SR McKay 6A 6A Senior record*
Arthur Delaney 2010 21.28 a JR Barlow 6A 6A Junior record
Thomas Tyner 2011 21.41 a SO Aloha 6A 6A Sophomore record
Thomas Tyner 2010 21.63 a FR Aloha 6A 6A Freshman record 
6A Boys 400 Meter Dash Rankings
Rank Name Year Time # Class School Div. Comments
1 Nate Anderson 2005 46.47 a JR Benson 6A
2 Gus Envela 1986 46.78 a SR McKay 6A
3 Chris Wright 1981 47.38 a SR South Eugne 6A
4 LaVon Pierce 1990 47.44 c SR Benson 6A
5 Arthur Delaney 2011 47.74 a SR Barlow 6A
6 Jack Galpin 2011 47.75 a SR Crater 6A
7 Kaizer Gillispie 2015 47.89 a SR South Medford 6A
8 Ken Scott 1979 47.94 c SR Aloha 6A
9 Chris Thomason 1988 48.04 c SR Roseburg 6A
  Ryan Bailey 2007 48.04 c SR McKay 6A
11 Nathan Ingrao 2005 48.05 a SR Sandy 6A
12 Pat Shipley 1993 48.06 a SR Central Catholic 6A
13 Braden Lenzy 2016 48.16 a SO Tigard 6A
Julian Body 2016 48.16 a SR Jesuit 6A
15 Kurt Hartney 1975 48.24 c NA Barlow 6A 
Chester Pepple 1978 48.24 a SR Roseburg 6A
Randy Redditt 1979 48.24 c SR South Eugene 6A
Jordan Bergstrom 2011 48.24 a SR Clackamas 6A
19 Seth Monson 2010 48.30 a SR Westview 6A
  Micahel Trofirnchik 2013 48.30 a SR South Salem 6A
21 Evan Kelty 1998 48.32 a SR West Linn 6A
Pete Werner 1974 48.34 c NA Medford 6A  
23 John Anderson 1978 48.34 c SR Aloha 6A
24 Jason Travnicek 1990 48.41 a SR Sunset 6A
25 Phillip Alexander 2003 48.43 a SR McNary 6A
# Timing method: a = FAT; c = converted from hand time, .14 sec. added
Class Records
Gus Envela 1986 46.78 a SR McKay 6A 6A Senior record
Nate Anderson 2005 46.47 a JR Benson 6A 6A Junior record
Gus Envela 1984 47.73 a SO McKay 6A 6A Sophomore record
Gus Envela 1983 48.74 c FR McKay 6A 6A Freshman record
6A Boys 800 Meter Run Rankings
Rank Name Year Time # Class School Div. Comments
1 Elijah Greer 2008 1:47.68 a JR Lake Oswego 6A #4 All-time US High School Boys
2 Mike McGrath 2003 1:48.56 a SR Lincoln 6A  
3 Seth Wetzel 1992 1:49.94 a SR Jesuit 6A
4 Alan Foster 1988 1:50.29 a SR Aloha 6A
5 Alec Smith 2013 1:50.43 a SR Westview 6A
6 Joaquin Chapa 2003 1:50.47 a SR Grant 6A
7 Mike Miller 1979 1:50.73 a SR Tigard 6A
8 Jan Olszowy 2001 1:50.74 a SR South Eugene 6A
9 Dave Anderton 1982 1:51.4 h SR Beaverton 6A
10 Jeff Erb 2004 1:51.63 a SR Sheldon 6A
11 Josiah Langstaff 2015 1:51.80 a SR Lincoln 6A
12 Nathan Mathabane 2008 1:51.88 a JR Lincoln 6A
13 Taylor Morgan 2006 1:52.33 a SO Central Catholic 6A
14 Dave Henderson 1980 1:52.40 a SR Sunset 6A corrected mark
15 Matt Moss 1981 1:52.4 h JR Sunset 6A
16 Joel Hoff 2003 1:52.65 a SR Sheldon 6A
17 Paul DeCarli 1986 1:53.04 a SO Sunset 6A
18 Stetson Smith 2011 1:53.09 a SR North Medford 6A
19 Kenny Klotz 2006 1:53.17 a SR Central Catholic 6A
20 John Connolly 2002 1:53.31 a SR Jesuit 6A
21 Josh Killebrew 2014 1:53.31 a SR David Douglas 6A
22 Marc Corson 1979 1:53.36 a JR Canby 6A
23 Scott Nicholas 1991 1:53.4 h SR Lakeridge 6A
24 Roba Sultessa 2015 1:53.40 a SR Cleveland 6A
25 Badane Sultessa 2011 1:53.42 a SR Centennial 6A
# Timing method: a = FAT; h = hand time
Class records
Mike McGrath 2003 1:48.56 a SR Lincoln 6A 6A Senior record
  Elijah Greer 2008 1:47.68 a JR Lake Oswego 6A 6A Junior record
Elijah Greer 2007 1:51.49 a SO Lake Oswego 6A 6A Sophomore record
  Alan Foster 1985 1:54.76 a FR Aloha 6A 6A Freshman record
6A Boys 1500 Meter Run Rankings
Rank Name Year Time # Class School Div. Comments
1 Galen Rupp 2004 3:45.3 h SR Central Catholic 6A
2 Alan Foster 1988 3:47.06 a SR Aloha 6A
3 Jeff Hess 1979 3:47.8 h SR South Eugene 6A
4 Elijah Greer 2009 3:49.8 h SR Lake Oswego 6A
5 Kenny Klotz 2006 3:49.99 a SR Central Catholic 6A
6 Nathan Mathabane 2009 3:50.58 a SR Lincoln 6A
7 Roman Ollar 2016 3:51.20 a SR West Linn 6A
8 Eric Logsdon 2000 3:51.39 a SR Canby 6A
  Joaquin Chapa 2003 3:51.39 a SR Grant 6A
10 Seth Wetzel 1992 3:51.4 h SR Jesuit 6A
11 Jackson Mestler 2016 3:51.42 a SR Sheldon 6A
12 Geremia Lizier-Zmudzinski 2014 3:51.61 a SR Forest Grove 6A
13 Mike McGrath 2002 3:52.38 a JR Lincoln 6A
14 Ahmed Muhumed 2016 3:52.44 a JR West Salem 6A
15 Stuart Eagon 2004 3:52.7 h SR Beaverton 6A
16 Michael Godbout 2014 3:52.72 a SR Jesuit 6A
17 Chris Lattig 1978 3:52.90 a SR Central Catholic 6A
18 Zuber Ahmed 2005 3:53.03 a SR Benson 6A
19 Jeff Hildebrandt 1978 3:53.05 a SR South Salem 6A
20 Ryan Vail 2004 3:53.44 a SR Centennial 6A
21 Dan Browne 1993 3:53.6 h SR West Linn 6A
22 Steve Loughlin 1999 3:53.8 h JR Jesuit 6A
23 Caleb Seely 2016 3:54.05 a JR Wilson 6A
24 Alec Wall 2003 3:54.30 a SR Grant 6A
  Tracy Hollister 1991 3:54.3 h SR Lake Oswego 6A
# Timing method: a = FAT; h= hand time
Class Records
Galen Rupp 2004 3:45.3 h SR Central Catholic 6A 6A Senior record
Mike McGrath 2002 3:52.38 a JR Lincoln 6A 6A Junior record
  Ahmed Muhumed 2015 3:53.32 a SO West Salem 6A 6A Sophomore record
Eugene Roberts 1997 3:59.7 h FR Beaverton 6A 6A Freshman record
6A Boys 3000 Meter Run Rankings
Rank Name Year Time Class School Div. Comments
1 Galen Rupp 2004 8:03.67 a SR Central Catholic 6A #2 All-time, US High School boys
2 Eric Logsdon 2000 8:10.66 a SR Canby 6A
3 Stuart Eagon 2004 8:16.74 a SR Beaverton 6A
4 Alec Wall 2003 8:17.12 a SR Grant 6A
5 Jeff Hess 1979 8:18.3 h SR South Eugene 6A
6 Kenny Klotz 2006 8:18.35 a SR Central Catholic 6A
7 Zuber Ahmed 2005 8:20.50 a SR Benson 6A
8 Matt McGuirk 1982 8:21.70 a SR South Eugene 6A
9 Jackson Mestler 2016 8:21.89 a SR Sheldon 6A
10 Roman Ollar 2016 8:22.24 a SR West Linn 6A
11 John Chambers 1983 8:25.6 h JR South Eugene 6A
12 Grayson Ollar 2016 8:25.83 a SR West Linn 6A
13 Ahmed Muhumed 2016 8:25.87 a JR West Salem 6A
14 Murimi Nyamu 2016 8:26.40 a SR Forest Grove 6A
15 Alex Slenning 2016 8:26,41 a SO Wilson 6A
16 Michael Magg 2005 8:26.57 a SR Jesuit 6A
17 Jary Krauser 1980 8:26.77 a SR Sprague 6A corrected mark
18 Dan Mazo 1980 8:26.79 a JR South Eugene 6A corrected mark
19 Joshua Schumacher 2016 8:27.07 a SP Jesuit 6A
20 Clancy Devery 1978 8:27.11 a SR South Salem 6A
21 Tommy Manning 2001 8:27.24 a SR Jesuit 6A
22 Jeff Hildebrandt 1978 8:28.0 h SR South Salem 6A
23 Dan Oekerman 2013 8:28.04 a SR Beaverton 6A
24 Ed Bomber 1978 8:28.4 h SR Central Catholic 6A
25 Nathan Mathabane 2009 8:29.62 a SR Lincoln 6A
# Timing method: a = FAT; h= hand time
Class records
Galen Rupp 2004 8:03.67 a SR Central Catholic 6A 6A Senior record
Galen Rupp 2003 8:10.42 a JR Central Catholic 6A 6A Junior record
Alex Slenning 2016 8:26.41 a SO Wilson 6A 6A Sophomore Record
Joshua Schumacher 2015 8:36.26 a FR Jesuit 6A 6A Freshman record
6A Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles Rankings
Rank Name Year Time # Class School Div. Comments
1 Bob Gray 1988 13.73 a SR David Douglas 6A  
2 Rourke Lowe 1978 14.04 c SR Aloha 6A
Mark Herbert 1983 14.04 c SR Sheldon 6A
4 Julian Body 2016 14.10 a SR Jesuit 6A
5 Eric Capelle 2008 14.13 a SR Barlow 6A
6 J. J. Birden 1983 14.14 c SR Lakeridge 6A
7 Brennan Garrelts 2002 14.23 a SR Roseburg 6A
8 Carter Bracken 2016 14.26 a JR Lake Oswego 6A
9 Connor McLean 2014 14.27 a SR Clackamas 6A
10 Wendell Robinson 1983 14.33 a SR Grant 6A
Kasin Pendergrass Anderson 2016 14.33 a SR Jesuit 6A
12 Greg Ferguson 1982 14.34 c SR Gresham 6A
  Jonathan McUne 2011 14.34 a SR North Medford 6A 
14 Tyler Clarke 2004 14.36 a SR Clackamas 6A
15 Ken Scott 1979 14.37 a SR Aloha 6A
Tristan Stallcup 2015 14.37 a SR West Linn 6A
17 Sam Hobbs 2002 14.38 a SR Westview 6A
18 Luke Leddige 2010 14.41 a SR Southridge 6A
19 Jesse Wells 1994 14.43 a SR Grants Pass 6A
20 Kyle Riggs 1989 14.44 c SR Franklin 6A
Joe Kolan 1983 14.44 c SR Sheldon 6A
Mark Watts 1980 14.44 c SR Centennial 6A
Ian McGetrick 2010 14.44 a SR Tigard 6A
24 Chase Holenstein 2006 14.46 a SR Centennial 6A
  Marcus Mathews 2007 14.46 a SR Southridge 6A
# Timing method: a = FAT; c = converted from hand time, .24 sec. added
Class Records
  Bob Gray 1988 13.73 a SR David Douglas 6A 6A Senior record
Bob Gray 1987 14.14 c JR David Douglas 6A 6A Junior record
Julian Body 2014 14.52 a SO Jesuit 6A 6A Sophomore record
Daniel Brattain 2011 15.25 a FR McNary 6A 6A Freshman record
6A Boys 300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles Rankings
Rank Name Year Time # Class School Div. Comments
1 Ken Scott 1979 36.10 a SR Aloha 6A corrected mark
2 Julian Body 2016 36.68 a SR Jesuit 6A
3 Bob Gray 1988 36.84 c SR David Douglas 6A
4 Jerry Abdie 1981 37.14 c SR Sunset 6A
5 Max Dordevic 2013 37.15 a JR Jesuit 6A
6 Eric Zechennelly 2013 37.68 a SR Sunset 6A
7 Seth Monson 2010 37.72 a SR Westview 6A
8 Eric Bailey 2007 37.78 a SR Benson 6A
9 Gabe Crane 1987 37.84 c SR Newberg 6A
  Rourke Lowe 1978 37.84 c SR Aloha 6A
11 Ian McGetrick 2010 37.93 a SR Tigard 6A
12 Sol Sallos 1990 37.94 c SR Wilson 6A  
13 Tyler Clarke 2004 38.00 a SR Clackamas 6A
14 Tyler McBee 2007 38.01 a SR Beaverton 6A
15 Bryan Walls 1988 38.04 c SR Centennial 6A  
  Paul Green 1988 38.04 c SR Benson 6A  
17 Eric Capelle 2008 38.09 a SR Barlow 6A
18 Brandon Holliday 2000 38.10 a SR Beaverton 6A
19 Anthony Taylor 1984 38.24 c SR Beaverton 6A
20 Todd Doran 1984 38.30 a SR Canby 6A
21 Chris Curtis 1986 38.34 c SR Sheldon 6A
Gregory Strabin 1979 38.38 a SR Barlow 6A
23 Sam Hobbs 2002 38.39 a SR Westview 6A
24 Kelly Reynolds 1980 38.44 c SR Medford 6A
  Taylor Abdie 2009 38.44 a SR Sunset 6A
# Timing method: a = FAT; c = converted from hand time, .14 sec. added
Class Records
  Ken Scott 1979 36.10 a SR Aloha 6A 6A Senior record
Max Dordevic 2013 37.15 a JR Jesuit 6A 6A Junior record
Julian Body 2014 38.37 a SO Jesuit 6A 6A Sophomore record
Keyvaun Eady 2016 39.80 a FR Southridge 6A 6A Freshman record
6A Boys Shot Put Rankings
Rank Name Year Mark Class School Div. Comments
1 Ryan Crouser 2011 73-5.1 SR Barlow 6A #2 All-time US High School Boys
2 Chris Sprague 1998 67-11 SR South Eugene 6A  
3 Rian Ingram 1997 66-0 SR Lakeridge 6A
4 Sam Crouser 2010 64-5.5 SR Gresham 6A
5 Edgar Mitchell 1982 63-2 SR Central Catholic 6A
6 Heath Howington 1990 62-11 SR Roseburg 6A
  Scott Meyers 2001 62-11 SR North Medford 6A
8 Matt Mitchell 1986 62-0 SR Central Catholic 6A
9 Eric Bergreen 1986 61-8.25 SR South Eugene 6A
10 Brian Crouser 1981 61-7.5 SR Gresham 6A
  Kim Nutting 1974 61-7.5 NA South Eugene 6A
12 Mike Bollinger 1970 61-6.5 NA Jackson 6A
13 Doug Cramer 1970 61-5 NA Wilson 6A
14 Ndamukong Suh 2005 61-4 SR Grant 6A
15 Matt Rutgers 1999 61-3 SR Benson 6A
16 Nick Cole 2004 61-2.5 SR Beaverton 6A
17 Beau Brosseau 2012 61-1.07 JR Oregon City 6A
18 Randy Settell 1983 60-9.75 SR Medford 6A
19 Steve Petrie 1967 60-6.25 NA Roseburg 6A
20 Dave Richardson 1986 60-5 SR Roseburg 6A
21 Jerry Moore 2012 60-3 SR Tigard 6A
22 Neil Plumley 1965 60-2.75 NA Medford 6A
23 Ralph Bakensen 1969 60-1 NA Grant 6A
24 Brandon Tower 2003 59-9 SR Beaverton 6A
25 Kyle Morris 2016 59-2 SR Century 6A
Class records
Ryan Crouser 2011 73-5.1 SR Barlow 6A 6A Senior record
Ryan Crouser 2010 69-8.75 JR Barlow 6A 6A Junior record
Ryan Crouser 2009 67-7 SO Barlow 6A 6A Sophomore record
Ryan Crouser 2008 60-2 FR Barlow 6A 6A Freshman record
6A Boys Discus Rankings
Rank Name Year Distance Class School Div. Comments
1 Ryan Crouser 2011 237-6 SR Barlow 6A #1 All-time US High School Boys
2 Sam Crouser 2010 205-10 SR Gresham 6A
3 Brent Patera 1985 197-11 SR Sprague 6A  
4 Jim Miller 1972 193-10 NA Reynolds 6A
5 Joe Newton 2002 193-8 SR Roseburg 6A
6 Derek Andriesian 2003 193-2 SR Sandy 6A
7 Chirs Sprague 1997 191-5 JR South Eugene 6A
  Bryant Strot 1999 191-5 SR Gresham 6A  
9 Steve Bates 1981 188-2 SR South Eugene 6A
10 Heath Howington 1990 186-1 SR Roseburg 6A
11 Drake Brennan 2014 185-3 SR Grants Pass 6A
12 Jeff Hammon 1970 184-7 NA David Douglas 6A
13 Nick Fetitta 2003 184-1 SR Sandy 6A
14 Brandon Tower 2003 184-0 SR Beaverton 6A
15 Rian Ingram 1997 181-9 SR Lakeridge 6A
16 Jacob Foutz 2012 181-6 SR Shelton 6A
17 Chase Sexton 2008 181-1 SR West Salem 6A
18 Scott Meyers 2001 180-0 SR North Medford 6A
19 Brian Crouser 1981 179-3 SR Gresham 6A
20 Tim Vollmer 1965 178-10 NA Benson 6A
21 Dave Richardson 1986 177-3 SR Roseburg 6A
22 Edgar Mitchell 1982 177-0 SR Central Catholic 6A
23 Kurt Munson 1985 176-6 SR Aloha 6A
24 David Lewis 1979 176-4 SR Grant 6A
25 Zach Freiter 1997 175-7 SR Milwaukie 6A
Class records
Ryan Crouser 2011 237-6 SR Barlow 6A 6A Senior record
Ryan Crouser 2010 201-6 JR Barlow 6A 6A Junior record
Ryan Crouser 2009 202-6 SO Barlow 6A 6A Sophomore record
Ryan Crouser 2008 180-3 FR Barlow 6A 6A Freshman record
6A Boys Javelin Rankings
NOTE:  In 2002 the OSAA switched from the high school javelin to the International javelin.  Results from the 
     high school javelin are not counted, just as when the switch was made from the 8 lb to the 4 kilo shot in 1980
    Results on this list prior to 2002 were obtained in post-season competition using international rules
Rank Name Year Mark Class School Div. Comments
1 Sam Crouser 2010 255-4 SR Gresham 6A #1 All-time US High School Boys
2 Art Skipper 1988 227-7 SR Sandy 6A
3 John Nizich 2014 222-9 SR Central Catholic 6A
4 Casey Kauffmann 2001 218-5 SO West Linn 6A
5 Alex Wolff 2005 213-5 SR Newberg 6A
6 Mike Simmons 2005 213-0 SR Clackamas 6A
7 Jordan Senn 2003 212-10 SR Beaverton 6A
8 Mike Hieb 1988 211-2 SR Oregon City 6A  
9 Tommy Skipper 2002 211-0 JR Sandy 6A
10 Cody Danielson 2012 210-4 SR Newberg 6A
11 Daniel Brant 2002 209-6 SR Franklin 6A
12 Chase Dalton 2007 209-4 SR Tigard 6A
13 Selmer Hutchins III 2012 207-7 SR Roseburg 6A
14 Beau Brosseau 2013 206-0 SR Oregon City 6A
15 Trevor Danielson 2013 206-0 JR Newberg 6A
16 Samson Ebukam 2013 205-6 SR David Douglas 6A
17 Cyrus Hostetler 2005 205-2 SR Newberg 6A  
18 Junior Espitia 2011 204-6 JR South Salem 6A
19 Britton Nelson 2007 204-5 SR Canby 6A
20 Matt Johnston 2003 203-2 SR West Linn 6A
21 Michael Thompson 2006 202-5 JR Southridge 6A
22 Alex Cartwright 2009 202-2 SR Sprague 6A
23 Ian Myers 2015 201-5 SR Westview 6A
24 Mike Held 1987 201-1 JR Lakeridge 6A
25 Hap Frketich 2016 200-11 SR Newberg 6A
Class Records
Sam Crouser 2010 255-4 SR Gresham 6A 6A Senior record
Sam Crouser 2009 239-0 JR Gresham 6A 6A Junior record
Casey Kauffmann 2001 218-5 SO West Linn 6A 6A Sophomore record
Ryan Crouser 2008 185-8 FR Barlow 6A 6A Freshman record
6A Boys High Jump Rankings
Rank Name Year Mark Class School Comments
1 Ben Milligan 2015 7-1.5 SR Sherwood 6A
2 Tim Hagen 1986 7-0 SR Newberg 6A
3 Eric King 1980 6-11 SR South Eugene 6A
Steve Bates 1981 6-11 SR South Eugene 6A
Mike Ehlers 1984 6-11 SR West Linn 6A
Tom Yaeger 1984 6-11 SO Barlow 6A
7 David Schiffer 1988 6-10.75 SR Forest Grove 6A
8 Todd Towers 1986 6-10.5 SR Sprague 6A
Matt Brown 1998 6-10.5 SR Roseburg 6A
10 Jody King 1980 6-10.25 SR Grants Pass 6A
Andy Young 1984 6-10.25 SR Sheldon 6A
Jordan Bishop 2007 6-10.25 JR West Salem 6A
13 Gene Butenschoen 1983 6-10 SR David Douglas 6A
  Anthony Taylor 1984 6-10 SR Beaverton 6A
Tom Thompson 1985 6-10 SR Columbia 6A
Mike Polich 1986 6-10 SR Jesuit 6A
Aaron Young 1991 6-10 SR Newberg 6A
Anthony Moreschi 1996 6-10 SO Barlow 6A
Mike Bonadurer 1998 6-10 SR Milwaukie 6A
  Tyler Clarke 2004 6-10 SR Clackamas 6A
Vernell Warren 2007 6-10 SR Grant  6A
Spencer Patterson 2008 6-10 SR Tigard 6A
Josh Pectol 2009 6-10 SR North Medford 6A
Lamont Moran 2009 6-10 SR North Salem 6A
25 Larry Carter 1982 `6-9.5 JR Clackamas 6A
Class records
Ben Milligan 2015 7-1.5 SR Sherwood 6A 6A Senior record
Jordan Bishop 2007 6-10.25 JR West Salem 6A 6A Junior record
Tom Yaeger 1984 6-11 SO Barlow 6A 6A Sophomore Record
Greg Ferguson 1979 6-06.5 FR Gresham 6A 6A Freshman record
6A Boys Pole Vault Rankings
Rank Name Year Mark Class School Comments
1 Tommy Skipper 2003 18-3 SR Sandy 6A #1 All-time, US High School boys
2 Jay Davis 1985 17-4.5 SR South Eugene 6A
3 JJ Juilfs 2011 17-2.75 SR Sheldon 6A
4 Jared Hippler 2009 16-6 SR Oregon City 6A
5 Charlie Beard 2009 16-5 SR South Eugene 6A
6 Craig Brigham 1972 16-4 NA South Eugene 6A
  Brandon Hooper 2011 16-4 SR South Medford 6A
8 Ray Livingston 1992 16-2 SR Barlow 6A  
9 Josh Gill 1996 16-1 SR Tigard 6A
10 Pooh Williams 1998 16-0.25 SR Centennial 6A
11 Thomas Juhala 2008 16-0 SR Canby 6A
Connor McLean 2014 16-0 SR Clackamas 6A
13 Steve Crane 1978 15-9 SR David Douglas 6A
14 Bill Jones 1995 15-8 SR Hood River Valley 6A
15 Sam Crowe 1997 15-7 JR Milwaukie 6A
  Adam Brink 2007 15-7 SR Roseburg 6A
Grant Shurtliff 2015 15-7 SR Thurston 6A
18 Carl Crowe 1994 15-6 SR Milwaukie 6A
  Jordan Trump 2002 15-6 SR Barlow 6A
  Darryl Evans 2005 15-6 SR South Eugene 6A
21 Austin Shoptaw 2004 15-4 SR Roseburg 6A
22 Adam Garske 2013 15-3.07 SR Southridge 6A
23 Gary Vance 1996 15-3 SR Roseburg 6A
Mark Amerson 2004 15-3 SR McMinnville 6A
Mitch Withers 2006 15-3 SR Sunset 6A
  Jack Hippler 2008 15-3 SR Oregon City 6A
David Formolo 2010 15-3 SR North Medford 6A
Zach Cramblit 2011 15-3 SR Thurston 6A
Dylan Johnson 2012 15-3 SR Jesuit 6A
Class records
Tommy Skipper 2003 18-3 SR Sandy 6A 6A Senior record
Tommy Skipper 2002 17-7.5 JR Sandy 6A 6A Junior record
Tommy Skipper 2001 16-10 SO Sandy 6A 6A Sophomore record
Tommy Skipper 2000 16-0 FR Sandy 6A 6A Freshman record
6A Boys Long Jump Rankings
Rank Name Year Mark Class School Div. Comments
1 Harrison Schrage 2016 25-3.15 SR Grant  6A
2 Ryan Brown 2000 24-9 SR Tigard 6A  
3 Scott Stauch 1977 24-4.5 SR Grants Pass 6A
4 Kanon Vanderhoff 1990 24-4.25 SR South Eugene 6A corrected mark
5 Wiley King 2001 24-4 SR Benson 6A
6 Latin Berry 1985 24-2.75 SR Milwaukie 6A
7 J. J. Birden 1983 24-2.5 SR Lakeridge 6A
8 Mel Renfro, Jr.. 1982 24-1.5 SR Reynolds 6A
9 Dean Jolly 1990 24-1 JR Benson 6A
10 Chris Bolden 1983 24-0 SR South Eugene 6A
11 Jermaine Turner 2002 23-11.75 JR McKay 6A
12 Mike Ehlers 1984 23-11 SR West Linn 6A
  Kevin Dickson 2005 23-11 SR Tualatin 6A
  Elvis Akpla 2007 23-11 SR Lincoln 6A
15 Walter Bailey 1987 23-10.75 JR Benson 6A
16 Zechariah McLaurin 2011 23-10 SR Centennial 6A
17 Bobby Wallace 1996 23-8.5 SR Putnam 6A
  D.J. Wright 2008 23-8.5 JR Sheldon 6A
19 Isaac Frederick 2000 23-8 SR David Douglas 6A
20 Anthony Taylor 1984 23-7.5 SR Beaverton 6A
21 Dalton Cervantes 2011 23-7.5 SR Grants Pass 6A
22 Gary Carter 1982 23-7 SR Central Catholic 6A
  Kevin Mieldon 1987 23-7 SR Gresham 6A
Carl Brodie 1992 23-7 SR Reynolds 6A
25 Greg Fogle 1989 23-6.5 SO Roseburg 6A
Class Records
Harrison Schrage 2016 25-3.15 SR Grant  6A 6A Senior record
Latin Berry 1984 24-1.5 JR Milwaukie 6A 6A Junior record
Harrison Schrage 2014 24-1.5 SO Grant  6A 6A Sophomore record
Latin Berry 1982 23-5 FR Milwaukie 6A 6A Freshman record
6A Boys Triple Jump Rankings
Rank Name Year Distance Class School Comments
1 Latin Berry 1985 51-0 SR Milwaukie 6A
2 Mike Yeoman 1975 49-11.5 SR South Eugene 6A
3 Richard Owens 2003 49-9.5 SR Gresham 6A
4 Harrison Schrage 2016 49-8 SR Grant  6A
5 Jeff Luty 1977 49-3.25 JR Central Catholic 6A corrected mark
6 Tristan James 2015 49-2 SR West Salem 6A
7 J.J. Birden 1983 49-1 SR Lakeridge 6A
8 J.P. Holland 1981 48-10 SR South Eugene 6A
9 Kasin Pendergrass Anderson 2015 48-7 JR Jesuit 6A
10 Jay Miles 1989 48-4 JR Benson 6A
11 Buck Tufty 2009 48-2 SR Sunset 6A
12 Trevor Ferguson 2010 48-1 SR Oregon City 6A
13 John Lavner 1978 48-0.5 SR South Salem 6A
  Jordan Brown 2005 47-9.5 SR Tigard 6A
15 Garrett Sim 2008 47-9.5 SR Sunset 6A
16 Aaron Young 1991 47-8.25 SR Newberg 6A
17 Elvis Akpla 2007 47-8 SR Lincoln 6A
18 Lamont Moran 2009 47-7.75 SR North Salem 6A
19 Anthony Taylor 1984 47-7.25 SR Beaverton 6A
20 Kevin Mieldon 1987 47-7 SR Gresham 6A
  Keenan Coleman 1997 47-7 SR Beaverton 6A
  Kevin Briggs 1998 47-7 SR Clackamas 6A
23 Scott Stauch 1977 47-6 SR Grants Pass 6A
24 Wiley King 2001 47-4.25 SR Benson 6A
25 Tim Pittman 1985 47-2.5 SR Grant 6A
Class records
Latin Berry 1985 51-0 SR Milwaukie 6A 6A Senior record
Latin Berry 1984 50-8.5 JR Milwaukie 6A 6A Junior record
Latin Berry 1983 49-10.5 SO Milwaukie 6A 6A Sophomore record
Latin Berry 1982 46-1.5 FR Milwaukie 6A 6A Freshman record
Athletic.net    Dyestat.com    Runnerspace.com    Summit High School    Bend Lapine Schools    Christopher Shunk Photography
Website questions contact chris_shunk@christophershunkphotography.com