Summit Track and Field
HomePicturesCalendarSeason ResultsLive ResultsRecordsContactFASTFacebook


5A Girls All Time Top 25
Updated 11/21/16
5A Girls 100 Meter Dash Rankings
Rank Name Year Time # Class School Div Comments
1 Kellie Schueler 2009 11.74 a JR Summit 5A  
2 Jestena Mattson 2015 11.86 a SR Hood River Valley 5A
3 LaReina Woods 1989 11.90 a JR Corvallis 5A
4 Nyema Sims 2006 11.95 a SR Jefferson 5A
5 Freda Walker 1978 12.04 c JR Jefferson 5A
6 Lorin Barnes 1978 12.14 c SR Marshall 5A
  Denise Carter 1979 12.14 c FR Corvallis 5A
Nancy Sim 1979 12.14 c JR Corvallis 5A   
  Julie Hardin 1983 12.14 c NA Churchill 5A
  Lanette Byrd 1984 12.14 c SR Jefferson 5A also 12.18a
11 Sam Gilbert 2000 12.18 a JR Klamath Union 5A
  Anna Dean 2015 12.18 a SR Hillsboro 5A
13 Lajuana Hall 1985 12.20 a SR Madison 5A
14 Patty Wright 1979 12.24 c SO Springfield 5A
  Maria Young 1979 12.24 c SO Lebanon 5A
  Veronica Claiborne 1987 12.24 c SR Willamette 5A
  Jackie Cochran 1987, 88 12.24 c JR Thurston 5A  
  Jackie Hunter 1994 12.24 c SR Thurston 5A
  Becca McCloskey 1996 12.24 c SR West Albany 5A
  Taylon Lincoln 2002 12.24 c FR Jefferson 5A
  Andrea Bailey 2006 12.24 a SO The Dalles-Wahtonka 5A
Wind-aided times
Kellie Schueler 2009 11.68aw JR Summit 5A
Maya Hopwood 2016 12.03aw FR Bend 5A
# Timing method: a = FAT; c = converted from hand time, .24 sec. added
Class Records
SR Jestena Mattson 2015 11.86 a SR Hood River Valley 5A 5A Senior record
JR Kellie Schueler 2009 11.74 a JR Summit 5A 5A Junior record
SO Kellie Schueler 2008 12.01 a SO Summit 5A 5A Sophomore record
FR Kellie Schueler 2007 12.12 a FR Summit 5A 5A Freshman record
5A Girls 200 Meter Dash Rankings
Rank Name Year Time # Class School Div Comments
1 Kellie Schueler 2009 23.69 a JR Summit 5A
2 Jestena Mattson 2015 24.51 a SR Hood River Valley 5A
3 LaReina Woods 1988 24.64 c SO Corvallis 5A also 24.70a in 1989
4 Nyema Sims 2006 24.80 a SR Jefferson 5A
5 Denise Lucas 1985 24.84 a SR Jefferson 5A
  Tammy Golden 1989 24.84 c JR Madison 5A
7 Karen Buxton 1980 24.94 c SR Hillsboro 5A
  Venus Nguyen 1997 24.94 c JR Hermiston 5A
9 Allie Church 2011 24.95 a SR Wilsonville 5A
10 Melissa Baller 2010 24.96 a JR Glencoe 5A
11 Piper Flannery 2015 25.00 a FR Summit 5A
12 Leah Worthen 2005 25.03 a SR Marshfield 5A
Hannah Cochran 2016 25.08 a SR Summit 5A
13 Suzy Setterholm 1985 25.13 a SR Madison 5A
14 Juanita Nelson 1978 25.14 c SO Klamath Union 5A
15 Lanette Byrd 1984 25.14 c SR Jefferson 5A
16 Stephanie Sample 1986 25.16 a SR Crescent Valley 5A
17 Kayla Smith 2006 25.22 a FR Parkrose 5A Transferred to Benson in 2007
18 Patty Wright 1981 25.24 c SR Springfield 5A
  Evieon Putney 1982 25.24 c SR Hillsboro 5A
  Julie Hardin 1983 25.24 c NA Churchill 5A
  Veronica Claiborne 1985 25.24 c SO Willamette 5A
  Andrea Bailey 2006 25.24 c SO The Dalles-Wahtonka 5A
23 Cory O'Neill 2010 25.26 a SR Pendleton 5A
24 Julie Goodrich 1983 25.27 a JR Marshfield 5A
25 Amy Atwater 2009 25.32 a SR Churchill 5A
Wind-aied times
Hannah Cochran 2016 24.48aw SR Summit 5A
Sophia Cunningham 2016 24.59aw SR Bend 5A
Piper Flannery 2016 24.66aw SO Summit 5A
Maya Hopwood 2016 24.83aw FR Bend 5A
Allie Church 2011 24.91aw SR Wilsonville 5A
Emma Normand 2016 25.26aw SO Summit 5A
# Timing method: a = FAT; c = converted from hand time, .24 sec. added
Class Records
SR Jestena Mattson 2015 24.51 a SR Hood River Valley 5A 5A Senior record
JR Kellie Schueler 2009 23.69 a JR Summit 5A 5A Junior record
SO Kellie Schueler 2008 24.50 a SO Summit 5A 5A Sophomore record
FR Kellie Schueler 2007 24.88 a FR Summit 5A 5A Freshman record
5A Girls 400 Meter Dash Rankings
Rank Name Year Time # Class School Div Comments
1 Kellie Schueler 2009 54.25 a JR Summit 5A
2 Venus Nguyen 1997 54.84 c JR Hermiston 5A
3 Suzy Setterholm 1984 55.55 a JR Madison 5A
4 Angelica Rodriguez 2010 55.63 a SR Hermiston 5A
5 Leann Warren 1979 55.66 a SR Crescent Valley 5A  
6 Sara Schaaf 2001 55.73 a SR Klamath Union 5A
7 Denise Lucas 1984 56.04 c JR Jefferson 5A
8 Leah Worthen 2005 56.15 a SR Marshfield 5A
9 Piper Flannery 2015 56.29 a FR Summit 5A
10 Malika Waschmann 2011 56.50 a SR Corvallis 5A
11 Emily McMahon 2003 56.70 a SR Mountain View 5A
12 Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis 2013, 14 56.73 a JR/SR Crescent Valley 5A
13 Angie Ross 1982 56.84 c JR Crater 5A
14 Melissa Baller 2010 56.87 a JR Glencoe 5A
15 Cathy Robeck 1980 56.94 c SR Bend  5A
  Debbie Wright 1980 56.94 c SR Springfield 5A
17 Julie Hilsenteger 1979 57.22 a JR Marshall 5A
18 Amy Atwater 2009 57.23 a SR Churchill 5A
19 Mary Tepper 1985 57.24 c SR Dallas 5A
  Emily Coleman 1991 57.24 c SR Ashland 5A
21 Erin Crotty 2002 57.32 a JR Corvallis 5A
Emily Viuhkola 2015 57.32 a SR Hood River Valley 5A
23 Carol Drouet 1982 57.34 c JR Churchill 5A
  Kourtney Parks 2006 57.34 a JR Summit 5A
25 Niomi Ridge 2002 57.36 a SO Century 5A
# Timing method: a = FAT; c = converted from hand time, .14 sec. added
Class Records
SR Kellie Schueler 2010 55.17 a SR Summit 5A 5A Senior record
JR Kellie Schueler 2009 54.25 a JR Summit 5A 5A Junior record
SO Kellie Schueler 2008 54.70 a SO Summit 5A 5A Sophomore record
FR Kellie Schueler 2007 55.88 a FR Summit 5A 5A Freshman record
5A Girls 800 Meter Run Rankings
Rank Name Year Time # Class School Div Comments
1 Leann Warren 1979 2:03.02 a SR Crescent Valley 5A #8 All time US High School Girls
2 Brenda Bushnell 1981 2:09.62 a SR Churchill 5A  
3 Malika Waschmann 2013 2:11.15 a SR Corvallis 5A
4 Kayleigh Tyerman 2009 2:11.49 a SR Crater 5A
5 Emily McMahon 2003 2:11.61 a SR Mountain View 5A
6 Alyssa O'Connor 2008 2:12.00 a JR Summit 5A
7 Taryn Rawlings 2012 2:12.08 a SO Wilsonville 5A
8 Carol Drouet 1982 2:12.1 h JR Churchill 5A
9 Erin Crotty 2003 2:12.26 a SR Corvallis 5A
10 Alyanna Cameron-Lewis 2014 2:12.57 a SR Crescent Valley 5A
11 Jamie Fallon 1986 2:12.86 a JR Klamath Union 5A
12 Sara Schaaf 2001 2:12.9 h SR Klamath Union 5A
13 Kim Johnson 1983 2:13.5 h NA Churchill 5A
14 Jamie McLeod 1985 2:13.55 a NA Ashland 5A
15 Sarah Reeves 2014 2:13.60 a FR Summit 5A
16 Debbie Simon 1980 2:13.8 h SR Crater 5A Also 2:13.88a
17 Sydnie Johnson 2009 2:13.96 a SR Churchill 5A
18 Maddie Fuhrman 2016 2:14.00 a SR Silverton 5A
19 Brigid Behrens 2012 2:14.04 a SR Corvallis 5A
20 Sharon Burnett 1999 2:14.1 h SR Thurston 5A
21 Marnie Mason 1982 2:14.1 h FR Klamath Union 5A
22 Sharon Burnett 1999 2:14.1 h SR Thurston 5A
22 Staci Bielenberg 2003 2:14.20 a SR West Albany 5A
23 Vonnette Couch 1985 2:14.35 a JR Silverton 5A
24 Ashley Maton 2011 2:14.48 a JR Summit 5A
25 Julie Renfro 1990 2:14.49 a SR Mazama 5A
Class Records
SR Leann Warren 1979 2:03.02 a SR Crescent Valley 5A 5A Senior record
JR Leann Warren 1978 2:11.3 h JR Crescent Valley 5A 5A Junior record
SO Taryn Rawlings 2012 2:12.25 a SO Wilsonville 5A 5A Sophomore record
FR Sarah Reeves 2014 2:13.60 a FR Summit 5A 5A Freshman record
5A Girls 1500 Meter Run Rankings
Rank Name Year Time # Class School Div Comments
1 Ashley Maton 2012 4:27.38 a SR Summit 5A
2 Tiki Morrow 1981 4:28.46 a SR Bend 5A
3 Kayleigh Tyerman 2009 4:29.39 a SR Crater 5A
4 Kortney Dunscombe 1994 4:32.33 a SR Bend 5A
5 Pam Vasey 1979 4:33.0 h FR Hillsboro 5A
6 Marnie Mason 1984 4:34.4 h JR Klamath Union 5A
7 Paris Edwards 1999 4:34.5 h SO Ashland 5A
8 Katie Brandy 1994 4:34.7 h SR Ashland 5A
9 Megan Fristoe 2012 4:35.17 a SR Summit 5A
10 Alyssa O'Connor 2006 4:35.21 a FR Summit 5A
11 Sue Martineau 1982 4:35.7 h JR North Eugene 5A
12 Linda Becker 1978 4:36.5 h JR Cleveland 5A
13 Katie Leary 2004 4:36.76 a JR Klamath Union 5A
14 Jessica Schoepke 2003 4:37.09 a SR Churchill 5A
15 Debbie Simon 1979 4:37.16 a JR Crater 5A
16 Cindy Powers 1979 4:37.71 a SR Springfield 5A
17 Morgan Anderson 2012 4:37.73 a SR Silverton 5A
18 Olivia Brooks 2015 4:37.90 a SO Summit 5A
19 Sarah Brandy 1995 4:38.2 h SR Ashland 5A
20 Hannah Tobiason 2016 4:38.24 a SO Summit 5A
21 Brenda Bushnell 1981 4:38.3 h SR Churchill 5A
22 Jamie Fallon 1987 4:38.39 a SR Klamath Union 5A
23 Emma Wren 2014 4:38.48 a JR Cleveland 5A
24 Heather McMahan 1995 4:38.7 h SR Bend 5A
25 Zoe Roy 2003 4:38.84 a SO Summit 5A    
Class Records
SR Ashley Maton 2012 4:27.38 a SR Summit 5A 5A Senior record
JR Marnie Mason 1984 4:34.4 h JR Klamath Union 5A 5A Junior record
SO Paris Edwards 1999 4:34.5 h SO Ashland 5A 5A Sophomore record
FR Pam Vasey 1979 4:33.0 h FR Hillsboro 5A 5A Freshman record
Previous lists had Lucy Nusrala of Crescent Valley at #4 with a time of 4:32.75.  However the school lists its
      record as 4:36 and I find no independent documentation of a faster time.
5A Girls 3000 Meter Run Rankings
Name Year Time # Class School Div Comments
1 Marnie Mason 1985 9:48.35 a SR Klamath Union 5A
2 Sarah Brandy 1994 9:52.9 h JR Ashland 5A
3 Kortney Dunscombe 1994 9:53.28 a SR Bend 5A
4 Olivia Brooks 2015 9:53.59 a SO Summit 5A
5 Sue Martineau 1982 9:55.4 h JR North Eugene 5A
6 Oliva Bender 2004 9:57.75 a SR Cleveland 5A
7 Paris Edwards 2000 9:58.6 h JR Ashland 5A
8 Katie Leary 2003 10:00.38 a JR Klamath Union 5A
9 Dana Ergenbright 1994 10:00.69 a SR Bend 5A
10 Stephanie Wessell 1985 10:00.83 a JR Marshfield 5A
11 Leann Warren 1979 10:01.0 h SR Crescent Valley 5A
12 McKenna Henke 2015 10:01.81 a FR Crescent Valley 5A
13 Brenda Bushnell 1981 10:01.9 h SR Churchill 5A
14 Melinda Brown 1980 10:03.37 a JR Hillsboro 5A
15 Elizabeth Carey 2002 10:04.54 a SR Cleveland 5A
16 Michelly Foley 2008 10:04.97 a SR Crook County 5A
17 Kayleigh Tyerman 2009 10:05.12 a SR Crater 5A
18 Jennifer Macias 2007 10:05.17 a SR Hermiston 5A
19 Shannon Susbauer 2012 10:05.39 a SR Milwaukie 5A
20 Morgan Anderson 2012 10:05.48 a SR Silverton 5A
21 Megan Fristoe 2011 10:06.08 a JR Summit 5A
22 Kristy Johnston 1983 10:07.7 h SR Marshfield 5A
23 Taryn Rawlings 2014 10:07.90 a SR Wilsonville 5A
24 Rose Schneider 1987 10:08.40 a JR Ashland 5A
25 Natalie Hemphill 2006 10:09.08 a SR Ashland 5A
Class Records
SR Marnie Mason 1985 9:48.35 a SR Klamath Union 5A 5A Senior record
JR Sarah Brandy 1994 9:52.9 h JR Ashland 5A 5A Junior record
SO Olivia Brooks 2015 9:53.59 a SO Summit 5A 5A Sophomore record
FR McKenna Henke 2015 10:01.81 a FR Crescent Valley 5A 5A Freshman record
5A Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles Rankings
Rank Name Year Time # Class School Div Comments
1 Anna Dean 2015 14.25 a SR Hillsboro 5A # 2 All-time in 6A as Hillsboro dropped
2 Olivia Ferrara 2010 14.34 a SR Liberty 5A      to 5A in 2015
3 Rochelle Pappel 2012 14.36 a SR Churchill 5A
4 Wendy Hart 1983 14.54 a SR West Albany 5A
5 Erin Kelly 1998 14.61 a SR Hillsboro 5A
6 Shelley Ransford 1978 14.64 a JR Lebanon 5A  
Diania Moyer 1980 14.64 c SR Hermiston 5A also 14.65a
Jill Cochran 1985 14.64 c JR Thurston 5A
Michelle Reynolds 1987 14.64 c SO Churchill 5A
Melissa Wood 1991 14.64 c SO Pendleton 5A
Sara Cunningham 1998 14.64 c SR Marshfield 5A
12 Ashley Lomax 2009 14.77 a SR Glencoe 5A
  Kara Hallock 2012 14.77 a SR Lebanon 5A
14 Ashley Potter 2007 14.78 a JR Thurston 5A
15 Joan Casey 2004 14.79 a SR Crescent Valley 5A
16 Cassie Arroyo 2004 14.80 a SR Hillsboro 5A
17 Susan Baysinger 1979 14.84 c SR Marshfield 5A
Sheri Hilton 1982 14.84 c SR Crater 5A
Heidi Ocheda 1984 14.84 c SR Churchill 5A
20 Jenny Long 1990 14.84 c SR Churchill 5A
21 Niomi Ridge 2004 14.85 a SR Century 5A
22 Kara Wood 2012 14.86 a JR Marshfield 5A
23 Daphne Chambers 2011 14.89 a SR Springfield 5A
24 Julie Elliott 2001 14.91 a SR North Eugene 5A
25 Julie Stevens 1980 14.94 c SR Hillsboro 5A
Tieara Norman 2016 14.94 a SR Milwaukie 5A
Wind-aided Times
Camille Weaver 2016 14.71aw JR Summit 5A
# Timing method: a = FAT; c = converted from hand time, .24 sec. added
Class Records
SR Anna Dean 2015 14.25 a SR Hillsboro 5A 5A Senior record
JR Olivia Ferrara 2009 14.42 a JR Liberty 5A 5A Junior record
SO Michelle Reynolds 1987 14.64 c SO Churchill 5A 5A Sophomore record T
Melissa Wood 1991 14.64 c SO Pendleton 5A 5A Sophomore record T
FR Michelle Reynolds 1986 14.84 c FR Churchill 5A 5A Freshman record
5A Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles Rankings
Rank Name Year Time # Class School Div Comments
1 Diania Moyer 1980 43.04 c SR Hermiston 5A
2 Tieara Norman 2015 43.72 a JR Milwaukie 5A
3 Amanda Santana 2003 43.95 a SR North Eugene 5A
4 Niomi Ridge 2004 44.05 a SR Century 5A
5 Sam Gilbert 2001 44.19 a SR Klamath Union 5A
Julie Elliott 2001 44.19 a SR North Eugene 5A
7 Olivia Ferrara 2010 44.22 a SR Liberty 5A
8 Audrey Reynolds 1980 44.44 c SR Springfield 5A
  Sara Cunningham 1999 44.44 c SR Marshfield 5A
10 Alison Worthen 2008 44.46 a SR Marshfield 5A
11 Tami Reed 1980 44.54 c SR Ashland 5A
12 Sarah Martinez 2014 44.61 a SR Liberty 5A
13 Jazmin Ratcliff 2011 44.63 a SR Benson 5A
14 Kamala Kohlmeier 1986 44.64 a JR Parkrose 5A
  Sara Jessie 1991 44.64 c SR Willamette 5A
Anna Dean 2015 44.64 a SR Hillsboro 5A
17 Rachelle Wilson 2008 44.65 a SR Summit 5A
18 Elizabeth Martin 2009 44.70 a SR Willamette 5A
19 Carrie North 2005 44.82 a SR The Dalles-Wahtonka 5A  
20 Michelle Reynolds 1988 44.84 c JR Churchill 5A
21 Malika Waschmann 2013 44.86 a SR Corvallis 5A
22 Rochelle Pappel 2012 45.03 a SR Churchill 5A
23 Gabriela Vasquez 2011 45.04 a JR Woodburn 5A
24 Miranda Brown 2014 45.05 a JR Summit 5A
# Timing method: a = FAT; c = converted from hand time, .14 sec. added
Class Records
SR Diania Moyer 1980 43.04 c SR Hermiston 5A 5A Senior record
JR Tieara Norman 2015 43.72 a JR Milwaukie 5A 5A Junior record
SO Amanda Santana 2001 44.15 a SO North Eugene 5A 5A Sophomore record
FR Jansen Edmiston 2013 45.07 a FR Hermiston 5A 5A Freshman record
5A Girls Shot Put Rankings
Rank Name Year Distance Class School Div Comments
1 Mykael Bothum 2005 44-10 SR Hermiston 5A
2 Heidi Fisk 1995 44-7 SR Lebanon 5A
3 Mary Barnett 2010 44-2 SR Hermiston 5A
4 Debbie Tally 1980 43-9 SR Crater 5A
  Neticia Enesi 2006 43-9 SR The Dalles-Wahtonka 5A
6 Diana Requardt 1984 43-8.5 SR Hillsboro 5A
7 Leah Wilson 2011 43-6 JR The Dalles-Wahtonka 5A
8 Kari Hanscom 1988 43-4 SR Eagle Point 5A
9 Mozell Evenhus 2005 43-2.5 JR South Albany 5A
10 Chris Viltz 1981 43-2 JR The Dalles 5A  
11 Jackie Woods 2000 43-2 JR Ashland 5A
12 Alesha Trattner 2008 43-1 SR Glencoe 5A
13 Anna Roshak 2013 42-7 SR Mountain View 5A
14 Gretchen Nylander 1988 42-6.5 SR Hillsboro 5A
15 Elizabeth Pecsok 2014 42-5.5 SR Liberty 5A
16 Barb Keller 1982 41-11.5 SR Glencoe 5A
17 McKenzie Byrd 2013 41-10.75 JR Hermiston 5A
18 Anne Barnett 2006 41-10.5 SR Hermiston 5A
McKenzie Warren 2012 41-10.5 SR Sandy 5A
20 Debbie Malueg 1986 41-8.5 JR Crescent Valley 5A
21 Alicia Bedolla 2000 41-6.5 SR Hermiston 5A
22 Shawnti Moore 1994 41-6 SR Crater 5A
23 Katie Kemp 1998 41-5 JR Marshfield 5A
24 Leah Wilson 2010 41-4 SO The Dalles-Wahtonka 5A
25 Sydney Baker 2016 41-1 SR Springfield
 
Class Records
SR Mykael Bothum 2005 44-10 SR Hermiston 5A 5A Senior record
JR Leah Wilson 2011 43-6 JR The Dalles-Wahtonka 5A 5A Junior record
SO Mozell Evenhus 2004 42-6 SO South Albany 5A 5A Sophomore record
FR Jackie Woods 1998 41-0.75 FR Ashland 5A 5A Freshman record
5A Girls Discus Rankings
Rank Name Year Distance Class School Div Comments
1 Beth Smith 1970 147-10 SR Thurston 5A
2 Neticia Enesi 2006 147-6 SR The Dalles-Wahtonka 5A
3 Debbie Tally 1980 146-3 SR Crater 5A
4 Shawnti Moore 1994 146-1 SR Crater 5A  
5 Melissa White 1987 145-5 SR Thurston 5A
6 Heidi Fisk 1994 143-2 JR Lebanon 5A
7 Debbie Maleug 1987 143-0 SR Crescent Valley 5A
8 Mary Jo Schultz 1993 142-3 SR Corvallis 5A
9 Taryn Winters 1995 141-5 SR Hillsboro 5A
10 Jeanette Cameron 1979 140-9 SR Hillsboro 5A
11 Dina Haselip 1991 140-8 JR Bend 5A
12 McKenzie Warren 2011 140-7 JR Sandy 5A
13 Kathy Malcolm 1985 140-1 JR Pendleton 5A
14 Lisa Kirk 1975 139-6 NA Crater 5A
15 Val Bertsch 2003 138-6 SR Hermiston 5A
16 Sandi Zimmer 1989 137-3 SR Thurston 5A
17 Wendy Olson 1994 136-7 JR Mazama 5A
18 Jill Hoxmeier 2000 136-11 SR Century 5A
19 Renee Sigman 1992 136-5 SR Crook County 5A  
20 Heather Bailey 1993 135-11 SR Hillsboro 5A
21 Mozell Evenhus 2005 135-7 JR South Albany 5A
Class Records
SR Beth Smith 1970 147-10 SR Thurston 5A 5A Senior record
JR Heidi Fisk 1994 143-2 JR Lebanon 5A 5A Junior record
SO Debbie Maleug 1985 135-1 SO Crescent Valley 5A 5A Sophomore record
FR Mary Jo Schultz 1990 133-2 FR Corvallis 5A 5A Freshman record
5A Girls Javelin Rankings
Rank Name Year Distance Class School Div Comments
1 Tauni Powell 2007 158-10 JR Thurston 5A
2 Michelle Coombs 2008 155-10 SR Hermiston 5A
3 Kaylie VanLoo 2010 151-9 SO Glencoe 5A
4 Megan Johnson 2004 151-2 SR Dallas 5A
5 Elsherie Leata 2006 149-7 SR The Dalles-Wahtonka 5A
6 Marissa Hammond 2006 149-4 SR Pendleton 5A
7 Makena Schroder 2012 148-4 SR Sandy 5A
8 Stephanie Wells 2012 147-8 SR Silverton 5A
9 Kara Meeuwsen 2006 146-9 SR Hillsboro 5A
10 Anne Barnett 2006 146-2 SR Hermiston 5A
11 Brittany Price 2011 143-8 SR Sandy 5A
12 McKenzie Byrd 2014 143-0 SR Hermiston 5A
13 Kayla Stewart 2010 142-5 SR Pendleton 5A
14 Stephanie Ralls 2006 140-10 SR St. Helen's 5A
15 Cheree Clark 2006 139-11 SO Crater 5A
16 Tia Parsons 2002 138-8 SR Marshfield 5A
17 Madeline Thompson 2016 138-5 JR Sandy 5A
18 Josie Eisenbaumer 2013 138-2 SR Silverton 5A
19 Alyssa McClellan 2007 136-11 SO Eagle Point 5A
20 Crystal Schmidt 2009 136-8 SO Hermiston 5A
21 Rebecca Wenz 2013 135-10 JR Wilsonville 5A
22 Maggie Eddings 2012 135-7 JR North Eugene 5A
23 Raquel Pellecer 2015 134-7 SR Sandy 5A
23 Hope Butler 2010 134-2 SO Hermiston 5A
24 Alexis Hassenger 2014 133-6 JR Lebanon 5A
25 Megan Cornett 2016 133-5 JR Summit 5A
Class Records
SR Michelle Coombs 2008 155-10 SR Hermiston 5A 5A Senior record
JR Tauni Powell 2007 158-10 JR Thurston 5A 5A Junior record
SO Kaylie VanLoo 2010 151-9 SO Glencoe 5A 5A Sophomore record
FR Kaylie VanLoo 2009 137-8 FR Glencoe 5A 5A Freshman record
5A Girls High Jump Rankings
Rank Name Year Height Class School Div Comments
1 Rachel Proteau 2013 6-1 SR West Albany 5A
2 Jan Martin 1978 5-10 JR Crescent Valley 5A
3 Teresa Martin 1985 5-9.5 JR Mountain View 5A
4 Erin Sharpe 1999 5-9 SR Wilsonville 5A  
5 Sally Harmon 1979 5-8 SR Springfield 5A
  Allison Bernhardt 1980 5-8 SR Hillsboro 5A
  Stacey Osborn 1986 5-8 SR Bend 5A
  Stephanie Messenger 1988 5-8 SR Churchill 5A
  Anya Maurer 1994 5-8 SR Ashland 5A
  Samantha Smith 1996 5-8 SR Springfield 5A
Sydney Eaton 2012 5-8 SR Wilsonville 5A
12 Kerri Anderson 1979 5-7.5 JR Lebanon 5A
13 Kari Easton 1978 5-7 SR Crescent Valley 5A
  Steph Johnson 1979 5-7 NA Parkrose 5A
  Melanie Byrne 1985 5-7 SR Dallas 5A
  Julie Elliott 2001 5-7   SR North Eugene 5A
  Suzy Viducich 2003 5-7 SR Hillsboro 5A
Jestena Mattson 2015 5-7 SR Hood River Valley 5A
Alison Worthen 2006 5-6.5 SO Marshfield 5A
19 Over 30 tied at 5' 6"  
Class Records
SR Rachel Proteau 2013 6-1 SR West Albany 5A 5A Senior record 
JR Jan Martin 1978 5-10 JR Crescent Valley 5A 5A Junior record
SO Rachel Proteau 2011 5-10.75 SO West Albany 5A 5A Sophomore record
FR Alison Worthen 2005 5-5 FR Marshfield 5A 5A Freshman record T
Frances Pavao 2007 5-5 FR Sherwood 5A 5A Freshman record T
5A Girls Pole Vault Rankings
Rank Name Year Height Class School Div Comments
1 Moriah Roberge 2009 12-9.5 SR Marshfield 5A
2 Catherine Street 2008 12-8 SR Wilsonville 5A  
3 Samantha Tollerud 2014 12-7 SR Churchill 5A
4 Olivia Campbell 2012 12-1 SR Hood River Valley 5A
5 Muriel Roberge 2005 12-0 JR Marshfield 5A
Kathryn Mariman 2010 12-0 SR Sherwood 5A
  Nina Gutermuth 2010 12-0 JR Bend 5A
8 Taylor Audia 2009 11-10 SR Summit 5A
9 Aubrey Harrington 2003 11-9 SR Eagle Point 5A  
Joan Casey 2004 11-9 SR Crescent Valley 5A
Amber Wiley 2007 11-9 SR Marshfield 5A
Sophie Gutermuth 2009 11-9 SO Bend 5A
  Annie Sidor 2013 11-9 SR Summit 5A
  Teresa Tamashiro 2016 11-9 JR La Salle 5A
15 Emily Showers 2016 11-8 SO Bend 5A
Alana Dickson 2016 11-8 JR Bend 5A
17 Amy Davis 2001 11-6 SR Thurston 5A
Erika Stratton 2005 11-6 SR Summit 5A
Tarah Carlton 2009 11-6 SR Willamette 5A
20 Audrey Bright 2016 11-5 JR Putnum 5A
Jenny Myers 2006 11-4 SR Wilsonville 5A
22 Amanda Christensen 1998 11-3 SR Thurston 5A
23 Celina Roberge 2002 11-3 SR Marshfield 5A
Carmen Kaatz 2004 11-3 SR Mountain View 5A
Tesla Wright 2012 11-3 JR Bend 5A
Class Records
SR Moriah Roberge 2009 12-9.5 SR Marshfield 5A 5A Senior record
JR Samantha Tollerud 2014 12-1 JR Churchill 5A 5A Junior record T
SO Nina Gutermuth 2009 11-10 SO Bend 5A 5A Sophomore record
FR Muriel Roberge 2003 11-0 FR Marshfield 5A 5A Freshman record T
Janna Boren 2005 11-0 FR Eagle Point 5A 5A Freshman record T
5A Girls Long Jump Rankings
Rank Name Year Height Class School Div Comments
1 Michelle Reynolds 1987 19-10 SO Churchill 5A
2 Fran Auer Sichting 1972 19-6.75 SR Marshfield 5A
3 Tieara Norman 2016 19-2.25 SR Milwaukie 5A
4 Denise Lucas 1985 19-1.5 SR Jefferson 5A Some say this may have been wind-aided, but they didn't use wind gauges at the time
5 Kathy Pirrie 1972 19-1 SR Madras 5A
6 Tracie Ranf 1975 18-9.5 SR Hillsboro 5A
  Sarajane Rosenberg 2004 18-9.5 SR Pendleton 5A
8 Sara Jessie 1991 18-9 SR Willamette 5A
9 Carol Drouet 1983 18-8.75 SR Churchill 5A
10 Iris Anderson 2011 18-8.5 SR North Eugene 5A
11 Kristie Miller 1976 18-6.75 NA The Dalles 5A  
Hillary Holly 1995 18-6.75 NA Woodburn 5A
13 Lorin Barnes 1977 18-6 NA Marshall 5A
14 Emma Stevenson 2015 18-4.75 SO Summit 5A
15 Mackenzie Larson 2004 18-4.25 SO Pendleton 5A
16 Sarah Fleishman 2000 18-4 SR Lebanon 5A
17 Julie Goodrich 1983 18-3.75 JR Marshfield 5A
18 Alison Worthen 2008 18-3.5 SR Marshfield 5A
19 Stacey Jensen 1988 18-3 SR Bend 5A
20 Tiffney Milbertt 1988 18-2.5 SO Hillsboro 5A
21 Camille Weaver 2015 18-2.25 SO Summit 5A
22 Katey Choukalos 2009 18-2 SR Klamath Falls 5A
23 Kamela Kohlmeier 1985 18-1.5 NA Parkrose 5A
  Jen Haberly 2000 18-1.5 SR West Albany 5A
25 Randi Suminski 2000 18-1 SR Century 5A
  Ashley Potter 2007 18-1 JR Thurston 5A
Wind-aided marks
Michelle Reynolds 1988 20-0.25 JR Churchill 5A
Denise Lucas 1986 19-6 SR Jefferson 5A Look up Denise Lucas in Who's Who for correct years
Class Records
SR Fran Auer Sichting 1972 19-6.75 SR Marshfield 5A 5A Senior record
JR Michelle Reynolds 1988 19-6.5 JR Churchill* 5A 5A Junior record
SO Michelle Reynolds 1987 19-10 SO Churchill 5A 5A Sophomore record
FR Michelle Reynolds 1986 18-6.75 FR Churchill 5A 5A Freshman record
* Transferred to Oregon City (6A) in 1989
5A Girls Triple Jump Rankings
Rank Name Year Distance Class School Div Comments
1 Sarajane Rosenberg 2004 39-6 SR Pendleton 5A
2 Erin Kelly 1998 39-4 SR Hillsboro 5A
3 Ashley Potter 2007 38-10.5 JR Thurston 5A
4 Iris Anderson 2011 38-4 SR North Eugene 5A
5 Shana Thomas 1993 37-11.75 SR Springfield 5A
  Maegan Traver 2001 37-11.75 SR Marshfield 5A
7 Chaquinn Cook 2013 37-11.5 SO Benson 5A
8 Kalee Pratt 2012 37-6 SR Hermiston 5A
  Camille Weaver 2016 37-6 JR Summit 5A
10 Tiffany Sweat 1995 37-5 SO Thurston 5A
11 Molly Luman 1996 37-4 JR Ashland 5A
12 Suni Kumar 2006 37-3.75 JR Summit 5A
13 Sara Jessie 1990 37-3 JR Willamette 5A
14 Brooke Bailey 2008 37-2.75 SR Summit 5A
15 Merril Keane 1996 37-2.5 SR Cleveland 5A
16 Jo Boatright 2000 37-2 JR Marshfield 5A
17 Miranda Brown 2014 37-1 JR Summit 5A
18 McKenzie Griffin 2011 37-0.25 SR Sherwood 5A
19 Deborah Lee 1999 37-0 SR Ashland 5A
20 Lucinda Howard 2012 37-0 SR Summit 5A
Kylie Reinholdt 2014 37-0 SR St. Helens 5A
22 Eva Oriakhi 2007 36-11.75 JR Corvallis 5A
23 Carina Conley 2011 36-11.5 SR Benson 5A
24 Katie Finnigan 2001 36-11.25 JR Mountain View 5A
25 Sini Eloluoto 1999 36-10.25 JR North Eugene 5A
Class Records
SR Sarajane Rosenberg 2004 39-6 SR Pendleton 5A 5A Senior record
JR Ashley Potter 2007 38-10.5 JR Thurston 5A 5A Junior record
SO Chaquinn Cook 2013 37-11.50 SO Benson 5A 5A Sophomore record
FR Camille Weaver 2014 36-2.75 FR Summit 5A 5A Freshman record
Athletic.net    Dyestat.com    Runnerspace.com    Summit High School    Bend Lapine Schools    Christopher Shunk Photography
Website questions contact chris_shunk@christophershunkphotography.com